Trainer: Mark Schmetzer

Trainer Locations
Ballarat, 3350
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
6th of 7
ROCK 23Dec00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 23Dec00 1000m Firm2 CL4 $5,100 Phillip Moodie 53kg Barrier 5
1st Alias 56kg, 2nd Ants 51.5kg 0:57.36, 2.3L 6-1
1st of 9
ROCK 15Dec00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 15Dec00 1200m Good3 3Y CL4 $5,800 ($10,700) David Simmons 56kg Barrier 4
2nd Go Rocky 53kg, 3rd With Cause 54kg 1:10.81, 0.3L, 9-4/5-2
1st of 8
THAN 02Dec00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
THAN 02Dec00 1075m Good3 CL4 $4,250 ($2,600) Dale Evans 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
2nd Matt the Fin 60.5kg, 3rd Make a Guess 56kg 1:01.84, 0.3L 5-2
8th of 9
ROCK 24Nov00
Full Brother
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 24Nov00 1000m Soft7 2Y HCP $30,000 Dale Evans 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
1st Dick's My Dad 54kg, 2nd General Tong 57.5kg 1:00.11, 11.5L, 10-1/12-1/10-1
2nd of 9
SCST 16Nov00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
SCST 16Nov00 1000m Soft5 E&G CL1 $7,000 ($1,400) Scott Galloway 56kg Barrier 5
1st See You in Paris 53kg, 3rd Red Recluse 53kg 0:59.40 (400m 23.69), 0.2L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, 7-4/9-4
10th of 12
ROCK 14Nov00
Full Brother
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 14Nov00 1000m Good3 2Y HCP $5,800 Dale Evans 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 12
1st Caterer 55.5kg, 2nd General Tong 56kg 0:59.26, 7.8L, 33-1/40-1/20-1
8th of 13
ROCK 14Nov00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 14Nov00 1100m Good3 CL3 $5,800 Mr Mark Unwin 53kg Barrier 13
1st Rocket Dancer 54kg, 2nd Cambrad 54kg 1:05.24, 6.6L, 8-1/14-1
7th of 7
BBRG 07Nov00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Nov00 850m N/A CL3 $3,000 Brian Driver 57kg Barrier 2
1st Al Kenny 55kg, 2nd Blue Jet 54.5kg 0:49.20, 4.4L 9-4
2nd of 13
ROCK 21Jul00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 21Jul00 1200m Good3 2Y HCP $6,000 ($3,250) Michael Goodwin 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Silver Canon 56kg, 3rd Endurance 54kg 1:11.17, 3L 7-2
6th of 12
ROCK 21Jul00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 21Jul00 1100m Good3 CL4 $5,800 Michael Goodwin 54kg Barrier 1
1st Rising Power 52.5kg, 2nd Game King 54.5kg 1:04.64, 4.7L 7-2
5th of 16
SCST 16Jul00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
SCST 16Jul00 1300m Good3 2Y HCP $25,000 Michael Goodwin 55kg Barrier 6
1st Diamond Dane 55kg, 2nd Treviscay 56kg 1:19.51, 2.3L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, 10-1/12-1
5th of 10
SCST 16Jul00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
SCST 16Jul00 850m Good3 CL3 $8,000 Christian Reith 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Twirl 56.5kg, 2nd My Lancer 51kg 0:50.18, 2.5L, 4th@400m, 7-1/7-1
2nd of 8
SCST 25Jun00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
SCST 25Jun00 1400m Soft7 2Y HCP $7,250 ($1,360) Matty Privato 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Going for Gold 54kg, 3rd Royal Sea 53kg 1:28.82, 2.8L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, 3-1/9-2/4-1
2nd of 10
BBRG 24Jun00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 24Jun00 1090m Good CL3 $2,800 ($500) Mr Clinton Taylor (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Chick Chuck 53.5kg, 3rd Push Me 54kg 1:05.60, 0.5L, 9-10/7-4
2nd of 12
ROCK 15Jun00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 15Jun00 1300m Good3 2Y HCP $15,000 ($5,000) Michael Goodwin 55kg Barrier 2
1st Kisses 53kg, 3rd Huzza 55kg 1:17.80, 4.8L, 8-1/7-1/8-1
8th of 8
ROCK 10Jun00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 10Jun00 1050m Heavy10 F&M CL3 $10,000 Michael Stephens 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Wahting 50kg, 2nd My Sweet Darling 55kg 1:06.49, 9.4L 4-1
6th of 11
ROCK 03Jun00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 03Jun00 1200m Good3 2Y HCP $15,000 Michael Stephens 56kg Barrier 11
1st Bellorn 53.5kg, 2nd Huzza 55kg 1:11.76, 1.6L 7-1
1st of 9
BBRG 01Jun00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 01Jun00 1090m Good CL2 $4,400 ($3,100) Anthony Merritt 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2
2nd Airline 57.5kg, 3rd My Magic 50kg 1:06.50, 0.8L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m 4-1
7th of 12
SCST 21May00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
SCST 21May00 1000m Soft5 2Y HCP $12,000 Matty Privato 57kg Barrier 9
1st Sahara Charm 57kg, 2nd Whirligig 53kg 0:58.81 (400m 23.29), 8.6L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, 13-2/15-1/14-1
7th of 8
ROCK 20May00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 20May00 1000m Good3 F&M CL2 $5,100 Mr Mark Unwin 55kg Barrier 3
1st Dark Eyed Lady 52kg, 2nd Wahting 53kg 0:59.12, 4.1L 5-2
3rd of 10
ROCK 09May00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 09May00 1200m Soft7 3Y CL3 $5,800 ($650) Scott Galloway 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st County Jet 55.5kg, 2nd Quick Love 56kg 1:13.57, 3.3L, 4-1/3-1
2nd of 14
ROCK 09May00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 09May00 1200m Soft7 2Y HCP $5,800 ($3,200) Mr Mark Unwin 56kg Barrier 8
1st Brace Slot 53kg, 3rd Bellorn 53.5kg 1:14.18, 0.5L, 3-1/3-1
4th of 8
ROCK 20Apr00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 20Apr00 1300m Good3 3Y CL4 $5,800 ($250) Ms D Lloyd 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Pegunny Star 55.5kg, 2nd Quick Love 53.5kg 1:19.87, 1.9L 12-1
6th of 13
DOOM 15Apr00
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
DOOM 15Apr00 1030m Good3 2Y HCP $24,000 Andre Gillette 54kg Barrier 9
1st Undercover Brother 53.5kg, 2nd Centona (NZ) 54.5kg 0:58.96, 7L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, 40-1/50-1
2nd of 10
GYMP 28Mar00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 28Mar00 1000m Good CL2 $5,000 ($900) Matthew Privato 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Bugden's Fantasy 55.5kg, 3rd Ruakiwi Glow 55kg 1:00.10, 0.8L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 9-4/3-1
4th of 5
BBRG 18Mar00
Magic Tim
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 18Mar00 1212m Good CL2 $2,800 Raymond Skinner 54kg Barrier 5
1st Papanick 54kg, 2nd Scientist 54kg 1:15.90, 4.2L, 4-1/6-1
2nd of 6
ROCK 14Mar00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 14Mar00 1100m Good3 3Y CL2 $5,800 ($1,200) Mr Jason Piper 53kg Barrier 5
1st Celestial Sam 53kg, 3rd Wancha 56kg 1:03.96, 1.3L, 2-1/9-4
3rd of 6
GLAD 26Feb00
Magic Tim
GLAD 26Feb00 1517m Soft CL2 $3,000 ($400) Richard Hall 56kg Barrier 4
1st Bam 58kg, 2nd Papanick 57.5kg 1:36.01, 4.4L 7-4
5th of 8
BBRG 19Feb00
Magic Tim
BBRG 19Feb00 1090m Good CL2 $2,800 Richard Hall 54kg Barrier 2
1st What a Buzz 55.5kg, 2nd Papanick 54kg 1:05.90, 2.5L 7-1
8th of 10
ROCK 20Jan00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 20Jan00 1300m Firm2 3Y CL6 $10,000 P Moodie 53kg Barrier 9
1st Medieval Maestro 53.5kg, 2nd Manakwila 56kg 1:15.71, 5L, 8-1/12-1
8th of 14
SCST 09Jan00
Gem's Hood
(Bundaberg)
SCST 09Jan00 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,250 Shane Shield 53kg Barrier 2
1st Banana Wind 55kg, 2nd Paris Triumph (NZ) 57.5kg 1:24.89, 5.8L 10-1
5th of 6
ROCK 30Dec99
Magic Tim
ROCK 30Dec99 1308m Good3 CL3 $5,200 Wally Welburn 53kg Barrier 6
1st Riva Vain 56.5kg, 2nd Turkul 54kg 1:17.57, 5.9L 20-1
4th of 10
ROCK 30Dec99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 30Dec99 1108m Good3 3Y CL4 $5,000 ($200) Scott Galloway 53.5kg Barrier 10
1st Sir Rupert 54.5kg, 2nd County Jet 55kg 1:04.82, 7.7L 6-1
4th of 11
ROCK 17Dec99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 17Dec99 1208m Good3 3Y CL3 $5,000 ($200) Stathi Katsidis 53.5kg Barrier 7
1st Manakwila 55kg, 2nd County Jet 54.5kg 1:11.28, 1.9L 4-1
6th of 10
ROCK 11Dec99
Magic Tim
ROCK 11Dec99 1400m Firm2 CL2 $5,000 P Moodie 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Riva Vain 56kg, 2nd Fire Gal 54kg 1:23.93, 6.4L 12-1
5th of 12
E FM 04Dec99
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
E FM 04Dec99 1000m Firm2 2Y HCP $27,200 ($500) Stathi Katsidis 55kg Barrier 6
1st King of Danes 56kg, 2nd On the Run 52.5kg 0:57.30 (600m 34.10), 13.2L, 6th@400m, 16-1/25-1
3rd of 10
ROCK 03Dec99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 03Dec99 1000m Firm2 3Y CL2 $5,000 ($1,100) Michael Goodwin 55kg Barrier 3
1st Tell Gypsy 54.5kg, 2nd Carrara Lad 53kg 0:57.25, 5.5L 5-4
8th of 13
ROCK 23Nov99
Magic Tim
ROCK 23Nov99 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,500 Scott Galloway 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Best Ascent 55.5kg, 2nd Riva Vain 56kg 1:22.93, 8L 16-1
1st of 11
ROCK 11Nov99
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 11Nov99 1000m Good3 2Y HCP $6,500 ($11,700) Michael Goodwin 56kg Barrier 11
2nd Khaki 55.5kg, 3rd Misreal 56kg 0:58.80, 2L 5-1
1st of 8
ROCK 11Nov99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 11Nov99 1100m Good3 3Y CL1 $5,200 ($3,350) Michael Goodwin 55kg Barrier 4
2nd County Jet 56kg, 3rd Caught On Camera 53kg 1:04.82, 1L 5-4
2nd of 11
SCST 24Oct99
Hooded Gem
(Bundaberg)
SCST 24Oct99 1000m Firm2 2Y MDN $6,250 ($3,100) Mr Andrew Parramore 56kg Barrier 2
1st Athene's Star 54.5kg, 3rd Stormy Blue 56kg 0:59.74 (400m 24.15), 0.5L, 10-1/14-1/9-1
2nd of 8
ROCK 23Jul99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 23Jul99 1300m Good3 2Y HCP $5,000 ($3,250) Stathi Katsidis 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Edged in Black 53.5kg, 3rd Gogo Jaffa 55kg 1:18.87, 0.1L, 6-4/7-4/6-4
6th of 8
ROCK 23Jul99
Magic Tim
ROCK 23Jul99 1600m Good3 CL5 $6,500 P Moodie 53kg Barrier 7
1st Hard Yarn 54.5kg, 2nd Onslow 54.5kg 1:36.22, 8.6L 14-1
6th of 10
ROCK 16Jul99
Magic Tim
ROCK 16Jul99 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,500 P Moodie 53kg Barrier 10
1st Hungerford Lad 55kg, 2nd Platform 55.5kg 1:23.67, 3.8L, 8-1/12-1
3rd of 16
ROCK 16Jul99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 16Jul99 1200m Good3 CL1 $5,200 ($600) Stathi Katsidis 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Dakota Hills 53.5kg, 2nd Don Tel Tra 53.5kg 1:11.70, 1.1L, 4-1/5-1
5th of 8
BBRG 03Jul99
Hopeful Rhythm
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 03Jul99 1212m Good CL1 $2,900 Mark Tarrant 57kg Barrier 5
1st Full Toddy 55.5kg, 2nd Wharf Street 54.5kg 1:13.50, 15L 5-2
6th of 9
ROCK 29Jun99
Magic Tim
ROCK 29Jun99 1400m Soft7 CL4 $6,500 Michael Stephens 53kg Barrier 5
1st Seahawk Miss 55kg, 2nd Caught Me 57.5kg 1:25.64, 7.8L, 6-1/10-1
1st of 13
ROCK 29Jun99
Gem's Hood
ROCK 29Jun99 1100m Soft7 2Y MDN $6,500 ($4,200) Davin Green 53kg Barrier 12
2nd Edged in Black 53kg, 3rd Lady's Touch 56kg 1:07.36, 0.8L 10-1
4th of 10
ROCK 18Jun99
Magic Tim
ROCK 18Jun99 1400m Firm2 CL2 $10,000 ($400) Glenn Taylor 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Red Heavy 56kg, 2nd Pax Dei 56.5kg 1:22.11, 4.2L 10-1
6th of 13
ROCK 12Jun99
Magic Tim
ROCK 12Jun99 1400m Firm2 CL3 $6,500 Michael Aspinall 53kg Barrier 6
1st Chindancer 57.5kg, 2nd Treccia 54.5kg 1:23.48, 2.3L 10-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.