Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 07, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

***** WELLINGTON BOOT DAY - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM DARBY RACING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:44.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 57 54 $2.20 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
2 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.52 1 52 45 $16 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 5 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 0.85 8 57 50 $12 Americain / You'd Better
4 2 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.25 4 56.5 55 $7 Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 6 DOURO Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 1.35 5 57 50 $26 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
6 8 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg) 1.47 6 56 52 $11 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
7 9 DAD'S BLAZE John Bannister Grant Buckley 2.61 7 54 47 $11 Red Element / Sienna
8 12 SORRY I'M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 3.6 11 54 43 $26 Power of Destiny / Coasters
9 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 3 59.5 55 $10 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
10 3 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.67 9 58.5 53 $10 Valixir / Under the Lantern
11 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 7.35 10 54 43 $101 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 0 58 52 Denmarket / Blue White
Race 2 - 1:35PM FOX AND LILLIE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 8 58 63 $1.85 Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 2 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 0.48 7 59 60 $31 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
3 10 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 0.8 4 54 44 $21 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 11 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.78 12 52 43 $151 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
5 5 BOSTON IVY Paul A Jones Ms Winona Costin 1.97 1 55 56 $3.70 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
6 14 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 2.38 3 55 42 $101 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
7 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Ms Chelsea Ings 2.74 6 54 45 $15 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
8 8 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg) 3.97 5 54 45 $61 Stratum / Chaste
9 13 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5.49 10 54 43 $61 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
10 6 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6.06 2 54 54 $26 Mosayter / Star Gold
11 1 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Mathew Cahill 8.03 9 60.5 64 $6 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
12 12 TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman Adrian Robinson 14.77 11 54.5 43 $151 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
4 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Chad Lever 0 57 60 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
7 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 0 54 52 Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song
Race 3 - 2:10PM MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1) Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $550 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then horses having the most starts are eliminated first, if still equal then by lot. 2) Any unraced horse. 3) Horses that have earnt more than $550 but less than $2000 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot. 4) Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 3 58.5 N/A $3.50 Epaulette / Orcym
2 1 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.72 5 59 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Money Tree
3 12 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.12 4 56.5 N/A $3.10 Supreme Class / Maramonde
4 4 IN FIORE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.63 9 58.5 N/A $8 Postponed / Signorina
5 3 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 4.07 1 58.5 N/A $26 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
6 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 4.9 10 57 N/A $51 Arlington / Precious Find
7 6 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm James Rogers 5.95 6 57 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
8 7 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 6.01 7 57 N/A $151 All American / Cruyff Almighty
9 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.19 12 57 N/A $151 Skilled / Miss Lindy
10 2 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Chad Lever 7.47 11 59 N/A $17 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
11 5 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.41 2 58.5 N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
12 9 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 10.82 8 57 N/A $51 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
15 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon 0 57 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
16 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 59 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
8 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 0 57 N/A Al Maher / Shirra Nui
14 FLASH ANNA Paul A Jones 0 56.5 N/A Denman / Diame
Race 4 - 2:45PM ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 3 55.5 54 $41 Your Song / She's in Demand
2 10 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.81 5 54.5 53 $3.80 Benfica / Irrational
3 13 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg) 1.12 4 54 49 $13 Charge Forward / In the Clear
4 14 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.59 12 54 47 $81 Arlington / Razzani
5 3 KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.79 9 57 58 $2.90 Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
6 11 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.48 1 53 48 $26 Dubleo / Festival Queen
7 4 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5.81 2 57 53 $151 Conatus / Archway's Baby
8 6 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6.27 13 53 51 $31 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
9 18 SPY'S SHADOW George Wright Jnr Grant Buckley 6.85 7 54 43 $91 Pluck / Spy's Lass
10 9 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.95 6 55 53 $5 Snitzel / Amourous
11 8 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Chad Lever 7.46 8 55.5 50 $14 Choisir / Topshopper
12 16 BLUE FIASCO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 8.94 11 54 45 $151 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
13 12 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 9.04 10 54.5 48 $12 Snippetson / Grenada
14 5 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 15.07 14 56.5 56 $18 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
17 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr 0 55 50 Shrapnel / Diplome
2 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett 0 60 59 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
15 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards 0 54 47 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
1 BUCKIN' BEAUTY Damien Lane 0 60 64 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
Race 5 - 3:20PM KFC KENTUCKY DASH BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000. 1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 60 68 $3.50 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
2 5 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 4 59 62 $51 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
3 12 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg) 1.65 2 55 58 $12 Strada / Allates
4 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.89 5 58.5 67 $31 Alert / Peaceful Sky
5 9 PIP'S PICK Mark Jones Chad Lever 3.6 6 57 58 $5.50 Helmet / Take All of Me
6 2 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 3.64 9 59.5 69 $12 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
7 7 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.81 12 54.5 65 $41 Longhorn / Questify
8 14 EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.01 7 55 54 $10 Eyeful / Curragh Star
9 8 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Greg Ryan 5.78 11 57 59 $6 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
10 10 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.82 8 56.5 62 $5 Magnus / Secret Salsa
11 15 INCISION Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 6.41 10 54 52 $71 Master of Design / Cos Snip
LR 13 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ken Dunbar 0 1 54.5 57 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
16 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 54 51 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
6 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 59 66 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 62.5 69 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
11 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown 0 56 60 All American / Flying Away
Race 6 - 4:00PM QUAINS LIQUOR- IAN GIFFIN WELLINGTON SHOWCASE CUP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000. 1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDSTREAM Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg) 7 61 86 $21 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
2 7 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.12 3 54 64 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
3 8 VEGA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.49 1 55 61 $4.20 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
4 3 TINKERMOSA John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg) 2.05 5 54 75 $7 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
5 9 COOL ONE Garry White Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 3.05 6 54 60 $15 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
6 4 CHOCOLATIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 6.48 10 54 70 $2.50 Redoute's Choice / La Praline
7 11 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 6.79 2 54 48 $151 Denmarket / Blue White
8 2 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 14.19 4 56.5 77 $13 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
9 5 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg) 15.4 9 54 70 $18 All American / Rechichi
10 6 ATHONIS Paul A Jones Mathew Cahill 22.4 8 54 64 $31 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
10 JUST IN THE CLEAR Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 0 54 59 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
Race 7 - 4:40PM STATE WIDE SHEDS- PETER FISHER MEMORIAL WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights & Penalties - C&G 56kgs; Fillies 54kgs. Penalties - 1 win Metropolitan area 1kg, 2 wins Metropolitan area 2kgs, Group or Listed Race win 3kgs. Penalties are not cumulative. Balloting will be in prizemoney order with the lowest amount the first eliminated.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Chad Lever 4 56 N/A $1.95 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 7 CASSY'S SISTER Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.38 2 54 N/A $5 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
3 10 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 1.97 1 54 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
4 11 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.2 3 54 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 3 GALAXY Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 2.55 9 56 N/A $51 Cluster / Patsy Girl
6 12 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 4.55 7 54 N/A $7 Unencumbered / Anabring
7 1 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.76 8 56 N/A $31 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
8 9 DENACE Brett Thompson James Innes Jnr 4.79 6 54 N/A $101 Denman / Strace
9 14 SHADESMAR John Bannister Ken Dunbar 6.22 11 54 N/A $151 Zoffany / West of Katrina
10 2 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.29 13 56 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Danish Dollar
11 17 HARWOK'N'ZOFF Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 10.46 12 56 N/A $151 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
12 8 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a/51kg) 12.65 10 54 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
13 16 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 16.31 5 56 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
13 LONGBOTTOM Brett Cavanough 0 54 N/A Sidestep / Orphrey
15 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson 0 54 N/A Excelebration / General's Sniper
6 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0 54 N/A Brazen Beau / Johannapine
5 BRAZEN GEM Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 54 N/A Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
Race 8 - 5:20PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE SHOWCASE OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2 55 65 $3.20 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
2 3 ANNA'S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.15 1 54 77 $5 Wanted / Rosarino
3 11 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 0.78 5 54 68 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Superline
4 10 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.05 4 54 68 $4.80 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
5 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.12 3 62 96 $4.20 Nicconi / Very Bright
6 9 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 1.47 8 54.5 70 $51 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
7 12 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.78 6 54 65 $61 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 15 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Anthony Cavallo 3.26 7 54 64 $151 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
9 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.38 14 56.5 81 $31 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
10 4 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Winona Costin 6.62 11 54 77 $26 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
11 6 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 6.94 9 54 72 $101 Al Maher / Al Sahra
12 7 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 7.03 13 54.5 71 $81 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
13 16 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 7.65 12 54 62 $151 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
14 14 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 10.26 10 54 65 $101 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
18 EYESAW Alison Smith 0 54 54 Eyeful / Curragh Star
17 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 0 54 58 Hussonet / Tevez
5 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 0 54 75 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
8 LEGERITY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 54 71 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful