Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.12
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM HARROLDS VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000. 1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kg. The winners of the Breeders' Plate and Gimcrack Stakes to carry a 2kg penalty.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 54.5 N/A $5 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 2 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Ben Melham 4 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dissident / Sweetener
3 10 READY'S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 5 54.5 N/A $21 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
4 7 ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Shack
5 1 HEAD ON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
6 8 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 7.8 3 54.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
7 6 VENDEVAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.5 7 56.5 N/A $10 Elusive Quality / Alizes
8 5 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 11.6 10 56.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
9 3 MESMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 19.6 6 56.5 N/A $14 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
10 4 SPEEDYCOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 30.4 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Zebedee / Comrie
Race 2 - 1:05PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000. 1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Country and ACT trained horses. Should a ballot be required it shall be done in the following order: 1st eliminated are any horses benchmarked at 50 or lower. Next eliminated are horses trained in the ACT starting with the lowest benchmark. If further ballots are required it will be done on NSW Country trained horses in benchmark order. For full conditions refer to the Racing NSW magazine or website.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 6 54.5 62 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Angel's Spell
2 4 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Tommy Berry 0.8 4 58 69 $12 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
3 12 MANANGATANG Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 0.9 14 53.5 60 $16 Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
4 10 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 1.2 9 54.5 66 $21 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
5 3 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.3 10 57.5 72 $11 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
6 9 VELARO Cameron Crockett Tim Clark 3 11 55 63 $11 Bullet Train / Misplaced
7 5 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.1 2 57 67 $15 Salade / Celtic Night
8 14 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.7 7 54 63 $11 Roman Emperor / Indirect
9 6 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jason Collett 3.8 13 56 65 $13 Barbados / Flinders Island
10 18 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Jay Ford 4.4 8 53 58 $8.50 Foxwedge / Ithinkso
11 13 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6 12 53 60 $51 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
12 19 O'DRISCOLL Tas Morton Andrew Adkins 7.1 15 53 58 $19 O'Reilly / Fireside
13 8 BART Joe Cleary Damien Oliver 7.6 1 55.5 64 $41 So You Think / Spottswoode
14 16 LIPS 'N' LASHES Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King 11.5 3 53 59 $9 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
15 2 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 72.4 5 60 73 $8 Smart Missile / Ekali
20 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 53 56 Commands / Supamach
17 ROY'S COMMAND Todd Howlett Andrew Adkins 0 53 59 Commands / Judicial Queen
7 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Corey Brown 0 56 65 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 0 61 75 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
15 HOGES John Ramsey 0 53 61 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
Race 3 - 1:40PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $140,000. 1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:26.10 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4 55 65 $11 Pierro / Gai's Choice
2 9 EVALINA Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.2 7 53 60 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
3 5 BUBBLES'N'TROUBLES Chris Waller Damien Oliver 0.3 3 55.5 66 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Riverina
4 2 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 8 58 71 $7.50 Zoustar / Cabernet
5 6 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.7 2 55.5 66 $5.50 Trusting / Madeittothemoon
6 1 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 1 59 73 $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
7 8 DOWNLOADS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 6.3 6 53 61 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Dance Mix
8 10 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.2 5 53 55 $61 Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
3 I'M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 56 67 I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
4 SHE'S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 56 67 I Am Invincible / Furline
Race 4 - 2:15PM THE STAR MILE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000. 1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2 61.5 103 $8.50 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tim Clark 5 6 58 96 $17 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
3 10 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.2 4 55 90 $3.80 Snitzel / Movie
4 9 KAONIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 8 56.5 93 $4.60 Savabeel / Fast Love
5 6 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 7.7 5 58 96 $16 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
6 11 WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison Joe Bowditch 10.9 1 55 90 $12 Mint Lane / Aseelah
7 13 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Ms Rachel King 11 7 52 78 $7 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
8 1 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 11.7 9 62 108 $13 Street Sense / Saywaan
9 3 DANON LIBERTY Darren Weir Ryan Moore 12.6 3 61 102 $9.50 King Kamehameha / Scarlet Bell
12 ARAAJA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 52 86 Iffraaj / Roshanak
14 FIERCE IMPACT Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 52 78 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 FASTNET TEMPEST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 60 100 Fastnet Rock / Dame Blanche
5 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 60 100 Excites / Red Obsession
8 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 57 94 Sebring / Fools Gold
Race 5 - 2:50PM THE KOSCIUSZKO (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,300,000. 1st $685,000, 2nd $260,000, 3rd $130,000, 4th $65,000, 5th $32,500, 6th $20,000, 7th $16,000, 8th $16,000, 9th $16,000, 10th $16,000, 11th $8,750, 12th $8,750, Equine Welfare Fund $13,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $13,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Of $1,300,000 - Special Conditions for NSW Country Trained Horses only. Set Weights - Open 57.5kgs: Class 6 56.5kgs: Class 5 56kgs: Class 4 55kgs: Fillies and Mares less 2kgs: Penalties - Group winner 2.5kgs: Listed winner or winner of any race with prizemoney greater than $200,000 to the winner 1.5kg: Winner of any race with prizemoney of greater than or equal to $80,000 to winner 1kg: Winner of any race with prizemoney of greater than $50,000 but less than $80,000 to winner 0.5kg

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELFLYER John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 11 57.5 95 $71 Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby
2 7 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 0.5 5 57 89 $15 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
3 12 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Tim Clark 0.7 1 55 73 $9 Pluck / Shackelite
4 6 DON'T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 10 57 93 $3.30 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
5 5 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.3 4 57.5 92 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
6 3 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5 7 57.5 100 $16 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
7 2 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Jason Collett 5.1 12 58 90 $21 Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 1 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 5.7 9 60 104 $6 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
9 11 O' SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 6.5 6 55 79 $61 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
10 10 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 6.7 8 56 80 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
11 8 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 7.1 2 57 85 $11 Snitzel / Tickle My
12 9 RUTHLESS AGENT Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 9.8 3 56.5 79 $151 Bullbars / Starnet
15 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Damien Oliver 0 57.5 89 Zariz / Zahbowe
16 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 0 57 84 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
13 COOLRING Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 58.5 93 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
14 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser 0 57.5 91 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
Race 6 - 3:30PM CAMERA HOUSE SYDNEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Horses accepting for this race may also be declared as one of up to six emergencies for The Everest and must contest The Everest if gaining a start in that race. If a ballot is required it shall be done on benchmark order, if equal then by lot. Nomination fee $145 Acceptance fee $1230

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 7 58.5 108 $4.40 Pierro / November Flight
2 3 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ben Melham 2.8 2 58.5 108 $4.40 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
3 1 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.1 9 58.5 109 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
4 9 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.3 1 58.5 100 $5 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
5 10 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.9 8 58.5 99 $21 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 13 KEMONO Darren Weir Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 6 58 100 $6 Kinshasa No Kiseki / Love Dylan
7 8 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.6 3 58.5 104 $14 Northern Meteor / Dearness
8 16 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp Tim Clark 9.8 11 56.5 92 $31 Collate / Buena Chava
9 11 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 9.9 10 58.5 99 $71 Snippetson / Seduction Line
10 15 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Ryan Moore 12 5 56.5 105 $26 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
11 2 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 14 4 58.5 108 $19 Mossman / Volantis
17 PERFORMER Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 53 83 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
14 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Damien Oliver 0 56.5 106 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
6 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 58.5 106 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
4 MUSIC MAGNATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 58.5 108 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
12 DAL CIELO Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 58.5 97 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 58.5 106 Street Cry / Jerezana
Race 7 - 4:15PM THE TAB EVEREST (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $13,000,000. 1st $6,000,000, 2nd $2,100,000, 3rd $1,200,000, 4th $820,000, 5th $600,000, 6th $350,000, 7th $300,000, 8th $300,000, 9th $300,000, 10th $300,000, 11th $300,000, 12th $300,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $130,000.
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
OF $13,000,000 Each of the twelve slot holders will nominate a runner for The Everest at the time of declaration, 10am Tuesday 9 October 2018. Up to six emergency runners may be declared, to be selected from acceptors for the Sydney Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 58.5 118 $8.50 Snitzel / Millrich
2 4 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.3 6 58.5 115 $10 Snitzel / Treppes
3 17 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 5 58.5 106 $21 Street Cry / Jerezana
4 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.7 11 58.5 115 $9 Hard Spun / Mignard
5 12 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.2 10 53 94 $8 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
6 2 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Ben Melham 5.5 9 58.5 116 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
7 9 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Corey Brown 6 8 56.5 114 $12 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
8 6 BRAVE SMASH Darren Weir Hugh Bowman 6.7 4 58.5 112 $14 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
9 8 U S NAVY FLAG Aidan O'Brien Ryan Moore 10 3 58 117 $16 War Front / Misty For Me
10 11 VIDDORA Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 12.4 12 56.5 114 $21 I Am Invincible / Snow Flight
11 10 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 13.6 2 56.5 114 $5 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
12 5 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 15.7 7 58.5 115 $11 Lope de Vega / Admirable
16 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 0 58.5 108 Pierro / November Flight
18 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 0 56.5 106 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
15 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 0 58.5 108 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
7 HOME OF THE BRAVE James Cummings 0 58.5 111 Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
13 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees 0 58.5 109 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
14 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 0 58.5 108 Mossman / Volantis
Race 8 - 4:50PM 360 DMG CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
If a ballot is required it shall be done on benchmark order, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 2:07.95 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOSS 'N' DALE Peter Gelagotis Jack Martin 7 59 106 $5 Castledale / Hot 'n' Moss
2 9 DOUKHAN Kris Lees Damien Oliver 1.8 3 59 83 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
3 12 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 2 57 108 $2.90 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
4 6 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.2 11 59 103 $21 Snitzel / Workhard
5 3 IT'S SOMEWHAT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.4 1 59 111 $9 Dynaformer / Sometime
6 8 INVICTUS PRINCE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.6 6 59 98 $19 Dansili / Golden Stream
7 11 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.5 10 57 108 $7.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
8 2 COMIN' THROUGH Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 14 59 112 $13 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
9 1 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN Chris Waller Tye Angland 10.5 8 59 114 $21 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
10 5 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 10.8 4 59 105 $26 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
11 13 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 12.1 5 57 88 $17 Sebring / Cleanup
12 15 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a/53.5kg) 14.2 12 56 92 $31 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
13 14 LUVALUVA John Sargent Jay Ford 18.2 13 56 95 $31 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
14 7 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 29.8 9 59 101 $101 Street Cry / Cajou
10 SHILLELAGH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 57 109 Savabeel / Trocair
Race 9 - 5:35PM BISLEY WORKWEAR ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights with Penalties and Allowances. Base weight is WFA less 2kgs. PENALTIES - Any winner of a Group 1 or Group 2 race since 1st Jan 2017 to be penalised 2kgs for any Group 1 win and 1 kg for any Group 2 win (not cumulative) ALLOWANCES - Any horse that has never won a Group race is allowed a further 2kgs. Northern Hemisphere WFA allowances are still applicable. If a ballot is required it shall be done on Benchmark order, if equal then by lot. Nomination fee $145 Acceptance fee $1230
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 2:51.60 Last 600m: 0:39.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BIG BLUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 10 55.5 89 $31 Galileo / Board Meeting
2 5 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 3 57.5 106 $6 Fastnet Rock / Pride
3 2 RED CARDINAL Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 4.1 6 58.5 105 $11 Montjeu / Notable
4 7 WALL OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Melham 4.2 8 55.5 103 $9 Canford Cliffs / Bright Sapphire
5 8 SIKANDARABAD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ryan Moore 5.1 5 55.5 99 $4.20 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
6 3 AUVRAY Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 8.5 7 57.5 108 $8 Le Havre / Ameyrah
7 10 HARIPOUR Darren Weir Kerrin McEvoy 12.2 1 55.5 95 $3.30 Shamardal / Hazariya
8 11 ETAH JAMES Matt Cumani Jason Collett 14.1 9 55.5 94 $31 Raise the Flag / Etah
9 9 HARPER'S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 27.5 2 55.5 96 $21 Street Cry / Oxigenada
10 6 MASTER OF ARTS John Thompson Tye Angland 89.7 4 57.5 99 $21 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
1 PATRICK ERIN Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 59.5 106 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
4 LIBRAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 57.5 106 Lawman / True Crystal
Race 10 - 6:10PM CELLARBRATIONS SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000. 1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESPERANCE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 58.5 75 $4.20 Bernardini / Sycophant
2 2 REVENIRE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 7 60 78 $5.50 Lonhro / Come Hither
3 15 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Damien Oliver 1.7 13 55.5 71 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
4 3 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.3 10 57.5 77 $9 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
5 8 BEACON James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 2 58 74 $8 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
6 14 LEOGANG Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.8 3 55.5 69 $8.50 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
7 1 BRYAN Jarrod McLean Mitchell Aitken (a2/55kg) 4.2 12 60 82 $14 Monde Bleu / Grand Furore
8 7 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Garry White Ms Rachel Hunt 4.7 1 55 78 $31 Hidden Dragon / Royal Drink
9 11 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7.3 5 54.5 73 $9.50 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
10 4 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 7.6 4 59 76 $31 Written Tycoon / Blue Music
11 10 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 9.1 11 58 74 $31 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
12 9 FANNING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 9.5 6 58 74 $31 I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
13 12 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jay Ford 10.6 8 56.5 71 $41 Alert / Yorked
16 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 52 60 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
5 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 58.5 79 Hinchinbrook / Magita
13 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 0 55.5 73 More Than Great / Just Like Sam