Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM CHANDON S DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000. 1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. Listed
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Base Weight; Colts/Geldings 56kg Fillies 54kgs. 1) The winner of two races worth more than $40,000 to the winner to carry an additional 1kg; of three or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg 3) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2.5kg; of two or more such races 3kg 4) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 3.5kg 5) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 4.5kg. Penalties are not cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses). If equal then by benchmark. If still equal then by lot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (Registered as Royal Sovereign Stakes)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3 56 88 $3.60 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 6 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.5 5 56 73 $5 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
3 8 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.8 2 54 72 $18 All Too Hard / Wiener
4 9 MANICURE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.4 7 54 72 $17 Exceed And Excel / Trim
5 5 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 8 56 79 $9 Your Song / Brave Choice
6 2 ONE MORE HONEY John Thompson Damian Lane 5.3 4 57 77 $26 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
7 1 PERAST Paul Perry Joshua Parr 6.4 6 58.5 82 $11 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
8 7 ACQUME Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 6.5 9 54 80 $8.50 Sepoy / Acquired
9 10 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 9.3 1 54 69 $13 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
10 11 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 15 10 54 70 $7 Sepoy / Baby Corn
4 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 56 79 Street Cry / Haut Ton
Race 2 - 12:55PM MOUNTIES 50TH BIRTHDAY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kg. Wins prior to the 1st January 2016 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2016 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:58.51 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6 54 81 $9 So You Think / Spire
2 11 DOMED John Thompson Craig Williams 1.3 10 54 71 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
3 7 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 7 54 81 $3.70 Sebring / Cleanup
4 10 CEYLON Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 2.7 5 54 79 $18 Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island
5 6 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tim Clark 3.2 2 54 85 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
6 5 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.9 9 54 85 $17 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
7 2 CONSOMMATEUR Michael Kent Hugh Bowman 5.4 1 56 91 $5 Roc De Cambes / Consumer
8 3 KARAVALI Kris Lees Jason Collett 7.8 3 56 86 $8 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
9 12 LA COURBETTE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 16.4 4 54 71 $91 Le Havre / Love Queen
10 9 PIONEERING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 17.6 8 54 80 $21 Sebring / Soothe
11 13 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Josh Adams 18.4 11 54 66 $81 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
1 MONTOYA'S SECRET Leon & Troy Corstens Luke Currie 0 59 96 High Chaparral / Divine Secret
4 HARLOW GOLD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damian Lane 0 54 90 $10 Tavistock / Belongs in Lights
Race 3 - 1:30PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:35.03 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER OF ARTS Darren Weir Damian Lane 7 55.5 98 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
2 6 ALWARD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.3 10 54 95 $5 Aqlaam / Sharedah
3 12 PERIBSEN John O'Shea Craig Williams 0.5 11 54 77 $10 Lonhro / Pepiniere
4 3 SINGING Kris Lees Blake Shinn 2.1 9 57.5 102 $8 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
5 5 PATRICK ERIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 2 55 97 $5 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
6 9 IMPERIAL AVIATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 3.4 5 54 86 $61 Paco Boy / Telescopic
7 2 LORD FANDANGO Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 3.5 1 57.5 102 $7 Lord of England / Fitness
8 8 ARALDO JUNIOR Michael Moroney Michael Walker 3.6 4 54 89 $16 Medicean / Alanda
9 7 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.8 6 54 93 $8 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
10 10 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 13 54 82 $21 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
11 14 EQUIPPED John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.9 12 54 64 $61 More Than Ready / Zona
12 11 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Dwayne Dunn 8.9 3 54 80 $71 Zoffany / Centaure
13 13 THE BANDIT John Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.8 8 54 74 $71 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
1 FOUNDRY Liam Howley Ben Melham 0 59 103 Galileo / Sharp Lisa
Race 4 - 2:05PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $700,000. 1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 BMW, the 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes and the 2018 Sydney Cup

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:04.78 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GAILO CHOP Darren Weir Mark Zahra 4 59 115 $2.05 Deportivo / Grenoble
2 8 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 1 57 109 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
3 4 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.2 2 59 107 $11 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
4 9 CONSENSUS Stephen McKee Jason Collett 6.5 7 57 105 $26 Postponed / Kate Cross
5 6 SARRASIN Richard Freedman Zac Purton 6.6 6 59 98 $19 Monsun / Sand River
6 3 HARLEM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 6.8 5 59 109 $13 Champs Elysees / Casual
7 5 VENTURA STORM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 10.6 8 59 107 $8.50 Zoffany / Sarawati
8 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 16.6 3 59 109 $13 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
7 THE TAJ MAHAL Liam Howley Ben Melham 0 58.5 106 Galileo / You'resothrilling
Race 5 - 2:45PM THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Winner of the 2018 Canterbury Stakes is exempt from ballot. Winner is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Doncaster Mile.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:31.48 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 57 132 $1.16 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0.8 4 59 116 $21 Teofilo / Busking
3 6 KEMENTARI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 5 56 109 $8.50 Lonhro / Yavanna
4 3 CRACK ME UP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 2 59 106 $71 Mossman / Chuckle
5 5 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Zac Purton 4.6 1 57 108 $41 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
6 2 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Tommy Berry 5.4 3 59 110 $81 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
Race 6 - 3:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $600,000. 1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses). If equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Winner is exempt from ballot for the 2018 ATC Derby

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:06.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 D'ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 88 $3.80 So You Think / Fullazz
2 6 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.3 17 56.5 90 $81 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
3 15 FURORE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.3 5 56.5 73 $12 Pierro / Stormy Choice
4 2 VIN DE DANCE Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Waddell 2.4 2 56.5 102 $15 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
5 4 CLIFF'S EDGE Darren Weir John Allen 2.9 1 56.5 98 $8.50 Canford Cliffs / Simulation
6 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 3 10 56.5 107 $7 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
7 13 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 3.1 7 56.5 79 $18 Teofilo / Aypebe
8 5 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 3.2 18 56.5 90 $31 Ocean Park / Queen Rania
9 9 VILLERMONT Aaron Purcell Blake Shinn 3.3 3 56.5 85 $11 All Too Hard / Bollinger
10 7 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Ben Melham 4.5 9 56.5 88 $61 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
11 11 THE LORD MAYOR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 11 56.5 80 $18 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
12 14 MAIN STAGE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 5.8 12 56.5 75 $20 Reliable Man / Kiri
13 17 CONDOR Paul Perry Luke Currie 6 14 56.5 69 $101 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
14 10 KAONIC Chris Waller Zac Purton 7.5 15 56.5 80 $11 Savabeel / Fast Love
15 16 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Craig Williams 7.7 6 56.5 72 $41 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
16 12 ENDOWMENT Chris Gibbs Damien Oliver 8.3 16 56.5 79 $31 Savabeel / Timpin
17 3 AGE OF FIRE Jamie Richards Jason Collett 9 13 56.5 100 $51 Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
18 18 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 14.6 4 56.5 62 $101 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
21 TANGMERE Chris Waller 0 56.5 68 Frankel / Our Echezeaux
20 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 0 56.5 62 Dreamscape / Devilina
19 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 0 56.5 72 High Chaparral / Ardeche
Race 7 - 4:10PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $3,500,000. 1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: Silver Slipper Stakes, Sweet Embrace Stakes, Skyline Stakes, Reisling Stakes, Todman Stakes, Magic Night Stakes and Pago Pago Stakes. 2nd Acceptance due by 3pm on Tuesday 23rd January 2018. Fee ($1,000). Late Entry (inc Final Acceptance) by 11am on Monday 19th March 2018. Fee ($150,000). Final Acceptance by 9am on Tuesday 20th March 2018. Fee ($30,000). For full conditions please refer to January RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14 54.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Response
2 12 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Zac Purton 0.2 10 54.5 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
3 10 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 1.5 5 54.5 N/A $5 Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 1 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 1.8 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Written Tycoon / Yau Chin
5 15 SEABROOK Mick Price Damien Oliver 2.1 11 54.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
6 4 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 3.1 15 56.5 N/A $41 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
7 13 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 16 54.5 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 8 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4 3 56.5 N/A $14 Snitzel / Tallow
9 14 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 1 54.5 N/A $91 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
10 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Tommy Berry 4.4 8 56.5 N/A $17 Siyouni / Aloona
11 16 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Ben Melham 4.9 12 54.5 N/A $201 Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
12 6 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Jason Collett 5 2 56.5 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
13 2 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 7 56.5 N/A $16 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
14 5 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 13 56.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
15 17 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 8.3 9 54.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay
16 7 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price Mark Zahra 11.7 6 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Consistency
19 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 0 56.5 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
20 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden 0 56.5 N/A I Am Invincible / Roulettes
9 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Stephen Baster 0 54.5 N/A Magnus / Charm's Honour
18 GONGS James Cummings Tye Angland 0 54.5 N/A Dawn Approach / Belcentra
Race 8 - 4:50PM THE PFD FOOD SERVICES GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $700,000. 1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner of the 2018 Challenge Stakes is exempt from ballot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 T J Smith Stakes. Lowest handicap weight 51kgs (3yos 50kgs)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Zac Purton 10 55 112 $4 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.8 3 54.5 111 $16 Encosta de Lago / Court
3 13 VIRIDINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 8 51 94 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Patina
4 10 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer Tim Clark 2.8 5 52 106 $4.80 Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
5 15 THE MISSION Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 3 7 50 90 $101 Choisir / My Amelia
6 7 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.6 1 53 104 $11 Dubawi / Parfore
7 1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.9 9 58 114 $16 Hard Spun / Mignard
8 6 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tommy Berry 6.4 11 54.5 107 $71 Stratum / Apamea
9 12 LADY ESPRIT Aaron Purcell Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 4 51 98 $31 Bel Esprit / Fanciful Bella
10 2 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 7.7 6 55.5 109 $7 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
11 11 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Adkins 14.7 2 52 102 $31 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
14 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 50 91 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
9 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 52.5 103 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
8 SUPIDO Michael Kent Craig Williams 0 53 104 Sebring / Lady Succeed
4 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 0 55 112 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
Race 9 - 5:30PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:12.24 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUILISTA Darren Weir Tommy Berry 5 54 86 $4.20 Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
2 3 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.3 2 55 94 $3.10 Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
3 9 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 3.8 11 53 84 $31 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 13 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 9 53 79 $71 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 1 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.5 6 58 100 $51 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
6 10 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1 10 53 82 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
7 11 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 5.4 1 53 82 $9 Duporth / Hot Flash
8 2 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 6.6 8 56.5 97 $20 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
9 14 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 3 53 78 $20 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
10 18 WITCHES Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 7.6 13 53 72 $151 Lonhro / Ouija
11 5 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 8.6 4 53 86 $31 Beneteau / Nonsensical
12 4 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 8.8 12 53 90 $5.50 Pierro / Musidora
13 17 CONCHITA Paul Perry Dwayne Dunn 10.4 7 53.5 73 $151 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
16 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 0 53 75 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
19 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 0 53 72 All Too Hard / Wiener
12 ACQUME Brad Widdup 0 53 80 Sepoy / Acquired
8 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 0 53 84 New Approach / Segolene
15 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 53 76 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
7 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0 53 86 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff