Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 26, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +3m 800m- W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 26-Jun-20 4:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 26Jun2020 Scone Race Club
Rail: +3m 800m- W/Post; True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 800m-W/Post, True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 SYNCLINE (25/6 1415)
  3 VINAIGRETTE (25/6 1354)
  4 WITHOUT SHAME (26/6 0704)
  14 SYRIAN SEA (25/6 1316)
  18e SUPREME BELLE (26/6 0713)
Race 2: 1 ANOTHER ARLI (25/6 1449)
  16e WAR OF THRONES (Eliminated)
  17e KASHIKOI (Eliminated)
  18e RUBICK’S COMMAND (Eliminated)
Race 3: 3 DUNOON (25/6 2015)
  9 SUPERBANK (26/6 0723)
  11 UNDERBOSS (26/6 0708)
  16e TALENT AWARD (26/6 0710)
  17e SHESAFAN (26/6 0712)
Race 4: 5 AUSTINMER (24/6 1823)
  8 GERWIG (25/6 1354)
Race 5: 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR (25/6 1354)
  11 THISWILLDOUS (26/6 0723)
  12 RUBY RED SLIPPERS (25/6 0945VC)
  17e CRYSTAL BILLY (26/6 0733)
Race 6: 6 BLAZING TYCOON (26/6 0709)
  8 ACHI BABA (26/6 0711)
  16e CAPITULATE (26/6 0725)
Race 7: 7 TULLY HO (24/6 1050)
  9 TIME FOR DON (24/6 1012)
  17e TRIP TO LONDON (Eliminated)
  18e NEWCASTLE DANCER (Eliminated)
Race 8: 15e JOHNNY ROO BOY (Eliminated)
  16e THE PHAROAH (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e HU CALLED THE COPS - Anthony Cavallo
  17e MARS ORBIT - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
Race 2: 13 BADBOY MCCOY - Brooke Stower
  15e REMLAPS GEM - Billy Cray
Race 4: 11 SHESAFAN - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 5: 15e BIG ROY - Ms Rachael Murray
  16e ACHI BABA - Luke Cumberland
Race 8: 3 UNDER THE THUMB - Grant Buckley

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-