Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 29, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Jan-19 11:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 2 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna
3 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
4 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
5 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
7 11 EGG TART Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
8 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
6 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 0 N/A Choisir / But I'm Serious
4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
9 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 8 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
3 12 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / But I'm Serious
4 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
5 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
6 7 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
7 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
8 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
9 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 14.9 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
1 EGG TART Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Mrs Windsor
2 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Frankel / Binche
6 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Mossman / Space Trip
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.21 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS CELEBRATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Excelebration / Miss Chatter
2 7 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
3 2 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
4 5 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
5 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
6 11 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
7 10 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
8 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
9 3 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
10 4 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
9 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Choisir / Three Cheers
Race 4 - 8:42AM F/M MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Torch
2 6 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
3 3 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
4 5 TERPSICHOREAN Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
5 1 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
6 4 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
Race 5 - 8:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.21 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zutara
2 5 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
3 1 ALTAIR Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rossarita
4 6 SIR HARRY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Tobique / Pentrose
5 4 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star
6 3 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANAWI Tim Martin Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
2 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 0.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
3 1 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 4 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
5 6 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
6 9 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 7 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
8 12 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
9 11 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
10 8 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Marvellous Miss
3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 0 N/A Dundeel / Sport Chic
10 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Longhorn / Karliyka
2 9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 7 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
5 6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
7 4 HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
8 10 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
9 3 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin 0 N/A Havana Gold / Fugnina
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 8 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
3 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 7 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
5 5 ROTATOR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
6 6 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
7 3 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
8 1 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
9 4 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 2 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
3 5 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
4 3 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
5 4 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
6 6 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money
7 7 QUEEN OF ALL David Payne Jason Collett 14.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
8 SCREENAGER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Teenager
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
2 8 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
3 3 LAVANDE James Cummings James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
4 7 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
5 2 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
6 1 IMSOUANE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
7 5 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
4 MY FIRE PHOENIX John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A The Factor / Wild Soiree
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
2 1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
3 6 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
4 2 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
5 5 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
6 7 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Blake Shinn 5.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
7 10 TONGARIRO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
8 9 PERSAN David Payne Brett Prebble 7.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
9 8 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 20.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
3 CAPTAIN AUSTRALIA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Sidestep / Adjourn
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.11 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
2 1 AMORE AMORE Gary Moore Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ion You
3 5 EDISON Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
4 6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
5 9 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
6 7 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
7 2 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis Brenton Avdulla 7.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
8 4 DUMMY RUN David Payne Glyn Schofield 7.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
9 10 VIREN David Payne Brett Prebble 10.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
8 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Proisir / Centapin
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 4 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
3 2 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
4 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
5 8 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
6 5 MANGIONE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
7 7 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
6 ROHERYN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
2 6 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cyclonic
3 2 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
4 4 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
5 3 MERYL Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
6 5 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
LR 1 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
2 1 ANGEVIN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
3 8 PURTABOI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Possessed
4 3 FOXPACK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
5 10 SAKURA James Cummings James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
6 5 MIMI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
7 4 IMPLICATION James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
8 2 D’ORO DIVA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Leone
6 MUSICALLY GIFTED (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Symphony
9 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Pierro / Queens Plaza
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.08 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Play Katey
2 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 3 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
3 2 HAIKILI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
4 5 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
5 3 IFYOUKNOWHATIMEAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellar Vinia
6 1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Tom Marquand 5.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman 0 N/A All Too Hard / St. Kate
Race 17 - 10:39AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
2 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
3 4 MONET Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Katoucha
4 5 NEW TYCOON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
5 3 BUOYANCY James Cummings James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
2 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman 0 N/A Sizzling / Surrealist