Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 28, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Jan-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.03 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
2 4 KINONG Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 1.41 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Rockin Along
3 7 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Bradley Vale 3.41 0 N/A   Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
4 2 COVERBOY PRETTY David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.25 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scarlett Ribbon
5 3 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Josh Richards 7.21 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
6 9 WIDDLE BUT QWICK Emma Scott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 12.71 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Stigma
7 6 ROMAN NOSE Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 14.56 0 N/A   Street Boss / Mosse
8 1 CHAMP David Blundell Damon Budler 15.13 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ranfurlie
9 5 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 20.51 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
Race 2 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 8 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 0.26 0 N/A   Moshe / Takook
3 5 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0.99 0 N/A   Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
4 1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards 3.49 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
5 6 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 3.74 0 N/A   Commands / Lost Diamond
6 7 TAKAHASHI Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.25 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
7 9 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Damon Budler 8.5 0 N/A   Haradasun / Miang
4 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Helmet / Elmfield
2 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar 0 N/A Choisir / Elsewhere