Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 28, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1400m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 9:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:08PM SIMS METAL MANAGEMENT WAGGA SCAMPER (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 60 76 $3.90F Any Given Saturday / Di's Angel
2 1 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Simon Miller 0.43 6 61 74 $6 Zariz / Gee Trump
3 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.57 5 54 57 $15 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 5 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.99 1 56 64 $7.50 Zariz / Selma
5 4 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.04 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $4.80 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
6 6 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 2.73 7 56 64 $4.40 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 2 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Nick Souquet 6.25 3 60.5 73 $7 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
Race 2 - 1:43PM JUPITER MOTORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DELTA ROSE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
2 5 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0.47 9 57 N/A $3 King's Best / Winner's Call
3 4 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.4 6 57 N/A $3.50 Nicconi / Chaotic
4 9 NINE CIRCLES Myffy Rae Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.46 1 56.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
5 2 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.58 2 57.5 N/A $2.90F Pluck / Chelsea Rose
6 10 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.48 8 56.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 8 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.34 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
8 1 KILMOREMOY Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 12.18 4 58 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Carefully Chosen
9 7 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Bryan Murphy 13.71 3 56.5 N/A $101 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
10 3 COUNTRY BELLE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 15.57 10 57 N/A $61 Knight Exemplar / Gold Babu
Race 3 - 2:18PM R H BLAKE & CO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
2 14 SPINHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 1.3 6 55.5 N/A $4.60 Casino Prince / Very Bright
3 10 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1.9 7 57 N/A $15 Zariz / Bush Sense
4 7 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.06 9 57.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
5 6 SUPALUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.21 12 57.5 N/A $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Level
6 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 2.26 4 57.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
7 5 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Krupt / Stardanze
8 3 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3 2 59 N/A $51 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
9 13 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.63 1 55.5 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
10 8 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.51 10 57.5 N/A $3.10F Dreamscape / Shout It Out
11 1 LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Brendan Ward 5.94 13 59 N/A $81 Murtajill / Reenactment
12 15e FRESH HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 6.21 14 55.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
13 2 SAM Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 7.94 8 59 N/A $51 Congrats / Gobbledegook
14 16e DUSHKA STAR Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 14.12 11 57 N/A $151 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
17e GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Miss Chris
12 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea 0 N/A So You Think / Spyglass Hill
11 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea 0 N/A Magnus / Dawn Recital
Race 4 - 2:53PM JRC ELECTRICAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POLYXENA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 58 $4.40 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
2 8 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.88 2 55.5 51 $2.10F Zizou / Canon Law
3 7 STORMBORN ANGEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.06 5 55.5 51 $14 Tickets / Blood Angel
4 11 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 2.13 3 54 39 $18 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 6 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.88 8 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $81 Snitzel / Fashion Black
6 3 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.18 6 58.5 53 $11 Kaphero / Money Angel
7 9 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 7.64 1 54.5 49 $21 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
8 1 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.98 7 60
(cd 58)
56 $14 Commands / Late Watch
9 4 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 10.75 9 56.5 53 $7.50 Keep the Faith / Blaze the Turf
5 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 53 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
10 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 0 43 Zariz / Kapvalante
Race 5 - 3:30PM HUTCHEON & PEARCE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:52.52 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 59 54 $2.30F Mosayter / Speeding Star
2 6 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 5.55 3 59 47 $12 Strada / Iron Maid
3 14 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 5.74 2 56.5 N/A $21 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
4 7 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 6.32 13 59 46 $26 Stratum / Plucky Lady
5 3 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6.76 4 59 55 $4 Americain / Bokissa
6 11 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Brendan Ward 7.6 12 57 47 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
7 5 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.91 11 59
(cd 57)
47 $9.50 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
8 1 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Simon Miller 8.71 9 59 44 $14 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
9 4 CINCITY Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 9.32 6 59 45 $61 Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
10 16 KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10.33 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
11 15 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 12.35 1 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
12 13 BORROMEO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 16.97 7 56.5 N/A $101 Nova Sofala / Say Yield
13 2 BERNING DESIRE Brian Lawrence Ms Kayla Nisbet 55.4 5 59 41 $151 Bernardini / Nakedindaspa
17e ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 0 52 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
9 WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 0 47 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
10 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Nick Souquet 0 54 Strategic / Lady Nikolay
12 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh 0 47 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
Race 6 - 4:10PM LIME LEAF CATERING 2019 AUSTRALIA DAY CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HCP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYER SERIES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.34 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 12 54 46 $7.50 Ocean Park / Dosh
2 4 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.02 10 59 54 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 2 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.09 7 59
(cd 57)
54 $6 Street Cry / More Chickens
4 6 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.38 11 56 48 $5 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
5 1 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Brendan Ward 3.22 4 61 58 $7.50 Ready's Image / Thakawa
6 10 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.06 3 54 44 $3.80F Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
7 11 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.21 9 54 43 $51 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
8 7 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.86 8 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $19 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
9 3 KIPE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.93 6 59 54 $31 Helenus / Colour Wheel
10 12 STAR COD Erica Giggins Bryan Murphy 7.31 5 54 30 $71 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
11 5 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 7.33 1 56 48 $31 Sebring / Limoncelli
12 8 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.19 2 55
(cd 52)
46 $41 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
Race 7 - 4:50PM NOEL COMERFORD'S AUTO PARTS & ACCESSORIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Emoclew) $51, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6 54
(cd 52)
47 $18 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
2 4 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.61 1 57.5 56 $3.60EF Spartacus / Shamozzle
3 6 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.91 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $3.60EF Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
4 12 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.74 3 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
5 9 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2.12 7 54 51 $8 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
6 5 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 2.41 2 56 53 $11 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
7 1 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 4 62.5
(cd 61)
66 $20 High Chaparral / Alzira
8 2 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 7.04 5 58.5 58 $4.60 Poet's Voice / Montclair
SB 7 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Simon Miller 0 55 51   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
8 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Brendan Ward 0 53 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
3 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 59 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
10 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 0 49 Zoffany / Steinway Lass