Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 22, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m from 1400m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 9:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM HUME BANK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 54
(cd 52)
54 $41 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
2 4 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.61 5 58 60 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
3 5 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.17 3 57 62 $3.30F Ready's Image / Little Lippy
4 3 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.51 1 59.5 63 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 6 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.97 7 56.5 57 $4.20 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
6 1 PERFECT STYLE Ron Johnson Michael Heagney 5.06 2 60.5 65 $4.20 Wicked Style / Perfection
7 2 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 6.21 4 60 68 $20 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
Race 2 - 1:50PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MUTADAAWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $1.90F Denman / Alqwah
2 16e NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.25 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $9.50 Nicconi / Chaotic
3 14e WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Michael Travers 1.56 2 54.5 N/A $6.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
4 15e SAM Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 2.63 11 54.5 N/A $51 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 10 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 3.04 8 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Epaulette / Tweet
6 1 UP BOMBOWLEE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.49 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8.50 Zariz / Matagot
7 12 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.33 4 54.5 N/A $9 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
8 5 ALL YOU WISH Christopher Davis Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 4.59 5 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Bride of Capri
9 4 DURANGO KID Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 4.77 3 56.5 N/A $151 Strategic Maneuver / Harmonies Choice
10 9 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.38 9 54.5 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
11 8 STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 6.21 13 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Montecatini
12 11 MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.36 12 54.5 N/A $81 Star Witness / Madam Nash
13 13 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12.41 10 54.5 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Gold Locket
3 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / At Ease
17e EQUISHIM Louisa Dove 0 N/A Equiano / Pink Shimmer
7 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A Pluck / Chelsea Rose
6 KILMOREMOY Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Carefully Chosen
Race 3 - 2:25PM VIEWCO GLASS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PURRPUSSFUL Craig Widdison Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $8 Purrealist / Newstar Lass
2 1 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.63 2 59.5 67 $6 Pluck / Adequate
3 5 CELEBRITY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.26 7 57 61 $2.40F Excelebration / Ohmy Dubai
4 2 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.02 3 58 60 $3.50 Congrats / Forever Hailey
5 6 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.3 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $7.50 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
6 3 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.71 6 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $41 Outback Prince / Florete
7 8 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.73 8 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $41 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
8 7 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.16 5 54
(cd 51)
49 $71 Moshe / Beautiful Brat
Race 4 - 3:05PM MTC FUNCTION CENTRES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.31 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 2 59 N/A $13 Le Havre / Capitelli
2 13 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.57 13 55 N/A $3F Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
3 7 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.47 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
4 11 TIARAS GLOW David Blundell Michael Heagney 1.76 12 55 N/A $7.50 Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
5 10 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.68 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Haradasun / Decantered
6 3 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 3.3 9 56 N/A $13 Ocean Park / Dosh
7 6 JET PRINT Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 4.37 8 55 N/A $21 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
8 5 BACOSI BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.32 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Fabiarna
9 14e TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 5.98 1 55 N/A $19 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
10 2 KUBANK Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.62 6 57 N/A $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys
11 8 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.06 3 55 N/A $15 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
12 4 NOBLE DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 7.84 11 55.5 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Duchess Cara
13 12 TRICIA’S HALO David Blundell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11.72 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Bullet Train / Satin Halo
16e PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
15e DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
9 SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A The Factor / Our Miss Donovan
Race 5 - 3:40PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.07 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WHISKEY QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.40F Nicconi / Reannag
2 4 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.02 9 57.5 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / Magsaya
3 1 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.86 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 All American / Honor Net
4 15e TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.88 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
4 10 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.88 5 57 N/A $14 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
6 2 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Michael Travers 7.09 2 59 N/A $7.50 Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
7 13 WRITTEN TREATY Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 7.47 4 55.5 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Chelsey's Image
8 7 LORD WIMBORNE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 9.56 10 57.5 N/A $91 Canford Cliffs / Trilingual
9 3 PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10.05 8 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
10 16e CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10.12 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
11 5 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10.81 3 57.5 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Masarrah
17e UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters 0 N/A Pluck / Arziki
14e FRESH HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
8 SUPALUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
6 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
12 SPINHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Casino Prince / Very Bright
9 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 N/A Dick Turpin / Lamellar
Race 6 - 4:15PM DIAGEO AUSTRALIA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.84 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6 60
(cd 57)
56 $9.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
2 6 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1.4 7 57.5 51 $12 Master Harry / Not So Coy
3 4 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.4 4 58 52 $3.20F Magnus / El Fayze
4 9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.58 9 56.5 49 $18 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 7 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Michael Travers 2.61 2 57 50 $4.40 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
6 8 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.65 3 56.5 49 $17 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
7 1 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 2.92 10 64 64 $11 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
8 3 CLASSIC CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.97 1 58.5
(cd 57)
56 $4.40 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
9 10 PRIMADINI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.19 8 55 46 $51 Bernardini / La Primera
10 5 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 4.31 5 57.5 51 $101 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
Race 7 - 4:50PM SOUTHWEST CATERING CARE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 7 60.5 57 $4 Pierro / Cloud Song
2 2 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 0.42 4 60 56 $9 Magnus / Embers
3 4 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.44 6 59 54 $10 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 9 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.83 1 57.5 54 $2.10F Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 1.96 10 58 52 $20 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
6 5 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.26 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $31 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
7 3 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.67 3 59.5 55 $13 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
8 7 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.62 8 58 52 $17 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
9 8 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.37 11 57.5 51 $101 Hemingway / Wild Point
10 11 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.79 5 54 37 $51 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
11 10 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7.77 2 54 41 $31 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
Race 8 - 5:30PM RON CROUCH TRANSPORT BM 66 HCP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.80 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 7 58.5 65 $3.30F Reset / Rich Ruby Red
2 1 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 0.85 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $10 Testa Rossa / Aragonce
3 7 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.21 3 57 58 $8 Best Choice / Kellaki
4 8 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.26 2 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $10 Street Cry / More Chickens
5 4 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 4.15 8 61 66 $10 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
6 5 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.46 5 59 62 $11 Shinzig / Supply Chain
7 9 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.89 4 55.5 55 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
8 3 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.81 9 61 66 $4.60 Helenus / In the Clover
9 2 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.86 6 62
(cd 60)
68 $31 Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six
10 11 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 10.78 1 54 44 $51 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
11 12 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 16.22 11 54 40 $101 Al Samer / Jolumax
10 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Natalie Pearce 0 49 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner