Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 20, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM TATTERSALLS HOTEL ARMIDALE BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:59.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
74 $2.10F Nadeem / Exilio
2 5 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 0.02 1 58 68 $4.80 Dylan Thomas / Entice
3 6 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.12 2 56.5 65 $5.50 All American / Forest City Girl
4 3 BAROQUE GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.73 4 58.5
(cd 57)
73 $6.50 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
5 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 2.84 3 60 72 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
6 4 BOB’S A DAZZLER Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.34 6 58 68 $20 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
Race 2 - 2:05PM B B MEMORIAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $5 So You Think / Baby Angel
2 2 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 0.16 5 60.5 57 $4.80 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 1 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.51 3 61 58 $2.20F Al Samer / Outback Legend
4 4 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Josh Adams 6.96 8 58.5 53 $14 Dubleo / Bechwat
5 7 ABB ROY Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 8.17 2 55.5 47 $16 Zariz / Highly Elated
6 3 MELLORE Luke Berger Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 9.58 6 60
(cd 56)
56 $16 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
7 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Peter Graham 13.57 7 58.5 53 $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
8 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Brooke Stower 13.78 1 56 48 $8 Show a Heart / Dasharna
Race 3 - 2:40PM SUNDAY 3/3/2019 ARMIDALE CUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ingar), $101 (1)00W 00P (8)02P (4)02P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1 59 N/A $1.55F May'haab / Fashion General
2 8 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.25 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Tickets / Date With Destiny
3 4 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 4.5 2 58 N/A $6.50 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 7 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.79 8 56 N/A $7 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
5 10 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 6.97 7 56
(cd 52)
N/A $21 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
6 12 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Billy Cray 8 10 56 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
7 11 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 10.83 9 56 N/A $21 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
8 9 CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 16.34 3 56 N/A $71 Harbour Watch / Constance
9 6 SHE’S GOT TICKETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Peter Graham 22.02 5 56.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Scenarama
10 13 SONYA’S GOLD Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 33.97 4 56 N/A $101 Strada / Motrice
SB 2 INGAR Gavin Andrews Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A   Dubai's Choice / Izablew
14 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne 0 N/A Conleys Choice / Canny Me
3 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Runaway Shadow
5 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Snitzel / Close Relation
Race 4 - 3:15PM ROYAL HOTEL ARMIDALE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5 57.5 N/A $2.35F Congrats / Champagne Harmony
2 7 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.56 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
3 11 ZOULING BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.77 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.80 Zoustar / Whatever Happens
4 8 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Daniel Northey 8.75 6 57 N/A $71 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
5 10 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.83 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
6 3 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 11.73 2 59 N/A $51 Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 2 ROMAN SENATOR Nathaniel Scott Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 12.22 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Real Saga / Thunderunder
8 1 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 16.72 3 59 N/A $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Judged
9 9 INDIGO MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 20.76 10 55.5 N/A $81 Walking or Dancing / Bopalula
10 4 ZADA Gavin Andrews Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 27.06 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Strada / Bizarre Princess
6 COSMIC KITTY Jack Brown Pietro Romeo 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Here Kitty
Race 5 - 4:00PM WHITE BULL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $3.20 All Too Hard / Yolane
2 2 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.03 8 58
(cd 56.5)
55 $2.70F Pins / Just Be Cos
3 9 BINNACLE Allan Foran Daniel Northey 3.29 6 54 46 $26 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
4 5 KADARCHI Sue Grills Matthew Paget 4.6 2 55 49 $17 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 6 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.66 10 55 49 $12 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
6 1 VINEYARD Craig Martin Matthew McGuren 7.67 3 59.5 58 $5.50 Bernardini / Vintner
7 7 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.03 4 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $13 Choisir / Folk Music
8 10 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 9.71 7 54 45 $151 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
9 4 FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14.37 9 57
(cd 55)
53 $26 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
10 8 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 18.55 5 54 48 $31 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
Race 6 - 4:40PM ST KILDA HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:00.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Josh Adams 9 59 50 $2.45F Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
2 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 0.49 2 59 49 $5.50 Arlington / Neways
3 6 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.01 4 59 50 $4.40 Daliapour / Othapus
4 12 CONTRACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 2.94 10 54 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
5 9 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 2.95 5 56.5 N/A $15 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
6 3 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.91 3 59
(cd 57.5)
38 $11 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
7 7 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.81 11 57 46 $8 Husson / Moon Glitter
8 10 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.26 7 56.5 N/A $81 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
9 11 EKANGO Jane Clement Daniel Northey 9.75 1 55 N/A $81 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
10 4 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 10.37 6 59 45 $16 Primus / Amelia's Touch
11 13e LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 30.51 8 54.5 N/A $151 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
8 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Arlington / Coco Sovelda
2 EL CASCO Ross Stitt 0 48 Helmet / Herewegoagain
Race 7 - 5:20PM ROYAL HOTEL ARMIDALE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Allan Chau 2 60 56 $8.50 Swift Alliance / Reformed
2 4 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 0.7 3 59.5 55 $3.60F Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
3 3 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.91 5 59.5 58 $3.80 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
4 10 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.62 8 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $9.50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
5 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.44 10 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $9 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
6 6 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.96 11 59 54 $26 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
7 9 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Kirk Matheson 4.11 4 57 53 $26 Hinchinbrook / Finally
8 5 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Josh Adams 4.45 6 59.5 55 $6 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
9 7 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 7.84 9 58 52 $26 More Than Great / Whowantsone
10 12 BURLEY PARK Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 7.85 12 54 39 $151 Oratorio / Atiya
11 11 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 8.86 7 54 43 $26 Choisir / Quest for Success
12 8 UNPREDICTABLEHARRY Peter Sinclair Matthew Paget 10.82 1 57.5 51 $20 Ilovethiscity / Venus Was Her Name