Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Wednesday 16, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 12:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 2 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller 0.57 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / At Ease
3 3 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 2.62 0 N/A   Fiorente / Elle Choisit
4 6 LOVE GENERATION Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 10.44 0 N/A   Duporth / Love the Feeling
5 5 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 14.39 0 N/A   Desert King / My Word
6 7 SUPER BABE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Hollee Bohr-Howell 14.47 0 N/A   Super Easy / Babington
8 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Shrapnel / Lazula
1 ASSUMING Scott Spackman Josh Richards 0 N/A Charge Forward / Portrayal
Race 2 - 9:50AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chaotic
2 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards 2.47 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 6 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Scott McCullum 3.47 0 N/A   Krupt / Stardanze
4 5 LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4.34 0 N/A   Murtajill / Reenactment
5 2 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4.42 0 N/A   Astronomer Royal / Wifi
6 1 COUNTRY BELLE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.18 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Gold Babu
7 3 I’LL TELL YOU ALL Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller 5.56 0 N/A   Rothesay / Allichristina
8 8 YOUNG GUN Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 5.74 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Selech
Race 3 - 10:10AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Josh Richards 0 N/A   Stratum / Gold Copy
2 2 KILMOREMOY Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller 0.64 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Carefully Chosen
3 1 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.17 0 N/A   Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
4 8 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 1.25 0 N/A   Americain / Reussir
5 5 SAM Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.91 0 N/A   Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 6 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright 3.39 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Gold Locket
7 4 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.68 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Guaracha
7 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
Race 4 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 4 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Ms Jody Hughes 0.29 0 N/A   Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
3 7 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards 1.1 0 N/A   Moshe / Takook
4 5 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.27 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Defacto
5 6 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 3.78 0 N/A   Pluck / Happy Play
6 8 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Mr Darrell Burnet 4.04 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 3 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 4.78 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion Black
2 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A Redente / Imperial Mist