Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 15, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 7 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 2 ALIZEE James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
4 8 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
5 5 PERFORMER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
6 6 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
7 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
8 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
9 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 8.6 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
10 9 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 19.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
2 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
3 8 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
4 10 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
5 1 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
6 3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
7 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
8 9 TANGLED Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
9 5 MERYL Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
2 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Fullazz
Race 3 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXCLUSIVE Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 1 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Alalunga
3 9 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Repenting
4 6 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
5 4 GAULOIS James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 2 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
7 7 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
8 8 JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance
5 GEORGICA (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Ocean Park / Glitz 'n' Glam
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLOW James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
2 8 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 1.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Langfibian
3 4 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
4 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
5 3 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
6 6 WAIHEKE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
7 5 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
8 7 WU GOK Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
Race 5 - 9:00AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
2 1 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
3 6 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
4 9 SHARAPOVA Garry Frazer Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Chosen Dove
5 10 WAR CABINET Garry White Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
6 3 MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Divine Rebel
7 2 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 5.3 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Beryl
8 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madrilena
9 4 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh 7.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
10 7 RUSSIAN MISSILE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 13.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Russian Classic
Race 6 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Vintedge
2 7 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
3 1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forfeiture
4 3 DEEPWATER Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Liesele
5 4 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
6 5 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vintage Quality
7 9 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
8 6 MEEHNI Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
9 2 BLOOMFIELD BELLE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Banshee
10 8 QUEEN OF ALL David Payne Jason Collett 12.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
Race 7 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.33 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
2 6 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
3 10 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
4 8 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
5 3 GINA LOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 5.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Star
6 7 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
7 9 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
8 4 JOYFUL ANN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 17.1 0 N/A   Toronado / Emotivity
9 1 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 18.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
10 5 KARENO Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 37.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / See the Music
Race 8 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLADA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
2 1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
3 3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
4 8 RELOADED Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
5 9 VENDEVAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.1 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
6 4 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
7 6 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
8 7 MAGNATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
9 5 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 8.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Silk Spun
10 10 VIREN David Payne Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
Race 9 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.53 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snitzify)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
2 9 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
3 1 AMORE AMORE Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ion You
4 6 PANCHO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
5 3 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
6 7 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10.9 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
7 4 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 11.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
SB 8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli 0 N/A Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.96 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Longhorn / Karliyka
2 9 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 8 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
4 2 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
5 10 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.1 0 N/A   Dutch Art / See Emily Play
6 7 LUNAR SPIN Richard Freedman Josh Adams 3.3 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Moon Game
7 6 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
8 1 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Pussycat Doll
9 5 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
10 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.9 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
Race 11 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nova Star
2 5 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Enduja
3 3 MALAHAT James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 9 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
5 6 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
6 10 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
7 4 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 4.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
8 8 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
9 7 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Josh Adams 6.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
2 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
Race 12 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.55 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
2 6 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ladys Angel
3 4 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
4 2 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
5 10 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Josh Adams 5.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
6 3 COVERT OPERATION Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 7.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Well Hidden
7 5 NUKE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
8 1 ADANA Chris Waller James McDonald 9.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
9 7 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
10 9 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 10.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
Race 13 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GODODDIN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
2 10 MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 0.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Special Mention
3 6 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
4 8 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
5 4 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Mabkhara
6 7 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
7 3 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Josh Adams 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
8 2 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
9 5 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
10 11 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
9 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Zoustar / Oxigenada
Race 14 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.29 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Gaudeamus
2 6 MAMELI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / La Italia
3 3 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
4 8 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
5 7 MORE THAN A HORSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Xandretta
6 2 BREAKDANCE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Raise Your Pulse
7 5 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star
8 9 TERPSICHOREAN Lee Curtis Tim Clark 11.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
9 10 TRIGGER James Cummings Joshua Parr 12.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Celts
4 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
Race 15 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.69 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
2 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 0.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
3 10 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
4 2 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
5 9 VAHVUUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Regal Flute
6 7 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 8.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St. Kate
7 6 MALOS James Cummings Joshua Parr 9.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Erato
8 4 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10.6 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Play Katey
9 3 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 10.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
10 8 SALUTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 16.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel