Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday 10, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1000m to the 300m cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SILKS FUNCTION CENTRE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.05 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 7 58.5 N/A $2.80F Warhead / Warlady
2 5 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2.46 14 58.5 N/A $3 Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
3 11 STRATUM DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.14 5 57 N/A $91 Stratum / Canny Dancer
4 15e SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.17 12 58 N/A $12 Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 3 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 3.43 1 59 N/A $101 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
6 14 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 3.75 4 56 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
7 10 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4.06 8 57 N/A $20 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
8 1 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.87 9 59 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
9 9 SCHNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 6.01 3 57 N/A $151 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
10 8 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.82 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
11 2 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Robert Thompson 7.04 2 59 N/A $13 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
12 13 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 7.54 11 56.5 N/A $41 Bernardini / Lizawi
13 7 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.02 10 58.5 N/A $12 Sebring / That's How I Roll
14 16e CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 11.13 13 56 N/A $151 Pluck / Warm Charge
18e SHANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Chad Lever 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
17e VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Pierro / Embark
12 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
6 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Street Boss / Judaea
Race 2 - 1:50PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE ON NOW CLASS 1 HCP (-0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.57 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 5 57.5 56 $4 Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
2 2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.77 6 58.5 55 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
3 7 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 4.12 2 55.5 53 $11 Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
4 3 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.84 10 58.5 58 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
5 1 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.86 1 59.5 60 $8.50 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
6 6 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.07 9 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $13 Duporth / Patricia Joan
7 4 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Chad Lever 6.97 7 58 54 $21 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
8 10 STARRICK Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 7.35 4 54 48 $151 Star Witness / Rickwin
9 8 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Robert Thompson 11.12 8 55 52 $51 Congrats / Albertical
10 9 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller John Kehoe 16.42 3 54 48 $151 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
Race 3 - 2:25PM BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.46 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $18 Eavesdropper / Depot
2 2 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.15 1 63
(cd 61.5)
74 $4 I Am Invincible / Sellout
3 3 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.28 2 58.5 65 $13 Testa Rossa / Mate
4 9 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Shaun Guymer 1.23 6 54.5 53 $6.50 Shaft / Mintage
5 6 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 2.28 4 57 58 $3.50F Dreamscape / Italian Romance
6 7 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.73 8 56 60 $5 Al Maher / See Her Run
7 4 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.91 5 58 64 $7.50 Nicconi / Mischievous
8 8 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 6.68 3 55.5 59 $16 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
10 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 53 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
1 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton 0 70 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
Race 4 - 3:05PM MUSWELLBROOK CUP TICKETS ON SALE SOON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SENNACHERIB Richard Freedman Josh Adams 13 57 N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
2 6 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 1.88 3 55.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / La Rambla
3 8 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.01 5 54.5 N/A $5 Albrecht / Bashful
4 2 LABRUSCO Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2.05 6 57 N/A $4.80 Pluck / Special Cuvee
5 14 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.17 8 54 N/A $71 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
6 9 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.66 2 54 N/A $7 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
7 10 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Darryl McLellan 5.02 4 54 N/A $41 Eurozone / Mareeza
8 11 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.15 7 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Smart Missile / Tantsima
9 13 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 6.43 10 54 N/A $21 Star Witness / Burnley
10 1 THE HAITIAN POET Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 8.27 1 60.5 N/A $3F Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
11 5 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 8.32 9 56 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
12 4 GIFTED DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.89 11 56 N/A $151 Bernardini / Ellie Boo
13 7 REASON FOR TREASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin Miller Robert Thompson 21.85 12 54.5 N/A $41 Declaration Of War / Tempting Lady
16e PEANUT VENDOR Dale Riley 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Rockin Rumba
17e PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / I Promise
12 SHE’S INDEPENDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
15e MANIOTOTO Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Street Cry / Ilze
Race 5 - 3:40PM PIRTEK MUSWELLBROOK SPRINT OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Grumpy), $17 Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 8c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 6 59 76 $3.90 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
2 6 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.64 4 56 70 $10 Duporth / Princess Marizza
3 1 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.22 2 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $12 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
4 8 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 1.34 7 55 68 $3.50 Arlington / Lion Belle
5 4 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.72 5 56.5 71 $2.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
6 2 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.48 3 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $91 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
7 5 SALERNO Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.52 1 56.5 71 $21 Snitzel / Keela
SB 7 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0 55
(cd 53)
68   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
Race 6 - 4:15PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fioravanti) Declared Non- Runner, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Josh Adams 9 61 58 $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
2 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.2 8 56
(cd 54)
48 $8.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
3 7 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Grant Buckley 2.9 5 58 56 $5 Marechal / Snitzabelle
4 2 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.49 7 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $4.80 Snippetson / Honest
5 5 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Serg Lisnyy 3.71 2 58.5 57 $26 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
6 8 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 4.12 1 57 50 $31 Star Witness / Magsaya
7 6 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Chad Lever 5.44 3 58 56 $31 Olympus / Morosi
8 12 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 6.33 6 54 51 $5.50 The Factor / Lekhani
FF 11 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green Andrew Gibbons 4 55 50 $81 Wanted / West of Katrina
SB 9 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 0 56.5 49   Excellent Art / Woona
1 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara 0 61 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft 0 58 Smart Missile / Rahim
Race 7 - 4:50PM MT ARTHUR COAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.47 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANABAR Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 11 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
2 12 MARFAZ Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.08 9 55 50 $101 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
3 9 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 3.72 5 57 54 $9 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
4 1 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.96 10 61.5 59 $6.50 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
5 2 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 3.97 2 60.5 57 $26 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
6 4 RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 4.49 7 59 54 $26 Bullet Train / Annunaki
7 3 HACKSAW RIDGE Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 6.46 1 59 54 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
8 11 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 7.9 3 56 52 $71 Domesday / Thine Eyes
9 8 THORNBRO John Simpson Greg Ryan 8.09 4 57.5 51 $15 Shrapnel / Diplome
10 5 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 10.14 8 59 54 $15 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
11 6 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Josh Adams 15.85 6 58.5 57 $2.50F All Too Hard / Jet Past
10 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 49 Excellent Art / Woona
Race 8 - 5:30PM HOSRSEPOWER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.51 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 7 54.5 N/A $41 Danewin / Ghezlaan
2 8 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.66 12 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $17 Tickets / Balciano Miss
3 11 ELCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.55 8 55 N/A $8 High Chaparral / Spottswoode
4 13 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.46 10 54.5 N/A $4.20EF Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
5 5 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.98 6 59 N/A $4.60 Sea The Stars / Approach
6 2 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Greg Ryan 4.05 5 59 56 $4.20EF Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
7 9 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.27 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Tickets / Fabulash
8 12 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.39 11 55 N/A $19 Real Saga / Cubism
9 6 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.27 4 57 51 $14 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
10 10 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.44 13 55.5 54 $13 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
11 1 DORREEGO Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 8.24 9 59 47 $81 Primus / Casino Gal
12 7 LARANTA Max Boland Travis Wolfgram 10.7 2 57 45 $151 Lonhro / Aranta
13 16e CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 12.32 3 54.5 N/A $101 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
14 15e TORMUND Brooke Somers Adrian Robinson 13.48 14 55 N/A $151 Stryker / Cranleigh
18e GANNETT PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie 0 N/A All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
17e MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane 0 48 Shrapnel / Adhocracy
4 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 50 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
3 MAGIC TICKET Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 0 44 Tickets / Majestic