Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 08, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM HUNGERFORD HILL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:32.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM CHARGE John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6 60.5 66 $2.90F Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great
2 5 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 1.3 4 54 48 $5.50 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
3 4 PENNY DREADFUL Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.76 5 54 51 $4.80 Duporth / Papoose
4 2 ROWLING IN RICHES Jeremy Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.01 1 55 51 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
5 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3.21 2 54 54 $3.10 Nicconi / Dante's Flame
6 6 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.74 3 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
Race 2 - 2:35PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:50.92 Last 600m: 0:32.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PHILIP Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 1 59 N/A $1.90F Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
2 3 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 1.22 5 57.5 N/A $3.90 Helmet / Purity
3 6 LONG ISLAND Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.56 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 More Than Ready / The Hamptons
4 8 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 4.79 7 55.5 N/A $6 Pluck / Tansgirl
5 9 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.97 4 55.5 N/A $51 The Factor / Predicted
6 5 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 7.5 6 57 N/A $31 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
7 10 WICKED MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Cross Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.99 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Smart Missile / Travesura
8 7 GOT THE KNACK (NZ) Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 8.49 3 55.5 N/A $26 Alamosa / My Savona
9 2 SHOOT Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 9.41 2 59 N/A $21 Skilled / Judaea
4 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
Race 3 - 3:10PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:34.62 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 5 56.5 47 $10 Stratum / With My
2 2 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0.97 6 58 50 $4.20 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
3 3 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 1.75 4 57.5 49 $3.20F Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
4 5 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 2.01 3 55.5 44 $5 Dreamscape / Anton
5 7 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.52 7 55.5
(cd 54)
41 $11 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
6 8 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.64 2 55.5 44 $11 Excites / Tansgirl
7 6 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 4.29 1 55.5 47 $6 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
1 BELLE DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 57 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
Race 4 - 3:50PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.06 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 56 56 $18 Star Witness / Eckland
2 3 MORE CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.49 5 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $5 Sizzling / Dayita
3 4 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.99 6 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $3.50 Snippetson / Will Fly
4 9 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 3.15 1 54
(cd 55)
50 $51 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
5 2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.33 8 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $13 Haradasun / War Empress
6 5 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.58 7 58.5 61 $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
7 6 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 4.94 4 57
(cd 53)
58 $11 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
8 10 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.5 3 54 45 $101 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
1 LEGERITY Clare Cunningham 0 69 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
8 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 50 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
Race 5 - 4:25PM NATIONWIDE SUPER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.85 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 56 N/A $5 Trusting / Kind Soul
2 4 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.7 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 Equiano / Devonshire
3 5 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Robert Davies Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 1.42 8 56
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
4 2 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 2.06 1 58 N/A $1.85F Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
5 9 TRULY MADLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.62 2 55 N/A $9.50 Arlington / Try This
6 3 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.63 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
7 1 FRESH START Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 7.12 9 58 N/A $9.50 Pierro / Cadazzle
8 10 QADIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 10.72 4 54.5 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
9 8 NICOFF BOB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ashley Morgan 18.76 7 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Describe
11 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ben Looker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
7 CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Your Song / River Lantern
Race 6 - 5:05PM YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.98 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLE DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1 57 57 $1.75F Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
2 8 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.47 5 55 46 $26 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
3 10 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Ashley Morgan 2.25 4 54.5 49 $5.50 Oratorio / Fermata
4 1 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.32 2 60 56 $31 Street Sense / Esther
5 5 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Robert Thompson 3.84 8 57 54 $26 Tickets / Pleached
6 6 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 3.86 9 56.5 49 $31 Snippetson / Double D'amour
7 7 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.87 10 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $12 Starcraft / Rose O' War
8 11 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 4.33 6 54 48 $21 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
9 9 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 5.86 7 55 46 $11 Sebring / Mate
10 3 MISTER ROSSA Dianne Lumsden Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 7.98 3 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $11 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
2 PAMELA Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 57 Reset / Paulini
Race 7 - 5:40PM CESSNOCK ADVERTISER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.49 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SEVINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 55 N/A $3.10F Sebring / Fast Shanti
2 6 CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.57 6 55.5 N/A $4.60 Your Song / River Lantern
3 8 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.77 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3.40 Pluck / Baby Belle
4 4 MEGALODON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robert Thompson 5.49 9 57.5 N/A $9 Arlington / Bellasonic
5 9 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.18 3 55.5 N/A $8 Zoffany / Le Jardin
6 7 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 7.21 4 55.5 N/A $12 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
7 10 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.24 10 55 N/A $81 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
8 1 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Travis Wolfgram 9.63 5 59 N/A $41 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
9 11 MISS SIBLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 12.97 1 55 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
10 2 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 14.85 8 59 N/A $51 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
13 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill 0 N/A Star Witness / Burnley
5 ARMINA David Atkins 0 N/A Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
3 KING BILLY Patrick Webster 0 N/A Star Witness / Capto