Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 01, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Jan-19 10:21AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:57PM PRM SWITCHBOARDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.56 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BON BON George Woodward Craig Franklin 3 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20 Reset / Sweet Ella
2 1 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 0.11 2 58 N/A $2.50F Spinning World / Cherine
3 2 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 3.63 5 57.5 N/A $6 Murtajill / Bellalert
4 4 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 4.52 1 56.5 N/A $2.80 Zoffany / Bowmiss
5 5 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.39 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
Race 2 - 2:32PM STOWE AUSTRALIA F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.71 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4 58 N/A $2.45 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
2 2 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.98 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
3 3 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 2.34 2 58
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Danzero / Halo of Gold
4 4 CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Kirk Matheson 6.16 3 56.5 N/A $2F Camelot / Gothic Gold
Race 3 - 3:07PM HARELEC REMOTE AREA POWER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.00 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jagstar) $11, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 9c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, NTD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans Peter Graham 2 59 N/A $2.70 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
2 2 DRAGON’S FLYER Steve Brewer Serg Lisnyy 0.91 4 59 N/A $3.60 Pendragon / Reown
3 4 SECRET LAGO John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.24 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.15F Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
4 5 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Travis Wolfgram 3.31 1 57.5 N/A $5 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
SB 3 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Craig Franklin 0 59 N/A $11 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
Race 4 - 3:47PM HARELEC HOME BATTERIES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.07 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 2 58 47 $3.80 Trusting / Confident
2 2 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Peter Graham 0.6 4 58.5 49 $5.50 Arlington / Amerissis
3 7 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 0.68 3 55.5 39 $4.80 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
4 5 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.2 5 57 46 $3F Master of Design / Piccadilly
5 6 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.93 1 57 42 $6.50 Instinction / Polythene Pam
6 1 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Craig Franklin 3.19 7 60.5 53 $5 Shellscrape / Catside
7 4 VELVET BROWN John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.78 6 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $5.50 Snippetson / Fictional
Race 5 - 4:27PM HARELEC SOLAR POWER SPECIALISTS NEW YEAR'S DAY CUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.76 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 2 56 54 $3EF Churchill Downs / Subashi
2 6 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.16 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $4.20 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 4 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Peter Graham 1.3 3 56 50 $3EF Tickets / Concentration
4 5 GOULDIAN Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.68 1 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $10 Street Cry / Blue Finch
5 2 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.21 5 58.5 55 $4 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
1 THE KROC John A Sprague Terry Treichel 0 56 Bullbars / Montwest
Race 6 - 5:07PM HARELEC OFF GRID POWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.80 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Peter Graham 4 57.5 46 $2.20F Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
2 8 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.92 3 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $4.60 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
3 2 MAGIC TICKET Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 2.37 7 58.5 44 $5.50 Tickets / Majestic
4 7 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Craig Franklin 3.92 6 56.5
(cd 57)
40 $10 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
5 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Terry Treichel 4.45 2 54 33 $31 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 5 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 4.83 8 57 41 $26 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
7 3 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Kirk Matheson 5.12 5 58.5 44 $7 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
8 6 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 1 57
(cd 55)
41 $12 Court Command / Western Cent
1 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0 45 Congrats / Arrogantly