Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Tuesday 01, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Jan-19 10:21AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Race 1 - 1:45PM BENDIGO BANK ADELONG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1KG) (1180 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6 59 49 $4 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 4 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0.74 1 57 49 $8 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
3 6 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.2 4 54.5 44 $4 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
4 3 MONKERY David Blundell Michael Heagney 2.68 2 58.5 48 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Papeete
5 5 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.27 5 55 41 $6 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
6 2 BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.94 3 58.5
(cd 57)
52 $3.50F Casino Prince / Homerette
Race 2 - 2:30PM ADELONG SERVICE CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRIMADINI David Blundell Michael Travers 10 57 N/A $11 Bernardini / La Primera
2 11 AT LARGE Dave Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.74 7 55.5 N/A $6 Wanted / Desert Slew
3 9 WHICKER David Blundell Michael Heagney 1 4 57 N/A $3.40F Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
4 12 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.32 1 55.5 N/A $8 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
5 14e DELPORTE Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.52 8 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Star Witness / Gleeful
6 5 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.78 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Epaulette / Apparitions
7 3 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.95 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
8 6 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Ms Megan Taylor 3.16 6 57 N/A $10 Byblos / Piccolina
9 7 POST IT Jim Scobie Bryan Murphy 6.78 3 57 N/A $18 Strategic / Notes
10 1 IZZONSONG Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 6.84 2 59 N/A $7 Zariz / Songcatcher
2 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Chaotic
15e TIARAS GLOW David Blundell 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
13e TRICIA’S HALO David Blundell 0 N/A Bullet Train / Satin Halo
10 ACAPULCO Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 0 N/A The Factor / Bremer Babe
4 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
Race 3 - 3:10PM RIVERINA LIVESTOCK AGENTS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 6 59 N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
2 4 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 1.45 9 59 N/A $11 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
3 9 TIARAS GLOW David Blundell Michael Heagney 2.71 10 57 N/A $9 Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
4 7 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.01 3 59 N/A $3F Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
5 3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 4.95 8 59 N/A $14 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
6 5 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 5.7 7 59 N/A $5 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
7 11 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 2 55.5 N/A $7 Harbour Watch / Adequate
8 6 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.48 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
9 10 VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 9.71 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Hayden / Clearer Now
10 8 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10.64 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
2 BUSCADO Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor 0 N/A Wanted / Forest Finch
Race 4 - 3:50PM ADELONG SERVICES & CITIZENS CLUB ADELONG CUP- BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.29 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6 54
(cd 52)
46 $3.50 Spinning World / Stellamac
2 1 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.19 5 60 64 $2.40F Zariz / Bold Shift
3 2 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.74 4 54.5 53 $6 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 3 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.81 2 54
(cd 51)
49 $5.50 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
5 6 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 4.73 1 54 40 $9 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 5 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.07 3 54 43 $8 Red Element / Extension of Life
Race 5 - 4:30PM XXXX GOLD BOB VAUGHAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 62.5 53 $3.20F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 9 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.04 8 56.5 41 $9 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
3 10 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.81 5 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $8 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
4 6 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.78 2 59.5 47 $4.40 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 7 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.86 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $8 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
6 5 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy 3.25 3 60 48 $11 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
7 4 TEXACODY David Blundell Michael Heagney 4.46 9 60.5 49 $13 Duporth / Bombira Blue
8 3 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 4.52 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $7 Hemingway / Wild Point
9 1 KIPE David Blundell Michael Travers 7.85 6 64 56 $14 Helenus / Colour Wheel
8 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe 0 45 Time Thief / Anguissola