Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 23, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:08PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.67 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10 58.5 N/A $14 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
2 3 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 0.44 4 59 N/A $1.85F Lights of Paris / Savona
3 9 MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Ben Looker 0.58 12 57 N/A $11 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
4 15e HIDDEN STORM Melissa Dennett Billy Cray 1.64 8 59 N/A $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
5 7 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.99 1 57 N/A $8.50 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
6 4 PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
7 12 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 3.06 5 56.5 N/A $41 Kuroshio / Dane Set And Match
8 5 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 5.37 7 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Al Maher / My Gunyah
9 1 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 6.14 13 59 N/A $41 Conatus / St. Louis Blues
10 8 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.31 2 57 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
11 10 PHYLICIA Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 7.06 3 57 N/A $11 Pierro / Crevette
12 11 ANNA’S REQUIEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.21 9 56.5 N/A $15 Declaration Of War / Akhmatova
13 16e FLYING SHRAPNEL George Woodward Luke Rolls 12.53 14 59 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Lockwina Miss
14 13 BOWCONI Clint Lundholm James Rogers 22.97 6 56.5 N/A $91 Nicconi / Mollani
17e BLUE CHEEK Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Murtajill / Wintour
14 QADIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
2 MEDIA TYCOON Peter Sinclair Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Salade / Rock the Media
Race 2 - 2:43PM BOGGABRI MEATS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.36 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2 54 48 $5 Ready's Image / Journalise
2 4 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.43 1 55.5 47 $16 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 2 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.66 7 60.5 57 $3.80F Nicconi / Jazzee
4 5 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 3.56 6 54.5 49 $4.80 Your Song / Mocks
5 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4.13 4 58 53 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Finally
6 7 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Billy Cray 4.31 3 54 47 $6.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
7 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 5.13 8 54 43 $41 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 1 CHELJOE Grant Prosser RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 5.94 5 61
(cd 57)
58 $11 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
Race 3 - 3:18PM MPC EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 12 55.5 N/A $2.70F Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
2 9 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 0.43 11 55.5 N/A $15 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
3 10 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 2.06 3 55 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
4 4 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Peter Graham 4.04 9 58.5 N/A $4 Starcraft / House Mistress
5 1 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 6.7 6 59 N/A $4.40 Sizzling / Nova
6 6 EURODANE Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.18 7 55.5 N/A $26 Danesis / Eurouble
7 12 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.85 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Skilled / Elite Vision
8 11 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker James Rogers 12.3 5 55 N/A $13 Wanted / Belolly
9 7 JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13.41 8 55.5 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
10 13 SOHO FLYER Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 23.04 2 55 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
11 15e PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 30.9 4 55 N/A $151 Choisir / I Promise
12 5 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 32.01 10 56.5 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Haughty
2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
14 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
3 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Luke Rolls 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
Race 4 - 4:01PM ULTRAFLEET BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.73 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Luke Rolls 10 59.5 47 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
2 7 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 0.07 11 60 49 $101 Dream Ahead / Salwa
3 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 1.15 3 64
(cd 60)
56 $3.20F Stratum / Azwa
4 8 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Greg Ryan 1.51 5 59.5 47 $3.60 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 6 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.77 1 60 52 $8 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
6 11 DAVOR Ray Hartley Michael Squires 3.78 12 59 46 $14 Bernardini / Doojah
7 5 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.64 8 60.5 49 $101 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
8 12 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.46 6 59 51 $12 Salade / Hollymount Miss
9 4 BID TO FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.47 2 60.5
(cd 59)
50 $41 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
10 3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.69 9 61.5 51 $11 Pendragon / Lasting Change
11 15e INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Luke Cumberland 9 4 58.5 45 $61 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
12 14 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10.35 7 57 46 $31 Stratum / Chaste
13 13 CURRABUB Sue Grills Peter Graham 11.04 14 57 46 $101 Dream Ballad / Angry
14 2 RED VIKING George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 17.06 13 62
(cd 58)
52 $151 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
17e BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0 43 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
18e ARLOARLO Adam Vine Ms Amelia Denby 0 42 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
10 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson 0 51 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
16e THE EQUINATOR William Wain 0 44 Equiano / Sans Lee
Race 5 - 4:41PM BOGGABRI RSL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:08.38 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1 57 47 $2.45F Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
2 6 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.79 8 55.5 44 $13 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
3 10 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.37 2 54 40 $51 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
4 5 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Peter Graham 3.19 6 56.5 50 $4 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
5 7 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ben Looker 5.62 9 54.5 42 $8.50 Husson / Plaza Suite
6 1 VALATIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Thompson Jake Hull 7.12 10 59 51 $6.50 Valixir / Alsatia
7 4 RAINING ON SUNDAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 8.88 11 57
(cd 53)
51 $26 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
8 11 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 11.14 4 54 38 $31 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
9 2 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 12.41 5 58
(cd 54)
53 $11 Starcraft / Debelle
10 12 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 13.37 3 54 35 $101 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
11 9 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Jeff Kehoe 18.81 7 54 40 $21 Host / Miss Sagamartha
8 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby 0 44 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
Race 6 - 5:21PM HOPES FUEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.01 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56.5 46 $13 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
2 1 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.98 1 60 53 $3.90 Onemorenomore / Zazie
3 7 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Melissa Dennett Greg Ryan 3.04 4 55 47 $2.40F Big Brown / Diamond Cove
4 8 ABB ROY Paul Grills Ben Looker 4.07 2 54 45 $9 Zariz / Highly Elated
5 4 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 4.11 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $14 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
6 10 MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 5.78 6 54 41 $31 Moshe / Jessica Said
7 11 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.7 8 54
(cd 52)
37 $101 Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
8 3 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 9.33 7 58.5 51 $4.80 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
9 9 DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.4 5 54 43 $41 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
6 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett 0 49 Your Song / Mocks
2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Finally