Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday 15, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Feb-19 12:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.19 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 2 58 63 $3.40 Street Sense / Camaro
2 4 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0.57 5 56 59 $6.50 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
3 6 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1.62 7 54
(cd 50)
53 $7 O'lonhro / Tan Tat Elle
4 7 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 2.71 1 54 44 $11 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
5 5 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Luke Cumberland 4.19 6 55 53 $41 O'Reilly / Saucy
6 8 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 4.84 3 54 41 $21 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
7 3 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 8.92 4 58 59 $2.25F Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
2 RATLER Melissa Dennett 0 59 Bullet Train / Annunaki
Race 2 - 1:50PM RIVER RIDGE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10 54.5 N/A $5.50 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
2 8 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.33 8 54.5 N/A $10 Zoffany / Jiale
3 11 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Adams 6.1 6 54.5 N/A $1.75F Pluck / Malapert
4 1 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.32 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
5 5 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 7.13 7 55 N/A $201 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
6 9 JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.29 5 54.5 N/A $7 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
7 12 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 9.31 4 54 N/A $101 Zoffany / Cash Crazy
8 10 LULU George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.68 9 54.5 N/A $101 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
9 7 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10.31 1 54.5 N/A $10 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
10 4 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 13.37 2 55 N/A $101 Deep Field / Enshraah
13 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
2 CALL ME MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
3 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Valhussle
Race 3 - 2:25PM HELLO WORLD TRAVEL TAMWORTH BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Emanuela) $2.80: Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 20c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 9 57.5 51 $3.80 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
2 7 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 1.25 3 57.5 51 $9.50 Shaft / Mintage
3 2 RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 1.74 1 61.5 59 $3.60F Bullet Train / Annunaki
4 10 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1.84 10 55
(cd 51)
46 $13 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
5 5 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 2.64 6 58 52 $17 Stratum / Annamarie
6 4 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.37 7 59 54 $6 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
7 1 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.43 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $19 Tickets / Honor's Emma
8 9 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4.84 4 56 48 $6 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
9 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.13 8 54
(cd 51)
46 $61 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
10 8 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.85 5 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $26 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
SB 3 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 59 59   Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
Race 4 - 3:05PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.21 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7 56.5 N/A $2.60F Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
2 13 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.11 3 56.5 N/A $5 Zoffany / Le Jardin
3 9 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.84 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 12 SCHNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 4.19 9 56.5 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
5 2 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.36 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Murtajill / Bellalert
6 6 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.7 8 58.5 N/A $3.60 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
7 3 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 5.81 4 59 N/A $13 So You Think / Spire
8 4 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.45 5 59 N/A $151 Tickets / Youthful Edition
9 8 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.01 11 57 N/A $51 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
10 10 CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 10.97 10 56.5 N/A $151 Pluck / Warm Charge
11 5 JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 23.39 1 58.5 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
12 1 BIVAWACK Collen Thurston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 28.37 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Captain Sonador / Jovial Gal
7 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
Race 5 - 3:40PM JOHN DEERE - PVM COUNRTY SHOWCASE MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUNA MIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 11 57 N/A $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 6 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.29 4 56 N/A $4.40 Olympus / Sutton Queen
3 14 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 6.65 7 54.5 N/A $10 Time Thief / Tully Lea
4 11 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 7.82 12 54.5 N/A $101 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
5 1 HARBOURING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 8.06 1 59 N/A $6 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
6 15e MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 8.58 8 54.5 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
7 2 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.11 3 58 N/A $13 Star Witness / Bellivia
8 5 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 10.24 13 56.5 N/A $11 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
9 9 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10.28 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Savabeel / Charmaine
10 13 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10.79 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Equiano / Queen of Castille
11 12 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11.16 6 54.5 N/A $91 Arlington / Anamanor
12 10 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12.45 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $71 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
13 7 VERNA Neil Jones Billy Cray 20.71 14 55.5 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
14 8 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 23.15 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Eurozone / Liza
17e DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
16e PLATINA Collen Thurston 0 N/A Murtajill / Agnesar
3 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Oakmont
Race 6 - 4:20PM HARRISONS TYRE AND BATTERY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.51 Last 600m: 0:32.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 59 61 $2.35F Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
2 10 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 3.22 4 57 62 $14 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
3 13 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 13 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $9 Poet's Voice / Delovely
4 3 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.97 6 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $5 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
5 8 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 4.94 5 57 50 $7 Duporth / Patricia Joan
6 7 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.14 8 57
(cd 54)
55 $9 Denman / Anything But Love
7 9 PIERONE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.38 1 57 53 $11 Pierro / Lady Remlap
8 12 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Josh Adams 5.45 10 55 47 $51 Ready As / Out of Time
9 11 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 6.17 3 55 53 $31 Shellscrape / Catside
10 14 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.19 12 54 46 $101 Zariz / Desired Gurl
11 2 COASTING Collen Thurston Jake Hull 8.2 11 59 47 $151 Ad Valorem / Coasters
12 4 THORNBRO John Simpson Shaun Guymer 8.26 9 59 49 $51 Shrapnel / Diplome
13 5 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 8.53 7 57 50 $151 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
14 6 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 15.18 2 57 46 $51 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
15e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Daniel Northey 0 41 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
Race 7 - 4:55PM AKUBRA QUIRINDI SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 11 56 75 $2.70F Ilovethiscity / Medusa
2 11 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 2.25 5 54 69 $3.50 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
3 10 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 2.39 7 54 69 $18 Any Given Saturday / Final File
4 2 GLITRA (NZ) John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 2.41 8 61.5 86 $9.50 Stravinsky / The Glitter
5 14 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.32 1 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $71 Valixir / Alsatia
6 9 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.22 3 54
(cd 52.5)
70 $11 Duporth / Cavities
7 1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.64 10 63.5
(cd 60.5)
90 $19 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
8 3 BEZEL David J Smith Ashley Morgan 5.7 4 59.5 82 $15 Street Cry / Beaded
9 12 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 5.78 12 54 62 $151 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
10 13 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.83 9 54 58 $61 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
11 4 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Chris O'Brien 6.38 6 59 81 $19 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
12 8 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.41 2 55.5 78 $10 Al Maher / Al Sahra
15e ST LUKE Michelle Fleming 0 51 Shaft / Mintage
16e BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 0 44 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
6 PLAISIR David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 79 Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 79 Dreamscape / Mandra
Race 8 - 5:30PM QUIRINDI RSL LIGHTNING SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:32.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2 56 75 $2.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
2 3 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.91 3 59.5 86 $4.80 Tickets / Stellana
3 9 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.59 7 54 68 $13 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
4 11 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.75 9 54
(cd 52.5)
62 $81 Strategic / Tully Flame
5 1 MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.77 8 64
(cd 61)
91 $9 Host / Mighty Fine
6 5 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.94 4 57.5 78 $4.20 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
7 8 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.23 5 54
(cd 52.5)
70 $21 Botswana / French Valour
8 7 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 4.03 1 55 73 $8 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
9 2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 6.63 6 60 83 $17 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
4 RAIDEN Kris Lees 0 79 Foxwedge / Glowlamp
10 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess 0 64 Snippetson / Black Stockings