Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 11, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 4 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
5 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 2 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
7 7 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
8 5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 7.9 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
9 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 14.1 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / Millrich
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
2 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
3 9 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
5 2 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 5 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
7 3 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
8 8 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
9 4 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
10 10 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2 & 3YO C&G/ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
2 1 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
3 4 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
4 6 PRESIDENT’S CHOICE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shihabi
5 3 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
5 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Postponed / Signorina
2 CHEMICAL REACTION Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime
Race 4 - 8:42AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Divine Rebel
2 5 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
3 6 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Shaqira
4 2 D’ORO DIVA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Leone
5 3 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 10 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dora Maar
1 ABLE FUN Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
2 6 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
4 9 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
5 10 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
6 1 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Silverbeat
7 7 MANGIONE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
8 2 CALCULATED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
9 8 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Enduja
10 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
2 6 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
3 7 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
4 3 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
5 10 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
6 2 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
7 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
8 8 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
1 ABLE FUN Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry
9 TAJ Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
2 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
3 2 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
4 5 MARISE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
5 6 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
6 4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
7 3 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
8 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
2 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
3 8 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
4 4 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
5 1 BELLA RUBINO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Zibello
6 6 STEVIE’S EVIE Brett Thompson Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Letyahairhangdown
7 7 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
5 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 1 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
3 5 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
4 2 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 6 TIME FOR LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Murtle Turtle
6 8 ZING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
7 4 PRESS WEEK Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Presslist
8 3 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pixels
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.79 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TASSORT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Essaouira
2 5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
3 3 ESCONDIDO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
4 4 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 2 DUNOON David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
6 1 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
7 7 PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
8 6 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Kingman / Aiden Sea
8 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
2 4 CIRCUITNUMBERFIVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
3 3 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / Bad Kitty
4 9 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.1 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
5 8 MONTEZ Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
6 2 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 14.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
7 5 HANANA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
8 7 MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Glyn Schofield 16.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath
6 MARSALIS Chris Waller 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Magic Harmony
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
2 7 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
3 5 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
4 3 DUMMY RUN David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
5 4 GOT SKILLS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
6 6 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Freequence
7 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
8 8 WAR BARON David Payne Glyn Schofield 9.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 6 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Sweet Day
3 5 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
4 8 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
5 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
6 3 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
7 4 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
8 2 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
9 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Star Witness / Midnight Rock
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEBATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
2 3 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
3 4 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
4 5 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
5 2 DEMAND ATTENTION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Makybe Diva
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
2 3 BONANOVA’S DREAM Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
3 2 ARZU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Damah Lady
4 4 NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Al Anood
5 6 PURTABOI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Possessed
6 5 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
7 7 SOCIETY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
2 3 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Berengaria
3 2 COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
4 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
5 5 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Nautica