Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 11, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM TAB PHONE ACCOUNT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
2 3 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.53 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.40F Zariz / Cannshe
3 9 NINE CIRCLES Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.19 4 55 N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
4 7 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 1 55 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
5 2 YOKAI Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 2.84 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Bashaayer
6 10 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.58 8 55 N/A $26 Choisir / Crown Ruby
7 11 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.21 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Eurozone / Margobelle
8 4 BORROWED TIME Graham Brown Andrew Banks 6.7 5 57 N/A $10 Time Thief / Just Fame
9 8 MILITIA Paul Facoory Simon Miller 6.89 3 55 N/A $71 Commands / Caline
1 UP BOMBOWLEE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Matagot
5 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
Race 2 - 2:25PM SKYVIEW WINDOWS CLASS 1 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4 56 48 $5 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
2 9 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.26 9 54 42 $8.50 Al Samer / Classy Miss
3 3 BOUDICEA BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.97 8 56
(cd 54)
52 $4.80 Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
4 7 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3.05 2 54 45 $31 Krupt / Moss Lover
5 1 PHILIP Gary Nickson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.2 1 59.5
(cd 58)
54 $7.50 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
6 2 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.23 6 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Opaline
7 8 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.26 5 54
(cd 51)
43 $51 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
8 6 LITTLE TIME GEM Garry Clarke Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.65 3 55 49 $15 Time Thief / Jinx Johnson
9 5 DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 13.26 7 55.5 46 $21 O'Reilly / Glam Slam
Race 3 - 3:05PM SHERIDAN GARAGE DOORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2 55.5 N/A $4.20 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
2 9 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1 10 55.5 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
3 4 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.28 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.90F Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
4 2 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.46 3 57.5 N/A $8 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
5 5 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.69 8 56 N/A $31 Congrats / Breezer
6 1 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.07 6 59 N/A $3.30 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
7 10 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 3.16 5 55 N/A $61 Arlington / Sassy Guru
8 3 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 4.25 1 57.5 N/A $14 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
9 11e PEPITA Mike Petrovic Richard Bensley 7.32 9 55 N/A $21 Star Witness / Super Blue
10 7 CHARLIE’S GARTER Melissa Harrison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.14 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Blue Garter
13e KATY’S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Charge Forward / Vasquez
14e CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt 0 N/A Al Maher / Zecchino
6 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Epaulette / Lucentino
12e KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray 0 N/A Krupt / Ali of Dubai
Race 4 - 3:45PM MORASCHI ROOFING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.41 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2 59 48 $4.80 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
2 12 MICKEY JAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 1.33 7 56.5 N/A $15 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
3 13 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.69 4 55 N/A $2.60F Smart Missile / Furla
4 1 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 5 59 44 $16 More Than Ready / La Silva
5 8 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 6.51 11 57.5 49 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
6 4 MONKERY David Blundell Simon Miller 8.4 13 59 46 $16 Myboycharlie / Papeete
7 6 TEXACODY David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.89 3 59
(cd 57)
48 $21 Duporth / Bombira Blue
8 2 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 11.4 12 59 45 $21 Sebring / Limoncelli
9 10 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 11.46 9 56.5 N/A $151 God's Own / Fuji Riva
10 5 OSCAR CRANACH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 13.23 8 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $16 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
11 14 WRITTEN TREATY Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 16.94 1 54 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Chelsey's Image
12 9 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Brendan Ward 17.04 10 57 46 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
13 11 DRAGON’S BLOOD Richard Butler Adrian Layt 35.42 6 56.5 N/A $41 Hidden Dragon / Pikelet
3 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 0 43 Dreamscape / Anton
Race 5 - 4:25PM NATIONAL MAILING & MARKETING HUME CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.11 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 59 N/A $3.70 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
2 5 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.69 5 57 N/A $31 Authorized / Empress Regnant
3 8 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2.92 3 57 N/A $15 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
4 6 PATEE CAT John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.68 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Olympus / Hello Cocky
5 7 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Michael Travers 6.7 10 57 N/A $151 Pendragon / Resonance
6 10 STARDUX Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6.9 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.80 Teofilo / Accademia
7 11 SUBVERT Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 7.88 4 57 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Prerequisite
8 9 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 8.4 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
9 1 LUCKY DRAGON Chris Smith Simon Miller 8.95 7 59 N/A $26 Pendragon / Mencik
10 3 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 9.23 9 59 N/A $2.50F Domesday / Love And Emotion
11 13e STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Richard Bensley 9.67 11 59 N/A $91 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
12 14e MY EMMY LEIS Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 33.34 6 57 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Ela Cassini
15e JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Tickets / Fabulash
4 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Lonhro / Imananabaa
12 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
Race 6 - 5:05PM AUDREY SHARP MEMORIAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.25 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 2 54
(cd 55)
43 $6 Zoffany / Larenco
2 4 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.6 5 58.5 53 $3.70 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
3 3 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.46 8 59 54 $2.40F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
4 6 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 2.56 4 58 52 $18 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
5 11 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Simon Miller 4.04 6 55 46 $19 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
6 10 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.51 9 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $31 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
7 8 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Adrian Layt 5.83 10 56.5 49 $31 Excites / Evening Gem
8 13e KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 3 54 43 $101 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
9 5 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Brendan Ward 6.1 7 58 52 $9 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
10 9 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 6.85 1 56 48 $16 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
1 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Jezadane / Gold Omega
2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 Mossman / Four My Girls
7 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 50 Shinzig / Princess Dani
Race 7 - 5:45PM ATM 2GO CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1 59.5 56 $4 All Too Hard / Rusalka
2 4 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 3.34 2 58.5 53 $4 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
3 10 RESPUN Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 4 7 55.5 47 $12 Hard Spun / Resettle
4 12 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 5.38 5 54 42 $19 Shellscrape / Cascadia
5 9 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Winona Costin 5.71 8 55.5 47 $17 Oratorio / Dismiss
6 2 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.03 4 60 57 $3.30F Eurozone / Magsaya
7 6 NEPTUNE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 8.01 3 56.5 49 $9.50 Excites / Inmotion
8 8 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 8.21 9 56 48 $13 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
9 11 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.35 10 55.5 47 $71 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
10 1 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.37 6 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $51 Outback Prince / Florete
13e RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 0 41 Alert / Tangerine
5 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory 0 51 Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0 48 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort