Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 09, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1100m - WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 6:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:14PM ILLAWARRA TURF CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:11.05 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MRS MADRID BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 5 54 N/A $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 4 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 3 57 59 $3.40 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
3 2 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 3.1 1 59 59 $3.20F Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
4 7 SYTUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.2 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Union Street
5 3 HEROIC FIGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 3.3 4 57.5 57 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 58 Shocking / Baas
8 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane 0 N/A Americain / Northeast Note
6 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
Race 2 - 1:49PM KEMBLA GRANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOXPACK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Travis Wolfgram 8 56.5 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.4 3 58.5 N/A $1.75F Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
3 3 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0.9 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Pins / Trephina
4 4 WILLY WILSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.4 4 58.5 N/A $41 Salade / Minnisaw
5 5 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.6 5 57 N/A $101 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
6 7 FABULOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.4 6 56.5 N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
7 9 LAST GIRL STANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 2.5 7 56.5 N/A $12 Sepoy / Girls Night Out
8 11 SONJA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 3 9 56.5 N/A $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
9 1 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Brewer 3.2 1 59 N/A $21 Bullbars / Speak Up
10 6 EASY LEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 8.2 11 56.5 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Badger's Catch
11 10 QUANDARY LASS Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 9 10 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Query
Race 3 - 2:24PM AJ BERT LILLYE LOUNGE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8 56.5 60 $2.70F Excelebration / Piccadilly Place
2 4 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.5 5 56.5 56 $41 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
3 8 DESTINY’S REWARD Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3.5 6 55.5 53 $3.60 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
4 7 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Chad Lever 3.6 2 56 58 $21 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
5 9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 4.6 7 54 50 $14 Alert / Yeats' Magic
6 6 CAN PARTY Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 5.9 3 56 54 $11 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
7 2 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7.2 4 58.5 59 $12 Krupt / Vain Baroness
8 1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 7.3 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $4.20 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 0 50 Bullbars / Speak Up
3 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 0 62 Helmet / Diamondi
Race 4 - 2:59PM JRO SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 6 56 N/A $3.10 High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
2 1 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 0.1 5 58 N/A $1.95F Snitzel / Vaquera
3 10 IVIRA Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 0.3 3 55 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 2 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 2.3 4 56.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
5 7 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.6 8 55.5 N/A $51 Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
6 6 ARCANE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 5.1 1 55.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Camarena
7 12 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell Brendan Ward 13.1 2 54 N/A $81 Alert / Minnisaw
8 13 WHAT A VISION (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 17.4 7 54 N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Blurred Vision
11 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
14e VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A The Factor / Gunhilda
8 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
5 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
3 FABULOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
Race 5 - 3:34PM TIARN WARNER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 3 55 57 $26 Savabeel / Vogue
2 4 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.8 11 57.5 63 $7.50 Smart Missile / Hoist
3 10 WINCH Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1 10 55 57 $26 Manhattan Rain / Hoist
4 1 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Chad Lever 1.2 5 61.5 70 $5 Sebring / Truly Elegant
5 5 MAJOR WAGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2 9 57 66 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
6 12 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 2.1 6 54 52 $101 Reset / Diamond Studs
7 8 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 7 55 61 $5.50 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
8 2 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.8 4 60 67 $21 Bernardini / Dan Baroness
9 6 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 4 2 57 61 $4.40F Snitzel / City of Song
10 3 NOVIERO Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 6 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $7.50 Pierro / Bridal Veil
11 11 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 9.8 1 54 52 $101 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
7 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 61 Tickets / Alameda
Race 6 - 4:14PM CARRIN DI MILIA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.50 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gravitate) $15. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 9c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd. Track upgraded (Soft 5) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2 60.5 63 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 1 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.8 6 61 64 $6.50 Wanted / National Anthem
3 10 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0.9 7 57 56 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
4 6 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.3 3 59.5 61 $3.50F Stryker / Ingham Magic
5 7 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 1.6 1 59.5 61 $3.70 Galileo / Classic Music
6 4 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 4.6 5 60
(cd 57)
62 $19 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
7 9 CHILCOTIN Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 9.1 4 58 58 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
SB 8 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0 59 60   Sebring / Forward Love
5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 62 Smart Strike / Porte Bonheur
3 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 63 Warhead / Warlady
Race 7 - 4:54PM SHANE EADES TRANSPORT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.93 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANGEL OF TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6 59 65 $3.30 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 3 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1.8 1 59 64 $5 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
3 7 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4.1 2 54 51 $12 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
4 4 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4.2 7 58 63 $2.10F Warhead / Warlady
5 9 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4.3 5 54 45 $17 Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 8 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.6 3 54 49 $51 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
7 10 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Winona Costin 10.1 4 54 43 $21 Dreamscape / Anton
1 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 72 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
5 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 62 Redoute's Choice / La Praline
6 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 55 Bullet Train / In Other Words
Race 8 - 5:34PM WAYNE HARRIS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 11 55 N/A $13 Camelot / Kvarena
2 10 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.3 12 54.5 N/A $8 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 4 POP GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2.8 8 57.5 N/A $2.05F Snitzel / Music Review
4 6 ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 3.6 2 55 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
5 3 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3.8 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Lonhro / Imananabaa
6 15e THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Brendan Ward 6.3 9 54 N/A $91 Denman / Wedlock
7 14 LADY LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 7 54 N/A $12 Al Maher / Golden Weekend
8 2 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 9.3 5 58 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Gunhilda
9 13 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Jon Grisedale 9.4 13 54 N/A $21 Time Thief / May Expire
10 8 SALUTING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 9.5 10 55 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel
11 12 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 11.3 3 54 N/A $31 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
12 11 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 16.6 1 54 N/A $61 Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
13 5 TERPSICHOREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Shaun Guymer 23.6 4 55.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0 N/A Pierro / Gaudeamus
9 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star