Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Friday 08, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
2 1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.54 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
3 3 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 2.05 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
4 4 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 3.64 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear
2 7 MAGNAROCK Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0.28 0 N/A   Magnus / Priceless Diamond
3 2 ANGELO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
4 1 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 1.72 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Accretion
5 3 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 1.75 0 N/A   Al Maher / Silamani
6 4 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 3.62 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
7 6 LUNAR SPIN Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 5.89 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Moon Game
9 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Choisir / Three Cheers
8 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
Race 3 - 8:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
2 3 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.56 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
3 1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 0.68 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
4 5 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.08 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
5 2 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.24 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
6 6 ZUEPRANO Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.72 0 N/A   Zuberi / Miss Peroni
Race 4 - 8:51AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEW TYCOON Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
2 6 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0.43 0 N/A   Evasive / Reeltop
3 4 MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 2.99 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
4 2 DUAL CHAMPS Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 3.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Upon This Rock
5 3 EXTERMINATE Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3.79 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Swift Gift
6 1 CRIME WAVE Greg Campbell Keagan Latham 13.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Surfari
Race 5 - 9:03AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 4 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 3.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
3 1 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
4 5 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.65 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
5 3 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 8.98 0 N/A   Husson / Beautiful Alliance
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 7 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wiener
3 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 2.18 0 N/A   Stratum / Khepri
4 2 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 4.61 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
5 3 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
6 4 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.67 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
6 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Garry White 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Royal Drink
Race 7 - 9:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Atsuhiko Maeda 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
2 5 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh 1.22 0 N/A   Pluck / Gracesynd
3 3 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.27 0 N/A   Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
4 6 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 3.03 0 N/A   Tickets / Galiup
5 7 WEE DROP Norm Lewis Ms Chelsea Ings 3.11 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Drop of Magic
6 4 KINVARRA STAR Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 3.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sneaky Tsu
7 1 ADMIT ONE Malcolm Johnston David Pisani 3.68 0 N/A   Tickets / Elcarim
2 CRISPIN Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A Pendragon / Envy
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 4 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 0.09 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
3 5 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.44 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
4 3 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 2.96 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
5 1 ARES Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 4.21 0 N/A   Husson / Renierae
6 2 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Josh Adams 6.43 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 READY CONQUEROR Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Dublette
2 1 BIRDY Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0.18 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Sarthemare
3 6 UPRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.57 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
4 4 OUR SWEET LOVE Jamie Thomsen Josh Adams 1.11 0 N/A   Time for War / Tropical Force
5 2 FLEECED Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.11 0 N/A   Trusting / Ram's Choice
6 3 KATIE’S MOET Richard Litt Mitchell Bell 6.05 0 N/A   Rubick / Elegant Rush
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN AUSTRALIA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sidestep / Adjourn
2 5 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.55 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
3 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 4.41 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
4 2 BLUAKISS Malcolm Johnston David Pisani 5.37 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
5 4 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 5.71 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Undolla
6 6 LOUDER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.46 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THRIVE IN THE HOME Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pluck / Katisam
2 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 4.84 0 N/A   Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 2 BRODERICK Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5.24 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sarah Jessica
4 4 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 5.68 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio
5 3 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.13 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW ACE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
2 3 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0.08 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
3 2 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.21 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Girl
4 4 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
5 5 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
7 SILK TOUCH Mike Van Gestel 0 N/A Dundeel / Silk Ending
1 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Dreamscape / Misasio