Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 08, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m - 400m, True the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.41
Track Information: Possible showers/thunderstorms predicted next 24hrs
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 6:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM STAR HOTEL ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.42 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Butler Butler) $13: Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 10c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 3 57 54 $7 God's Own / Miss Gundowring
2 5 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Nikita Beriman 0.11 6 58 57 $3.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
3 7 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.22 2 57 55 $4.20 Stratum / Sister Rose
4 3 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.73 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $6.50 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
5 2 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2.28 4 60 56 $3.30F Gonski / Dream Lady
6 8 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 2.83 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
7 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 3.72 1 54.5 45 $26 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
SB 1 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Nick Souquet 0 60 56   Commands / Late Watch
4 NEVER BACK DOWN Gordon Strang Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 53 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
Race 2 - 2:10PM MARTINS TRAVEL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5 55 N/A $4.40 Epaulette / Tweet
2 8 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Nikita Beriman 0.63 11 55.5 N/A $7.50 All American / Honor Net
3 5 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.02 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Pluck / Chelsea Rose
4 6 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.77 9 56.5 N/A $2.70F Domesday / Hermila
5 1 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.04 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
6 3 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Nick Souquet 3.57 12 58.5 N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
7 10 FEARLESS FALCON Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 4.74 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
8 2 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.06 8 58.5 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / At Ease
9 12 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6.46 2 55 N/A $81 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
10 4 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 6.52 7 57 N/A $26 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
11 7 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.74 3 56.5 N/A $71 Epaulette / Apparitions
12 9 ALL YOU WISH Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13.03 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Bride of Capri
Race 3 - 2:45PM ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.75 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 7 58
(cd 55)
60 $10 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
2 3 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.46 3 58 56 $3.70F Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
3 8 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.72 5 54
(cd 52)
48 $12 Spinning World / Ournie
4 7 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2.55 6 54 51 $4.40 Master Harry / Not So Coy
5 10 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.82 1 54
(cd 51)
45 $26 Redente / Fastessa
6 1 AVAPARDI John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 3.83 2 59.5 59 $11 Shinzig / Smooth Shot
7 5 ROMAN NOSE Rick Freyer Ms Nikita Beriman 4.65 8 55 51 $41 Street Boss / Mosse
8 4 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 4.77 9 56.5 53 $8 O'lonhro / Sahara Sands
9 6 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Simon Miller 6.28 4 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $4.20 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
9 RUBINIC Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 47 Nicconi / Rubirose
Race 4 - 3:20PM SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.66 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1 61
(cd 59)
69 $3.90 Moshe / Hops
2 7 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.35 5 57
(cd 54)
61 $5.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
3 5 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.69 3 58 63 $6.50 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
4 6 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 2.92 8 57.5 62 $9.50 Zariz / Dawn Recital
5 9 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.27 4 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $31 Kaphero / Money Angel
6 8 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 6.04 6 56 55 $17 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
7 4 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.53 7 59.5 62 $3.20F Pierro / Cloud Song
8 3 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.96 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $8 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
2 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 0 64 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
Race 5 - 3:55PM JUST SAFES AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.14 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 7 59 N/A $5 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
2 13 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 2.51 1 56.5 N/A $9 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
3 8 ROYAL OPERA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4.78 2 57 N/A $6 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
4 2 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.01 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.60F Nicconi / Chaotic
5 1 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 6.05 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Redente / Pleasure Doll
6 11 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.11 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
7 5 EMILY’S HOPE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 7.36 3 57 N/A $7.50 Hard Spun / Don't Tell Em
8 6 KILMOREMOY Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 8.46 6 57 N/A $71 Dane Shadow / Carefully Chosen
9 4 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.72 13 58.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
10 12 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.96 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
11 10 AT LARGE Dave Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.73 10 56.5 N/A $26 Wanted / Desert Slew
12 9 SWEET NELLIE Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 14.54 14 57 N/A $51 Via Corone / Little Nellie
13 14 SUPER BABE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 15.48 9 56.5 N/A $31 Super Easy / Babington
14 7 POST IT Jim Scobie Bryan Murphy 17.15 12 57 N/A $151 Strategic / Notes
17e MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Alert / Turntosuccess
16e STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Star Witness / Montecatini
15e LIMERICK CITY Adrian Corboy Simon Miller 0 N/A God's Own / Limerick Belle
Race 6 - 4:35PM M & S GRAHAM PLUMBING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lord Wimborne) $21, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2 58 N/A $1.70F Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
2 1 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 8 59 N/A $11 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
3 8 IRONBARK Donna Scott Nick Souquet 4.92 4 57 N/A $11 Niello / Sister Sarella
4 11 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 6.65 5 57 N/A $4.60 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
5 9 LINDA MARIA Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 7.04 11 57 N/A $9 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
6 5 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.33 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Wanted / Dressed
7 6 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.72 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
8 3 KUBANK Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.89 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys
9 13 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 8.6 3 57 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
10 12 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.15 7 57 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
11 14 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 11.82 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Feel Like Dancing
SB 2 LORD WIMBORNE Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 0 58.5 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Trilingual
7 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 0 N/A Shinzig / Tricked
10 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
Race 7 - 5:10PM BORDER BANDAG BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 7 57.5 51 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
2 6 WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.75 2 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $8 More Than Ready / Presenting
3 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.23 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $10 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
4 3 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.84 3 62
(cd 59)
64 $3.50F Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
5 12 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Nikita Beriman 2.64 5 56 52 $4.40 Magnus / El Fayze
6 5 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.27 12 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $17 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 8 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 3.73 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $8.50 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
8 7 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5.09 10 60 56 $10 Magnus / Embers
9 10 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 6.3 9 58 52 $31 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
10 14e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6.65 11 54 39 $81 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
11 4 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 9.83 1 62 60 $19 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
12 9 YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Michael Travers 12.73 6 58.5 53 $101 So You Think / See You There
16e FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 0 61 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
15e BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 0 38 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0 62 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
13e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 0 39 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
Race 8 - 5:45PM KIEWA VALLEY SPRINGWATER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.96 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6 58.5 54 $13 Bianconi / Shirayama
2 1 ACTON SHALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.49 2 61 60 $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Loulou
3 11 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 0.92 12 54 44 $21 Zariz / Amber Virtue
4 4 WHISKEY QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.24 11 58
(cd 56.5)
57 $6 Nicconi / Reannag
5 6 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.04 4 56
(cd 54)
53 $21 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
6 8 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Ms Nikita Beriman 2.86 7 54.5 46 $9 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
7 10 BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.5 5 54
(cd 51)
49 $61 Casino Prince / Homerette
8 2 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.55 10 59
(cd 57)
56 $4.60 Eurozone / Take Heart
9 7 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 5.06 3 55.5 48 $51 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
10 5 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 6.06 9 57.5 52 $26 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
11 12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.31 8 54 35 $26 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
12 13 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bradley Vale 17.26 1 54 15 $151 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
9 MONKERY David Blundell Simon Miller 0 46 Myboycharlie / Papeete