Tumbarumba: Tumbarumba Turf Club Saturday 02, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Feb-19 9:28AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44


Race 1 - 1:40PM TUMBARUMBA MOTEL - ELMS RESTAURANT & KEVIN McINTYRE MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAM Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $2.20F Congrats / Gobbledegook
2 6 SCINTILLO WINE Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.55 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.50 Scintillo / Galileo's Goblet
3 2 PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.13 3 58 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
4 4 NO SWEAT Allan Fitzgerald Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.08 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Nothing to Lose / Sweet Jess
5 1 SIR PIERRO John Marzol Bryan Murphy 9.26 6 59 N/A $4 Pierro / Tingirana
6 7 TRICIA’S HALO David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor 10.5 7 55 N/A $14 Bullet Train / Satin Halo
7 3 DURANGO KID Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 10.59 5 57 N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Harmonies Choice
Race 2 - 2:15PM TUMBARUMBA HOTEL & BRUCE CABOT MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Racha Cuneen 4 58.5 44 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
2 1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.69 8 64 51 $4 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
3 3 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.42 3 60
(cd 57)
43 $9 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
4 4 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 2.82 2 60 43 $6 King of Prussia / Western Mist
5 6 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.44 5 58.5 44 $5 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
6 2 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.04 7 62
(cd 60)
47 $3.70F Snitzel / Kinder
7 7 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 6.02 1 58.5 40 $13 Killy / Insensitive
8 8 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.97 6 57
(cd 55)
37 $11 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
10e TINYBELLA Norm Loy 0 45 Redente / Fastessa
9e KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 34 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
Race 3 - 3:00PM WAGGA SUPPORTERS CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
46 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
2 1 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.26 6 62
(cd 60)
52 $6 Beneteau / Exhibit
3 6 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.95 4 57.5 47 $2.50F Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 5 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Megan Taylor 1.86 3 57.5 43 $12 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 8 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Robert Beattie 1.91 7 56 40 $9 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 4 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.35 5 58
(cd 55)
48 $2.70 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
FF 7 ARTIE’S PARTY Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 1 56.5 41 $21 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
9e WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 40 Dangerous / Western Mist
2 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Bryan Murphy 0 49 Star Witness / Exhibit
Race 4 - 3:40PM GOLDSPINK AUTOMOTIVE & RYAN MCNULTY SAWMILLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.45 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIARAS GLOW David Blundell Bryan Murphy 5 57 N/A $2.10F Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
2 1 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.32 1 59 N/A $8 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
3 5 GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.41 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $9 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
4 3 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.22 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.30 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
5 2 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.44 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
6 4 ALL YOU WISH Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 17.51 6 58.5 N/A $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Bride of Capri
Race 5 - 4:20PM TUMBARUMBA BOWLING CLUB & ARISTOCRAT TUMBARUMBA CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $7,805, 2nd $2,440, 3rd $1,325, 4th $750, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4 54
(cd 51)
56 $3.60 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
2 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Megan Taylor 0.1 3 54 49 $7 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 4 SPRING ACTION David Blundell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.2 6 54
(cd 52)
52 $3.50F Nicconi / By Her Smile
4 2 ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 2.45 7 54.5 53 $8 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
5 5 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Bryan Murphy 3.95 1 54 51 $8 Charge Forward / High Style
6 9e BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.45 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $7 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
7 1 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.95 2 58 60 $4 Time Thief / Oh She Said
8 7 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Racha Cuneen 8.7 5 54
(cd 56.5)
49 $15 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
11e THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun 0 46 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
12e EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 0 40 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood 0 49 Hemingway / Wild Point
10e ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 47 Dangerous / Miss Henry
Race 6 - 5:00PM G J HULM PTY LTD & TUMBARUMBA GOLF CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED + 3.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Robert Beattie 8 55 41 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
2 5 EDEA David Blundell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.29 4 55
(cd 52)
45 $6 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
3 4 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Racha Cuneen 1.19 2 56.5 44 $7 More Than Ready / La Silva
4 1 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.82 6 59
(cd 57)
49 $4.40 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
5 3 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 3.62 3 57 45 $3F Zariz / Amber Virtue
6 2 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.14 1 58 47 $6 Casino Prince / Scowl
7 8 GALILEO’S JOURNEY Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11.13 7 54
(cd 52)
36 $14 Good Journey / Galileo's Goblet
8 7 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel Ms Megan Taylor 12.88 5 54.5 40 $12 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai