Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 02, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Feb-19 12:55PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:41PM SAPPHIRE PLASTERERS AND USG BORAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 61 60 $3.10F Snitzel / Regrowth
2 6 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.14 2 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Opaline
3 5 DENESC Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.31 3 56.5 54 $3.70 Denman / Escalotte
4 3 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 13.12 5 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $7.50 All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony
5 2 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 17.35 4 60 57 $4.80 Lonhro / Polar Success
7 GLAMOUR CRUISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 50 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 KEITARO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Moshe / Frenchlish
Race 2 - 2:16PM WILTON LOGGING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Rhiannons Girl
2 5 FACTOR EX (NZ) Richard Laming Richard Bensley 1.88 3 57 N/A $5 Excelebration / Desert Fairy
3 1 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 2.23 7 59 N/A $3.90 Nicconi / Bella Demure
4 8 GLAMOUR CRUISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.67 8 56.5 N/A $3.60F Smart Missile / Bondarenko
5 9 THE AMAZING TAHLIA Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.83 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Equiano / Demasheen
6 6 LETFLY LILLY Bob Triplow Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.72 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Magnus / Causeway Cat
7 2 IZZY GOOD Shaun Coady Simon Miller 5.92 6 59 N/A $19 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
8 4 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.37 5 57 N/A $51 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
3 THE BIG GUY Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Storyland
Race 3 - 2:51PM LONGSTOCKING BREWERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 56.5 N/A $2.70F Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
2 7 NO NO NINETTE Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.06 1 55.5 N/A $3.50 Eurozone / Ferrari Bo
3 8 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 3.39 6 55 N/A $5 Stratum / Gold Copy
4 1 NONE SO BRIGHT Neil Osborne Simon Miller 3.84 2 59 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / She Glows
5 4 BALLISTIC MOTIVE Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 5.65 3 56 N/A $41 Bullet Train / Wingspan
6 11 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.93 7 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
7 2 THE BIG GUY Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny 16.01 4 57.5 N/A $21 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
10 CHARLIE’S GARTER Melissa Harrison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Blue Garter
12 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens 0 N/A Stryker / Pywacket
5 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Denman / Zanus
6 BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Rhiannons Girl
9 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
Race 4 - 3:26PM JOE SMITH MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLO JO SNIP Richard Laming Richard Bensley 1 62 64 $5.50 Snippetson / Montecatini
2 8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 2.25 3 59 54 $3.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 7 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.83 8 59 55 $2.60F Skilled / Sublime Lass
4 3 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 3.89 2 60.5 61 $26 Sebring / Mistakes
5 10 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.15 4 58 52 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
6 4 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 6.28 9 60.5 57 $31 Magnus / Montamigo
7 11 CHASTE ANGEL Georgie Boucher Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.82 10 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $26 Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
8 6 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.73 7 59 54 $26 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
9 5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10.62 5 59.5 55 $41 Zariz / Erins Princess
10 12 MEDEUS (NZ) Becky Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14.56 11 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $151 Smart Missile / Medea
11 9 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 22.61 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $15 Hillman / Megancan
2 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 57 Magic Albert / Goldam
Race 5 - 4:06PM YELLOW TAIL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 56 52 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
2 8 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 2.14 1 56 48 $14 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
3 4 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.18 3 57 55 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 3 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.62 7 58.5 53 $3.60F Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 11 PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 4 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $6.50 Domesday / All Trumped Up
6 12 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 5.85 8 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $15 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
7 1 POPOVA (NZ) Richard Laming Ms Nikita Beriman 6.12 6 59.5 59 $17 Rock 'n' Pop / Geminov
8 7 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 6.22 2 56.5 49 $4.20 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
9 10 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 19.1 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $51 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
6 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Nikita Beriman 0 53 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
2 DENVER Neil Osborne 0 53 All American / Falqueen
5 SESTINA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 54 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Race 6 - 4:46PM SAPPHIRE PLASTERERS AND USG BORAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.42 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56.5 N/A $1.65F Lope de Vega / Sublissime
2 8 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6.26 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Canny Show / Sunsation
3 12 ZAGO’S GIRL Richard Laming Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.84 7 56.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Zago
4 3 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 10.28 5 59 N/A $20 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
5 6 EROTIC (NZ) Richard Laming Ms Nikita Beriman 11.56 8 57 N/A $6 O'Reilly / Striptease
6 2 LUCKY DRAGON Chris Smith Simon Miller 11.89 2 59 N/A $11 Pendragon / Mencik
7 7 FOREVERLY Sammy Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 19.04 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
8 1 AMERICAN ENEMY Theresa Bateup Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 19.61 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Americain / Enemy Dragline
9 5 SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 25.96 6 58.5 N/A $71 The Factor / Our Miss Donovan
9 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
4 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Krupt / Canny Angel
10 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
Race 7 - 5:26PM GEORGE GRANT MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.13 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $6 Zariz / Summertown Girl
2 10 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.59 10 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $10 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
3 12 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 4.02 8 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $16 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
4 8 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.8 4 57 54 $5 Roadhog / Star Tiara
5 13 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Brendan Ward 6.61 11 54 46 $61 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
6 3 ROPEADOPE Richard Laming Ms Nikita Beriman 7.09 6 59.5 55 $21 Stryker / Crazy Fling
7 4 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7.33 2 59
(cd 57)
54 $19 Spinning World / Stellamac
8 6 GRASP Jamie Stewart Michael Heagney 8.13 7 57.5 51 $21 Krupt / Never Let Go
9 1 GARROS Greg Stephens Richard Bensley 8.22 12 62.5 61 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
10 2 LIFFY Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 10.72 3 59.5 59 $17 Smart Missile / Thirst
11 5 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 20.01 9 58 56 $4.40F Reset / Tarantou
LR 7 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 57.5 51 $7.50 Power of Destiny / Play Date
11 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands