Geurie: Geurie Picnic Race Club Saturday 02, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Feb-19 3:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Race 1 - 2:00PM CHAD WOOL PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Firm 1 retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Ms Maddison Wright 4 65 N/A $2.30 Alert / Marqueen
2 1 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 4.87 2 67 N/A $3 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
3 6 TERIDGERE WATERS George Wright Mr Michael Wade 5.97 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $12 Chat Up Line / Castlereagh Waters
4 3 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.87 1 65 N/A $2.20F Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
2 L’OTEL LODGE George Wright 0 N/A Chat Up Line / L'otel Works
5 PHYLICIA Rodney Northam 0 N/A Pierro / Crevette
Race 2 - 2:35PM THINK WATER OUTWEST CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 5 65 N/A $5 Chat Up Line / Games Night
2 4 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Hackett 1.24 3 62.5 N/A $1.50F Alert / Koninderie
3 6 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 10.43 6 62 N/A $7 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
4 1 FATHER BROWN Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 11.4 1 65 N/A $8 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
5 5 HE’S SOME BOY Terry Fulwood Mr Michael Wade 12.87 4 62 N/A $31 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
6 3 TOORAK BEAUTY Michael Lunn Mr Ricky Blewitt 15.44 2 63 N/A $5.50 Toorak Toff / Plans
7 7 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Ms Jody Hughes 20.67 7 62 N/A $8 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
Race 3 - 3:10PM SPECIALITY FASTENERS PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:25.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Jody Hughes 1 67 N/A $3.20 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
2 2 SPUD Craig Tyack Mr Michael Wade 0.08 6 67
(cd 65)
N/A $7 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
3 4 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.66 4 66.5 N/A $2.60F Animal Kingdom / Battle Queen
4 5 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Mr Ridge Wilson 10.3 5 66.5 N/A $15 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
5 7 DREAMWORTHY Craig Tyack Mr Alan Barton 13.25 2 65 N/A $13 Dreamscape / Markworthy
BD 6 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Hackett 3 65 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
1 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
Race 4 - 3:55PM CARTER LINDSAY WEBER CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:24.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 4 65.5 N/A $2.60F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
2 4 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.62 1 62 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
3 2 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.12 7 62 N/A $4.60 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
4 3 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Wade 5.4 2 62 N/A $4.60 Tickets / Malayo Girl
5 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Jody Hughes 5.97 5 62 N/A $5.50 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
6 5 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Mr Michael Hackett 7.73 3 62 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
7 6 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 11.62 6 62 N/A $12 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
Race 5 - 4:35PM FRIENDS & FAMILY OF THE LATE BERNIE WILKINS TROPHY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 62 N/A $2.70F Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
2 5 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Hackett 3.76 7 62 N/A $6 Delago Brom / Dame Rivette
3 3 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 6.71 3 62 N/A $4 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
4 8 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Ms Jody Hughes 7.88 6 62 N/A $21 Sharkbite / Oriental
5 1 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Wesley Boyd 7.96 2 66
(cd 64)
N/A $3 Tickets / Honor's Emma
6 2 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 12.83 5 62.5 N/A $15 Street Cry / Little Chloe
7 4 BON HONOUR Brian Young Mr Ridge Wilson 13.01 4 62 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
8 6 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 17 8 62 N/A $21 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
9 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Maddison Wright 0 N/A Volitant / Creative Chimes
Race 6 - 5:15PM PICKLES CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:37.54R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 67.5 N/A $1.80F Wanted / Naughty Minx
2 6 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Mr Ridge Wilson 0.11 3 62 N/A $8 Mosayter / Magic Arena
3 5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 5.29 2 62 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
4 3 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Jody Hughes 5.42 4 62 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Maestro Miss
5 4 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Mr Ricky Blewitt 15.49 5 62 N/A $3.50 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
2 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Lady Fire