Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 01, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Feb-19 12:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:03PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
2 9 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 1.72 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
3 1 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.17 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
4 8 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 5.4 0 N/A   Unencumbered / So Resilient
5 4 BUBBLER Todd Smart Patrick Scorse 5.77 0 N/A   Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
6 2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 6.4 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
7 7 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener 8.14 0 N/A   Bianconi / La Ventana
8 3 BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 8.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Aleco's Girl
9 6 IDEE Gratz Vella Simon Miller 8.39 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bay Moon
10 5 GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 10.68 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Anguissola
Race 2 - 6:13PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale Billy Owen 0 N/A   All American / Who's There
2 11e KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.1 0 N/A   Krupt / Vain Baroness
3 7 PROMESA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 0.37 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / New Page
4 5 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Damon Budler 0.45 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
5 8 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1.88 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
6 6 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6.09 0 N/A   Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Amy McLucas 9.55 0 N/A   Pentire / Lady Noubeel
8 10 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener 9.82 0 N/A   Zariz / Miss Henry
9 3 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe Ms Angela Cooper 14.53 0 N/A   Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
4 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
9 TEDESCO Zyg Garsztka 0 N/A Hard Spun / Molly's Folly