Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Apr-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.54 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3 56.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 10 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2 4 54.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Aloha
3 8 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 2.2 2 54.5 N/A $2.30F Lonhro / Retsina
4 2 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.5 7 56.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
5 3 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 6.8 9 56.5 N/A $13 Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
6 5 KILLIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7.8 1 56.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / McHappy
7 6 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.1 8 56.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Feint
8 4 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 9 10 56.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / Cariad
9 11 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Jay Ford 9.2 11 54.5 N/A $71 Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
10 9 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.7 5 54.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Flidais
11 7 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Corey Brown 14.4 6 56.5 N/A $41 Unencumbered / Zellindi
Race 2 - 12:45PM CACTUS IMAGING CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.84 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller James McDonald 1 59 95 $3.10 Sebring / Maybe I
2 8 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Christian Reith 0.2 4 56 65 $61 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 3 56 84 $2.80F Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 4 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0.9 7 56 74 $21 Pins / Eden Valley
5 11 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 1.1 10 56 60 $26 Pierro / Halle Rocks
6 2 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 6 58 83 $7.50 Lonhro / Kanzan
7 6 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.2 9 56 71 $8 The Factor / Fill the Page
8 5 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Karis Teetan 5.2 2 56 72 $10 I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
9 9 HOME MADE John Sargent Glyn Schofield 7.5 8 56 63 $101 High Chaparral / Gliding
10 10 BLAST Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 9.8 5 56 61 $41 Dalakhani / Party Hard
7 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 70 Dawn Approach / Lady Frere
Race 3 - 1:20PM TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.73 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Princess Jenni) $7.00, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 14c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 10 53 64 $41 Hinchinbrook / Willow
2 6 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 15 55.5 73 $2.70F All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
3 5 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 0.4 5 56.5 75 $21 Redoute's Choice / Spanish Lake
4 8 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Karis Teetan 1.4 4 53 68 $16 Camelot / Onethingatatime
5 17e ROCK DOVE James Cummings Damian Lane 1.6 11 54 70 $15 Epaulette / Pouter
6 11 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.8 3 53 65 $61 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
7 15 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent Corey Brown 1.9 1 53 60 $61 Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island
8 9 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2 14 53 67 $26 Fastnet Rock / Carrignavar
9 4 CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 2.2 12 56.5 75 $13 Savabeel / Patrimonium
10 10 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 7 53 67 $10 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
11 13 PRESSURE (NZ) Matt Cumani Craig Williams 3.3 13 53 63 $14 Jakkalberry / Presslist
12 3 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 8 58 78 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
13 14 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6.6 2 53 61 $51 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
14 7 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Dwayne Dunn 8.4 6 53 68 $16 Camelot / Very Trying
15 2 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 8.9 9 58 78 $41 Sebring / Golden Millennium
SB 1 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake Damien Oliver 0 59 80   High Chaparral / Glitzabeel
19e LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 52 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
18e GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 61 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
16 HEAD NOISES Michael Kent Tim Clark 0 58 Sebring / Sachariste
Race 4 - 1:55PM NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2,200, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Al Mah Haha) $13, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 5c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 4 57.5 82 $3.10F Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 15 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.8 5 54 72 $26 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 13 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 2 9 54 79 $9 Master of Design / Prancelot
4 12 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.5 14 55.5 76 $26 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
5 6 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 2 56 73 $10 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
6 2 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 4.6 12 56 84 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
7 14 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 6.4 8 54 78 $5.50 Show a Heart / Amalfi Dreams
8 4 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 6.7 11 56 76 $61 Denman / Ya Michelle
9 5 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a) 10.5 7 56 74 $26 Benfica / Are You Ready
10 8 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 10.8 6 56 72 $26 Magic Albert / Miskish
11 9 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Joshua Parr 11 15 56 71 $41 Zariz / Peak Feeling
12 10 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Tim Clark 12.3 1 56 67 $41 All American / Stormy Empress
13 16 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 12.6 13 54 69 $31 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
14 7 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Craig Williams 15.6 10 56 72 $19 Shamardal / Siren's Song
15 11 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 19.9 3 56 59 $201 Haradasun / Belvain
SB 3 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 56 76   Al Maher / Street Lass
20e SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 0 67 Pendragon / Wuji
21e CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 0 65 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
22e SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0 62 Spartacus / Shamozzle
17e MOOBI Cody Morgan 0 72 Spinning World / Kowhai
18e COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough 0 78 More Than Ready / Astrodame
19e HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones 0 68 Uncle Mo / Points
Race 5 - 2:35PM SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:47.95 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Damian Lane 1 54 100 $16 Tamayuz / Katerini
2 14 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 2 53 94 $8 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
3 15 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 1.8 5 53 92 $19 Sebring / Kumari
4 5 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 1.9 13 55.5 103 $10 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
5 4 SELF SENSE David Brideoake Luke Nolen 2 14 55.5 103 $14 Street Sense / Be My Person
6 19 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 6 53 83 $3.50F Intello / Carding
7 16 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 3.4 4 53 91 $10 Teofilo / Royals Special
8 7 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 3.7 15 55 102 $51 Le Havre / Ameyrah
9 17 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 3.8 7 53 89 $71 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
10 3 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 4.3 19 56.5 105 $21 Monsun / Venetian Beauty
11 12 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.1 11 54 100 $15 Fastnet Rock / Pride
12 10 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Craig Williams 6.2 10 54 100 $41 New Approach / Weaver of Words
13 2 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley James McDonald 6.4 9 58.5 109 $10 Galileo / You'resothrilling
14 13 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Karis Teetan 6.6 17 53.5 99 $51 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
15 9 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Luke Currie 6.8 8 54.5 101 $101 Zabeel / Lacada
16 8 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 8.8 12 54.5 101 $31 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
17 18 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 10.8 16 53 87 $61 Monsun / Ameerat
18 6 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brett Prebble 28.7 18 55.5 103 $41 Zoffany / Sarawati
19 1 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 28.9 3 59 110 $31 Dansili / Qertaas
Race 6 - 3:15PM INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MICROPHONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 56.5 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Sung
2 12 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.8 5 54.5 N/A $4.20F I Am Invincible / Maastricht
3 10 KIAMICHI James Cummings Damian Lane 0.9 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Sidestep / Ouachita
3 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 0.9 6 56.5 N/A $10 Dundeel / St. Therese
5 11 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.8 10 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Savabeel / Far Fetched
6 14 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Jay Ford 4.6 11 54.5 N/A $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
7 5 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.7 7 56.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Bellevue Girl
8 4 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8.2 4 56.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
9 9 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 10.9 8 56.5 N/A $51 Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
10 13 TENLEY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 13.2 3 54.5 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
11 8 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 20.3 12 56.5 N/A $101 Redoute's Choice / Traceability
12 7 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 24.6 2 56.5 N/A $51 Snitzel / Asscher
6 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Pierro / Dance Card
3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
Race 7 - 3:55PM HARROLDS AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:35.67 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 4 56.5 88 $15 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 2 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 3.3 11 56.5 106 $7.50 Pins / Red Delicious
3 6 SURELY SACRED (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 3.5 6 56.5 98 $13 Rock 'n' Pop / Not Sure
4 12 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Blake Shinn 3.7 16 56.5 84 $31 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
5 3 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 5 15 56.5 100 $21 Fastnet Rock / Moment in Time
6 8 GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 8 56.5 95 $5.50EF Dundeel / Incredulous
7 15 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 5.2 9 56.5 71 $81 Americain / La Famelia
8 14 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 7 1 56.5 78 $9.50 Declaration Of War / Cardiac
9 4 ARROGANT (NZ) Michael Moroney Craig Williams 7.1 12 56.5 100 $6 Ocean Park / Charmeuse
10 5 CHAPADA Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 7.7 13 56.5 98 $5.50EF Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
11 10 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tim Clark 8.9 17 56.5 88 $51 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
12 19e YULONG TAVION (NZ) Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 12.9 5 56.5 60 $201 Tavistock / On Arrival
13 9 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing Hugh Bowman 13.9 10 56.5 94 $11 Fiorente / Signoret
14 7 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta Jonathan Riddell 15.2 14 56.5 97 $61 Redwood / Atomic Dancer
15 13 COSSETOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 20.7 3 56.5 80 $16 Epaulette / Ouachita
16 17 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 24 2 56.5 60 $201 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
17 16 TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Nolen 24.2 7 56.5 64 $201 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
1 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 0 107 Domesday / Dom Perion
18 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees James McDonald 0 90 Frankel / Street Secret
Race 8 - 4:35PM AQUIS T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 8 58.5 116 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
2 7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 4 58.5 112 $4F Street Cry / Jerezana
3 11 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 3.6 11 54.5 115 $6 Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 10 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 3.7 9 56.5 106 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
5 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.8 2 58.5 113 $6.50 Pierro / November Flight
6 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 5 58.5 118 $11 Snitzel / Millrich
7 2 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 5.8 7 58.5 118 $5 Snitzel / Treppes
8 9 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 5.9 6 56.5 114 $10 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
9 6 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 9.9 10 58.5 112 $41 Dubawi / Parfore
10 5 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 20 3 58.5 113 $26 Lope de Vega / Admirable
11 8 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale James McDonald 22.3 1 58.5 106 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
Race 9 - 5:15PM THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 20 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 18 49
(cd 49.5)
101 $6.50 O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 5 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Damian Lane 1 11 53.5 1.0 107 $21 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 1 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.5 7 58 116 $7.50 Authorized / Debonnaire
4 8 KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 2.7 4 53 106 $41 King Kamehameha / Addicted
5 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Williams 3.5 3 53 110 $31 Savabeel / Trocair
6 6 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.6 12 53 1.5 110 $13 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
7 14 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a) 3.8 19 50.5 101 $71 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
8 11 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.9 9 51.5 103 $101 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
9 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 4 14 57 114 $16 Hard Spun / Mignard
10 9 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne Billy Egan 5.3 15 52 104 $15 Turffontein / Greyhound
11 18 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Thompson 5.6 2 49 104 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
12 15 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 5.7 20 50 109 $6F Sea The Stars / Swizzle Stick
13 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 16 51.5 107 $13 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
14 21e VIOLATE Brent Stanley Andrew Gibbons 7.5 17 50 101 $201 Sebring / Shantha's Girl
15 13 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 8 6 50.5
(cd 51)
103 $31 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
16 16 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Karis Teetan 8.1 1 50 103 $21 Choisir / But I'm Serious
17 3 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 8.5 10 56.5 117 $13 Sepoy / Essaouira
18 12 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 8.6 13 51
(cd 52.5)
105 $151 I Am Invincible / Comrie
19 4 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 9.9 8 55 110 $31 Stratum / Dancing
20 17 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a) 10.9 5 50 101 $61 So You Think / Black Minx
23e RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 0 95 Sebring / Maybe I
24e SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 95 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
19 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 103 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
22e FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 0 97 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
Race 10 - 5:50PM OFFICIAL MEMORABILIA P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MULTAJA James Cummings Craig Williams 13 54 74 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
2 14 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 0.2 6 54 73 $15 Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 13 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 1 54 74 $26 Street Boss / So Unique
4 11 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 1.6 8 54 78 $13 Shamus Award / Lady Katina
5 17 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 11 54 67 $151 I Am Invincible / Furline
6 9 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.3 7 54 92 $4.60F Zoustar / Missy Cummings
7 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 10 57 100 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 15 LABURNUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 16 54 72 $17 Denman / Runes
9 1 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 2.8 4 58 92 $11 Lope de Vega / Cutting Remark
10 10 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Karis Teetan 3 5 54 85 $9 Zoustar / Cabernet
11 19e INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 4.3 12 54 67 $20 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
12 7 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.3 9 55 74 $71 Sebring / Karuta Queen
13 18 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5.5 3 54
(cd 54.5)
62 $101 Star Witness / Incensed
14 4 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.6 2 56.5 88 $61 Iffraaj / Ticklish
15 3 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 6.8 18 57 91 $21 Showcasing / Xpress
16 20e ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford 7 15 54 60 $151 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
17 8 FIERA VISTA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8.3 17 55 71 $71 Exceed And Excel / Empress Jade
18 5 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie Luke Currie 11.3 14 56 78 $41 Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
21e JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 0 66 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
22e TATIARA Robbie Laing 0 62 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
6 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 80 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
16 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup 0 71 Snitzel / Pravana