Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM CHANDON S DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) retrospective to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3 56 88 $3.60F Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 6 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.5 5 56 73 $5 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
3 8 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.8 2 54 72 $18 All Too Hard / Wiener
4 9 MANICURE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.4 7 54 72 $17 Exceed And Excel / Trim
5 5 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 8 56 79 $9 Your Song / Brave Choice
6 2 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Damian Lane 5.3 4 57 77 $26 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
7 1 PERAST Paul Perry Joshua Parr 6.4 6 58.5 82 $11 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
8 7 ACQUME Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 6.5 9 54 80 $8.50 Sepoy / Acquired
9 10 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 9.3 1 54 69 $13 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
10 11 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 15 10 54 70 $7 Sepoy / Baby Corn
4 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 79 Street Cry / Haut Ton
Race 2 - 12:55PM MOUNTIES 50TH BIRTHDAY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:58.51 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Montoya's Secret) $26. Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 14c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd. NON-RUNNER (Harlow Gold) Deductions $: Win 9c & Place 10c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6 54 81 $9 So You Think / Spire
2 11 DOMED John P Thompson Craig Williams 1.3 10 54 71 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
3 7 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 7 54 81 $3.70F Sebring / Cleanup
4 10 CEYLON (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 2.7 5 54 79 $18 Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island
5 6 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tim Clark 3.2 2 54 85 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
6 5 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.9 9 54 85 $17 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
7 2 CONSOMMATEUR (NZ) Michael Kent Hugh Bowman 5.4 1 56 91 $5 Roc De Cambes / Consumer
8 3 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 7.8 3 56 86 $8 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
9 12 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 16.4 4 54 71 $91 Le Havre / Love Queen
10 9 PIONEERING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 17.6 8 54 80 $21 Sebring / Soothe
11 13 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Josh Adams 18.4 11 54 66 $81 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
SB 1 MONTOYA’S SECRET Leon & Troy Corstens Luke Currie 0 59 96   High Chaparral / Divine Secret
SB 4 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damian Lane 0 54 90 $10 Tavistock / Belongs in Lights
Race 3 - 1:30PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:35.03 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane 7 55.5 98 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
2 6 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.3 10 54 95 $5EF Aqlaam / Sharedah
3 12 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Craig Williams 0.5 11 54 77 $10 Lonhro / Pepiniere
4 3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 2.1 9 57.5 102 $8 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
5 5 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 2 55 97 $5EF Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
6 9 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 3.4 5 54 86 $61 Paco Boy / Telescopic
7 2 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 3.5 1 57.5 102 $7 Lord of England / Fitness
8 8 ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) Michael Moroney Michael Walker 3.6 4 54 89 $16 Medicean / Alanda
9 7 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.8 6 54 93 $8 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
10 10 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 13 54 82 $21 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
11 14 EQUIPPED John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.9 12 54 64 $61 More Than Ready / Zona
12 11 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Dwayne Dunn 8.9 3 54 80 $71 Zoffany / Centaure
13 13 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.8 8 54 74 $71 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
1 FOUNDRY (IRE) Liam Howley Ben Melham 0 103 Galileo / Sharp Lisa
Race 4 - 2:05PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:04.78 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 4 59 115 $2.05F Deportivo / Grenoble
2 8 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 1 57 109 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
3 4 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.2 2 59 107 $11 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
4 9 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Jason Collett 6.5 7 57 105 $26 Postponed / Kate Cross
5 6 SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman Zac Purton 6.6 6 59 98 $19 Monsun / Sand River
6 3 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 6.8 5 59 109 $13 Champs Elysees / Casual
7 5 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 10.6 8 59 107 $8.50 Zoffany / Sarawati
8 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 16.6 3 59 109 $13 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
7 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley Ben Melham 0 106 Galileo / You'resothrilling
Race 5 - 2:45PM THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.48 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 57 132 $1.16F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0.8 4 59 116 $21 Teofilo / Busking
3 6 KEMENTARI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 5 56 109 $8.50 Lonhro / Yavanna
4 3 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 2 59 106 $71 Mossman / Chuckle
5 5 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Zac Purton 4.6 1 57 108 $41 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
6 2 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Tommy Berry 5.4 3 59 110 $81 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
Race 6 - 3:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Furore) against 2nd (Vin De Dance) - UPHELD. Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 2:55pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 88 $3.80F So You Think / Fullazz
2 6 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.3 17 56.5 90 $81 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
3 15 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.3 5 56.5 73 $12 Pierro / Stormy Choice
4 2 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Waddell 2.4 2 56.5 102 $15 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
5 4 CLIFF’S EDGE Darren Weir John Allen 2.9 1 56.5 98 $8.50 Canford Cliffs / Simulation
6 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 3 10 56.5 107 $7 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
7 13 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 3.1 7 56.5 79 $18 Teofilo / Aypebe
8 5 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 3.2 18 56.5 90 $31 Ocean Park / Queen Rania
9 9 VILLERMONT Aaron Purcell Blake Shinn 3.3 3 56.5 85 $11 All Too Hard / Bollinger
10 7 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Ben Melham 4.5 9 56.5 88 $61 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
11 11 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 11 56.5 80 $18 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
12 14 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 5.8 12 56.5 75 $20 Reliable Man / Kiri
13 17 CONDOR Paul Perry Luke Currie 6 14 56.5 69 $101 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
14 10 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Zac Purton 7.5 15 56.5 80 $11 Savabeel / Fast Love
15 16 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Craig Williams 7.7 6 56.5 72 $41 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
16 12 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs Damien Oliver 8.3 16 56.5 79 $31 Savabeel / Timpin
17 3 AGE OF FIRE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Jason Collett 9 13 56.5 100 $51 Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
18 18 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 14.6 4 56.5 62 $101 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
21e TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 68 Frankel / Our Echezeaux
20e YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 0 62 Dreamscape / Devilina
19e MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 0 72 High Chaparral / Ardeche
Race 7 - 4:10PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14 54.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Response
2 12 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Zac Purton 0.2 10 54.5 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
3 10 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 1.5 5 54.5 N/A $5 Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 1 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 1.8 4 56.5 N/A $4.80F Written Tycoon / Yau Chin
5 15 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Damien Oliver 2.1 11 54.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
6 4 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 3.1 15 56.5 N/A $41 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
7 13 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 16 54.5 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 8 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4 3 56.5 N/A $14 Snitzel / Tallow
9 14 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 1 54.5 N/A $91 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
10 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Tommy Berry 4.4 8 56.5 N/A $17 Siyouni / Aloona
11 16 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Ben Melham 4.9 12 54.5 N/A $201 Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
12 6 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Jason Collett 5 2 56.5 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
13 2 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 7 56.5 N/A $16 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
14 5 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 13 56.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
15 17e QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 8.3 9 54.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay
16 7 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price Mark Zahra 11.7 6 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Consistency
19e LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
20e SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Roulettes
9 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Stephen Baster 0 N/A Magnus / Charm's Honour
18e GONGS James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Belcentra
Race 8 - 4:50PM THE PFD FOOD SERVICES GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Zac Purton 10 55 112 $4F Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.8 3 54.5 111 $16 Encosta de Lago / Court
3 13 VIRIDINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 8 50
(cd 51)
94 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Patina
4 10 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer Tim Clark 2.8 5 52 106 $4.80 Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
5 15e THE MISSION Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a) 3 7 50 90 $101 Choisir / My Amelia
6 7 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.6 1 53 104 $11 Dubawi / Parfore
7 1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.9 9 58 114 $16 Hard Spun / Mignard
8 6 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tommy Berry 6.4 11 54.5 107 $71 Stratum / Apamea
9 12 LADY ESPRIT Aaron Purcell Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 4 51 98 $31 Bel Esprit / Fanciful Bella
10 2 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 7.7 6 55.5 109 $7 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
11 11 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Adkins 14.7 2 52 102 $31 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
14 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 91 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
8 SUPIDO Michael Kent Craig Williams 0 104 Sebring / Lady Succeed
4 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 0 112 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
9 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 103 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
Race 9 - 5:30PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.24 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 5:35pm retrospective to Race 9.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUILISTA Darren Weir Tommy Berry 5 53
(cd 54)
86 $4.20 Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
2 3 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.3 2 55 94 $3.10F Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
3 9 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 3.8 11 53 84 $31 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 13 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 9 53 79 $71 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 1 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.5 6 58 100 $51 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
6 10 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1 10 53 82 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
7 11 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 5.4 1 53 82 $9 Duporth / Hot Flash
8 2 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 6.6 8 56.5 97 $20 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
9 14 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 3 53 78 $20 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
10 18 WITCHES Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 7.6 13 53 72 $151 Lonhro / Ouija
11 5 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 8.6 4 53 86 $31 Beneteau / Nonsensical
12 4 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 8.8 12 53 90 $5.50 Pierro / Musidora
13 17 CONCHITA Paul Perry Dwayne Dunn 10.4 7 53
(cd 53.5)
73 $151 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
16 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 0 75 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
19e ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 0 72 All Too Hard / Wiener
12 ACQUME Brad Widdup 0 80 Sepoy / Acquired
8 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 0 84 New Approach / Segolene
15 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a) 0 76 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
7 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0 86 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff