Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Sunday 30, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Dec-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM BUCKLEY'S CARPET COURT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 4 59.5
(cd 58)
58 $3.60 Denman / Orcym Lass
2 3 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.4 3 58.5 60 $2.90F Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
3 5 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.31 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $9 Shellscrape / Imtops
4 4 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.99 6 56.5 56 $5 Commands / Smoothie
5 7 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.08 5 54
(cd 51)
44 $61 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
6 2 SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9.73 1 59 60 $4.40 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
7 6 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 13.11 2 54 49 $61 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
Race 2 - 2:30PM ANGULLONG MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2 55.5 N/A $1.50F Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
2 1 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 0.57 6 59 N/A $3.70 Sebring / Pay Off Now
3 7 BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 1.07 4 55.5 N/A $19 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
4 3 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.54 5 57.5 N/A $13 Declaration Of War / Electra
5 6 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 2.51 3 55.5 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
6 2 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.01 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
7 5 AVOID ECHUCA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 15.16 7 57 N/A $61 Wilful Default / Avoid Heathrow
10 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
9 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Moshe / Solar
4 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Unencumbered / Ella Supero
Race 3 - 3:05PM THE ORIANA ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 8 59 N/A $3.50F Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
2 11 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0.72 9 55.5 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Paymistress
3 3 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston David Pisani 2.07 2 59 N/A $9 Time Thief / Elcarim
4 12 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.76 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Choistar / Romantic Zariz
5 14 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.19 1 55.5 N/A $4.40 I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
6 7 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Richard Bensley 3.68 10 57 N/A $21 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
7 1 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 4.08 3 59 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
8 5 TORMUND Brooke Somers Adrian Robinson 4.66 7 57.5 N/A $41 Stryker / Cranleigh
9 13 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.73 11 55.5 N/A $19 Choisir / Crown Ruby
9 9 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 4.73 6 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Precious Find
11 4 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 4.83 5 59 N/A $41 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
6 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A Pierro / Embark
8 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft 0 N/A Benfica / Grand Moss
10 THURSDAY’S STAR Brett Thompson James Rogers 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
Race 4 - 3:40PM INLAND DIGITAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Firm 2) @ 3:14pm after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 60 64 $3.60F Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
2 4 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0.03 6 60.5 69 $6 Duporth / Cavities
3 1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.27 1 63.5 71 $13 Mosayter / Better Days
4 7 ITASCA Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0.47 7 58 60 $31 Tickets / Southern Surge
5 2 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 0.58 3 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $3.70 Husson / Notinitforluv
6 3 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Chad Lever 1.46 4 60.5 65 $4.40 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
7 6 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 1.93 2 58.5 61 $16 More Than Ready / St. Kate
8 9 RESPUN Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.62 8 54 48 $14 Hard Spun / Resettle
8 NOT A SOUND Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 56 Pluck / Silencio
Race 5 - 4:15PM SPANLINE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 56 54 $6 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
2 6 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.64 5 57 53 $3.90 Foxwedge / Geniemac
3 5 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1.37 1 57.5 53 $11 Your Song / Conch
4 4 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.1 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
5 1 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.51 6 61.5 61 $2.45F O'Reilly / Hollywood
6 10 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 3.45 2 54 36 $151 Tickets / Dawnfire
7 8 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 4.34 3 54 47 $81 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
8 2 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.61 9 60
(cd 58)
55 $11 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
9 9 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 6.02 8 54 38 $101 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
3 CONCOURS Joe Curran 0 56 Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
Race 6 - 4:50PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:10.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9 54
(cd 52)
47 $26 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
2 5 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.1 3 56 56 $3.70F Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 3 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.65 6 58.5 61 $20 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
4 1 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.76 2 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $4.20 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 11 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 2.69 4 54 43 $101 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
6 9 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 3.1 8 54 46 $16 Helmet / Husson Circle
7 7 DOURO Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.54 1 54 50 $6.50 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
8 10 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Natalie Pearce Adrian Robinson 3.77 7 54 44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
9 6 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.21 5 54.5 53 $5.50 Big Brown / Procession
10 4 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 7.49 10 58.5 61 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
2 TRIPLE HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 67 Mutawaajid / Yomna
Race 7 - 5:25PM CENTRAL WEST TRAILERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:16.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caprera) $2.80, Deductions in $: Win 30c & Place 29c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NOT A SOUND Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54.5
(cd 54)
56 $14 Pluck / Silencio
2 4 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1.01 7 58 59 $9.50 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
3 3 HIGH DIVE Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 1.4 2 58 59 $4.40 Excelebration / Rain Melody
4 8 CONCOURS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 1.51 4 54.5 56 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
5 10 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.14 1 54 53 $3.50F Your Song / Pricey
6 12 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.41 6 54
(cd 51)
52 $41 God's Own / Marjorie
7 11 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.58 3 54
(cd 53)
52 $81 Choisir / Laikipia
8 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.67 5 61.5 66 $51 Host / Lotus Blossom
SB 6 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0 56.5 56   Bernardini / Isola
7 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer 0 53 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
2 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 59 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
5 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0 56 Prince Arthur / Danlora