Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 27, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:27AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM RACING CARNIVAL ESCAPES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mrs Christmas) $61, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, NTD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXDREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57.5 N/A $1.24F Dream Ahead / Sboog
2 4 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Terry Treichel 2.14 3 57 N/A $10 Zaha / I Have Issues
3 2 BOYLES Scott Henley Brooke Stower 2.24 1 57.5 N/A $6 Excelebration / Cuchurita
4 8 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.42 6 55.5 N/A $19 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
5 1 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Kirk Matheson 5.65 2 59 N/A $101 Moshe / Flew
6 6 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 7.72 5 57 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
SB 5 MRS CHRISTMAS Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0 57 N/A   Lope de Vega / Keep On Talking
7 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
Race 2 - 1:50PM COUNTRY TO COAST PEST CONTROL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A $2.60 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
2 5 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.09 1 59 N/A $2.10F Master of Design / Homegrown
3 2 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.45 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 Tickets / Date With Destiny
4 7 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 2.47 5 57.5 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
5 3 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2.52 9 59 N/A $26 Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
6 9 MIRACLE KNIGHT Kevin King Kasie Stanley 2.64 10 57.5 N/A $14 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
7 10 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Terry Treichel 3.56 3 57.5 N/A $101 Show a Heart / Proud Star
8 11 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 4.29 7 57.5 N/A $20 Smart Missile / La Rambla
9 4 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.2 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
10 6 SHAKESPEAREAN Michael Cox Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.28 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
8 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Finally
Race 3 - 2:25PM BAYRANGE GROUP F&M MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.03 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crystal Sea) $41, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 5c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 2 56.5 N/A $31 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
2 11 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 0.15 3 56.5 N/A $15 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
3 12 IN A STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.04 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Sidestep / Time Release
4 1 BILL’S GIFT John Shelton Peter Graham 3.66 6 58 N/A $101 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
5 6 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.68 4 56.5 N/A $2.05F Foxwedge / Juggles
6 16e PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5.07 5 56.5 N/A $3.20 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
7 7 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.11 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Conatus / Expressmoss
8 4 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Kirk Matheson 8.14 10 58 N/A $51 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
9 3 JILLERETTE John Shelton Matthew McGuren 8.38 11 58 N/A $10 Murtajill / Encosterette
10 2 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.69 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $13 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
11 10 PRINCESS CASINO Peter Ball Terry Treichel 11.21 9 56.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Hearwhatisay
SB 13e CRYSTAL SEA Shane Everson Kasie Stanley 0 58 N/A   Recapitalize / Joss
15e FAVOR OF GOD Danny Bougoure 0 N/A Falvelon / Regalo Del Cielo
8 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A So You Think / Opening Ceremony
5 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Choisir / I Promise
14e DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
Race 4 - 3:05PM RAINE & HORNE SAWTELL/TOORMINA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 1 54 49 $12 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
2 3 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Luke Rolls 0.89 4 57 54 $3.80 Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 2 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.32 7 57.5 58 $2.25F Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
4 4 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.52 3 56.5 53 $7 New Approach / Crystal Snip
5 7 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4.58 2 54 49 $31 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
6 5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.56 8 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $17 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
7 1 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.59 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $9.50 Pluck / Vestry
8 9 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.65 6 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
Race 5 - 3:40PM SAWTELL HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.08 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew McGuren 6 56.5 57 $6 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0.57 7 54.5 53 $4.60 Husson / Sacred Spirit
3 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 2.25 2 60 64 $4.20F Helmet / Dawn Attack
4 10 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 3.45 1 54 50 $10 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
5 6 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 3.97 9 56 56 $8 Show a Heart / Pachanga
6 7 GALIANO Stephen Lee Peter Graham 6.92 3 55.5 55 $31 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
7 11 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 6.94 4 54 50 $31 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
8 9 CASURINA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8.87 8 54 56 $6 Star Witness / Casuarina
9 3 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 12.55 5 59 66 $12 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
10 2 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Jodi Worley 24.58 10 60 64 $51 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
4 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 59 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
Race 6 - 4:15PM TWO TAILS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.66 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kilmarnock) $51, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6 58.5 57 $6 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
2 10 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 0.48 2 54 41 $8.50 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
3 6 WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0.54 8 56 57 $2.60F All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
4 4 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.54 1 58 52 $3.60 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
5 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.51 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $7 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
6 11 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 3.65 7 54 39 $101 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
7 7 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.59 5 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $18 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
8 5 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 4.88 4 57 50 $51 Danerich / Doughnut
SB 2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Jodi Worley 0 59 54   Husson / Salix Caprea
8 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 0 43 Reset / Camellias
9 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Terry Treichel 0 42 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
Race 7 - 4:50PM ANY ENTERTAINMENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $7.50 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
2 2 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.07 4 58.5 57 $3.40 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 4 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.36 14 57.5 55 $13 Snitzel / Alberton Park
4 14 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Brooke Stower 2.54 11 54 50 $21 Love Conquers All / Twink
5 6 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.66 5 56.5 50 $26 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
6 3 PHOENIX GLOBAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3.56 7 58.5 57 $3.30F All Too Hard / Sacred Choice
7 13 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.11 1 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $19 Denman / Hindsight
8 1 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.68 13 59 59 $61 Tickets / Flutterena
9 10 SERENE BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.72 9 55 54 $14 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
10 16e POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ms Laura Cheshire 6.84 3 54 48 $41 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
11 17e BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 7.67 2 54
(cd 53)
48 $19 So You Think / Baby Angel
12 8 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Craig Franklin 8.05 10 56 49 $81 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
13 15e MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.72 12 54
(cd 51)
49 $151 Arlington / Amerissis
14 11 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith Peter Graham 24.41 8 55 47 $26 Magic Albert / Snapshots
18e REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0 44 Tickets / Trickspiel
12 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 50 More Than Ready / Claws
7 MORNAY Luke Hilton 0 56 Unencumbered / Lobster
5 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher 0 51 Mossman / Email Me
Race 8 - 5:30PM LE DAIN DESIGNS SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.09 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 57 62 $9 Duporth / Chula Vista
2 4 TARBERT John Shelton Matthew McGuren 1.06 1 60.5 65 $2.15F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
3 11 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.53 3 54.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
4 3 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Kirk Matheson 5.58 9 60.5 65 $20 Star Witness / My Central
5 6 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.84 10 60 64 $3.60 Nicconi / Clever Me
6 7 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7.01 4 58.5 61 $61 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 1 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.02 5 62
(cd 59)
68 $18 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
8 10 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 7.47 6 55 54 $21 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
9 9 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Jasen Watkins 8.9 8 56.5 57 $31 Bulleton / Nelsonic
10 13 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9.57 2 54
(cd 53)
42 $26 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
5 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 64 Helmet / Dawn Attack
12 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 0 50 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
2 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 71 Red Element / Mulsanne