Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Wednesday 26, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 275m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Dec-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23


Race 1 - 2:30PM BECOME A QLC MEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.53 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 1 57.5 N/A $1.60F Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
2 8 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Richard Bensley 9.87 2 57 N/A $4.40 Star Witness / Super Blue
3 4 MAHIR Joe Cleary Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.18 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Skilled / Zonhro
4 10 DESTINY IS SET Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 12.53 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Bianconi / Set Dayan
5 5 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 14.89 4 57.5 N/A $2.40 Eurozone / Margobelle
6 2 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 16.23 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Dubleo / Rooly
12e STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
11e PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley 0 N/A Pendragon / Resonance
9 TERAWAY Joe Cleary 0 N/A Teranaba / Miss Hathaway
1 LOOSE COIN Tom Wilson 0 N/A Shrapnel / Aurora's Wedding
6 NINE CIRCLES Myffy Rae 0 N/A Snippetson / Dante's Flame
7 OUR NUISANCE Tom Wilson 0 N/A Zizou / Mokaraba
Race 2 - 3:05PM CANBERRA RAIDERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 2 58 48 $1.60F Prince of Praise / Super Blue
2 3 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Troy Phillips 0.59 3 57 42 $7 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
3 4 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.98 1 54 38 $4.40 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
4 2 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Richard Bensley 8.68 4 58 44 $2.25 High Chaparral / Tantra
Race 3 - 3:45PM BLUE Q CAFE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.0KG) (1460 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 3 57 47 $3F Elvstroem / Calista
2 4 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.08 2 54.5
(cd 54)
42 $8 Shellscrape / Cascadia
3 5 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Adrian Layt 0.35 5 54
(cd 55)
45 $3.50 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 1 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $4.20 Foxwedge / Dahleah
5 6 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.57 6 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $7 Von Costa de Hero / Fantasising
6 2 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 3.95 4 57 47 $3.50 More Than Ready / La Silva
Race 4 - 4:25PM QUEANBEYAN JUNIOR BLUES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.34 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 2 57.5 47 $2.60 Equiano / Undolla
2 1 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 0.85 1 60 48 $3.30 Buriton / La Danse
3 3 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.86 3 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $3.40 Al Samer / Classy Miss
4 4 NO MORE DRINKS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Troy Phillips 2.46 4 56.5 45 $2.25F Ready's Image / First Drinks
5 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 37 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
Race 5 - 5:05PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:06.75 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Troy Phillips 1 59 52 $1.20F Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
2 3 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Adrian Layt 0.02 2 56.5 N/A $2.40 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
3 2 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.2 3 57
(cd 55)
36 $5 Champions Gallery / She's Neat