Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Wednesday 26, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Dec-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:09PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.19 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAY SEVENA Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A   Rothesay / Non Capishe
2 6 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 0.08 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Private Indy
3 8 TARIO TARIO Stephen Lee Carly Frater-Hill 2.07 0 N/A   Oratorio / Supreme Sally
4 10 NICE RETORT Stephen Lee Allan Chau 9.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Terrordini
9 TRUE QUALITY Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Real Quality
1 ARISE MY SON Stephen Lee 0 N/A Dawn Approach / God Love It
3 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Zoustar / Fondle
2 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Turffontein / Media Academy
5 PIRLO Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Pierro / Sixth Chance
4 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT Leo Clapham 0 N/A Verrazano / Outof The Question
Race 2 - 5:24PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ANNIE LAUGHALOT Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering 0 N/A   Conatus / Sister Soul
2 1 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner 0.05 0 N/A   Mosayter / Diamonic
3 3 GO DADDY GO Stephen Lee Allan Chau 2.19 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
4 4 GOLDEN TRESOR Stephen Lee Carly Frater-Hill 6.24 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tresor
5 9 REAL FANCY Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 11.69 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
6 10 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Ms Fiona Jervis 13.71 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Avert
7 7 HEART OF FIFE Stephen Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 19.36 0 N/A   Set Alight / Southern Saint
5 GREEN MOUNTAIN Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Street Cry / Berengaria
6 HAYBURNER Matthew Dunn 0 N/A High Chaparral / Milady Clang
8 KIMI Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Jet Spur / Top Hana
2 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn 0 N/A All Too Hard / Stellamac