Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Saturday 22, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information: Expect upgrade to Good 4 through the day
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:06PM WATERMART CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 1 56.5 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
2 3 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.37 7 59 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Lady Phoebe
3 8 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 2.67 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
4 4 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Robbie Brewer 2.74 3 58.5 N/A $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
5 2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.8 4 59 N/A $2.50F Snippetson / Take Your Mark
6 7 READY’S BEST Collen Thurston Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.79 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
7 5 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.73 5 56.5 N/A $81 Authorized / Lovable
1 HEROIC FIGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
Race 2 - 2:41PM OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gaze Beyond) $20, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 3c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Qadira) $2.50, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Mathew Cahill 3 59 N/A $1.75F All Too Hard / Jet Past
2 4 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.21 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Dream Ahead / Antipode
3 6 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.6 7 56 N/A $11 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
4 1 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.9 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
5 9 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 5.24 4 54 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
6 7 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.65 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Strada / One Wink
7 3 GREAT SHINE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 12.67 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Hard Spun / Krupp Diamond
SB 5 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 0 56 N/A   Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
SB 8 QADIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 0 54.5 N/A   Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
Race 3 - 3:16PM HARVEST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2 57.5 50 $3.90 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 1 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.5 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $5 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
3 5 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 4.19 3 54 47 $6 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
4 3 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.16 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $26 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
5 7 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.26 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $11 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
6 6 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.41 5 54 47 $3.60F California Dane / Misa Eire
7 4 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 7.12 6 54.5 44 $5.50 Dubleo / Secret Quest
Race 4 - 3:56PM BATHURST TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 5 57.5 52 $2.50F Strada / Princess Canny
2 3 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.88 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $2.80 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
3 5 RECITAL Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 3.97 7 55 47 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
4 8 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 4.44 1 54 39 $21 Stryker / Royale Harmony
5 1 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.39 3 59 55 $7.50 Star Witness / Coast City
6 4 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Daniel Northey 5.46 4 56 53 $11 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
7 7 PRESS RESET Collen Thurston Rhiannon Payne 8.03 6 54 42 $51 Reward for Effort / Debated
6 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0 44 Trusting / Capital Raising
Race 5 - 4:36PM RURAL BIN SERVICE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 4 59 52 $7 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
2 9 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Mathew Cahill 0.07 9 56.5 N/A $1.80F Redoute's Choice / Tripled
3 2 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1.6 8 59 41 $6.50 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
4 7 DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Robbie Brewer 3.45 3 57.5 48 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
5 5 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 6.08 5 59 33 $61 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
6 1 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 6.29 6 59 36 $15 Starcraft / Nonsensical
7 8 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 8.96 7 57 45 $9.50 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
8 10 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 12.44 2 54.5 N/A $15 Big Brown / Talons Shown
9 4 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 19.84 1 59
(cd 57.5)
35 $26 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
6 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Helmet / Husson Circle
Race 6 - 5:16PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 5 56.5 49 $5.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
2 4 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 0.34 4 56.5 49 $5 Excellent Art / Woona
3 7 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 1.54 8 54 48 $4F Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 3 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.6 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $9.50 God's Own / Marjorie
5 5 MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 2.29 2 55 46 $4.60 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
6 6 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.17 7 54.5 49 $26 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
7 1 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.61 3 61 58 $4.60 Star Witness / Eckland
8 9 ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston Rhiannon Payne 10.69 6 54 39 $61 Zariz / Selma
8 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 0 47 Onemorenomore / Orphelia