Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 21, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1516m - 700m, +1.5m 700m - 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jan-19 9:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:08PM HEIGHTS BISTRO CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 5 59 N/A $9 Wanted / Lady Circles
2 4 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.29 6 57.5 N/A $3.70 Lonhro / El Daana
3 3 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Terry Treichel 0.46 1 59 N/A $4.20 Meld / Black Britty
4 2 DISPENSATION John Shelton Kirk Matheson 2.09 8 59 N/A $12 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Theron
5 5 EXTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 2.76 4 57.5 N/A $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
6 7 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Raymond Spokes 6.75 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
7 9 SOLACE ROYALE Malcolm Reynolds Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 8.63 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Instinction / Solar Racer
8 6 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 10.21 7 57.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
8 SCILAGO Leon Elliott Jason Taylor 0 N/A Scintillo / Head Sail
Race 2 - 1:43PM HEIGHTS MEN'S BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.02 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 2 54 52 $3.90F Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
2 6 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 0.44 5 54 52 $6.50 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
3 5 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 1.83 6 54.5 53 $8 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
4 1 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.22 8 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $6.50 Street Boss / Kissy Lips
5 3 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 3.24 3 57 58 $9.50 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
6 2 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 4.32 1 58 60 $4.80 Sepoy / Princess Narine
7 8 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 4.36 4 54 50 $11 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
8 9 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.05 9 54
(cd 55)
39 $101 Host / A Right Royal Miss
9 4 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 6.86 7 54.5 53 $11 Benicio / Quipu
Race 3 - 2:18PM HEIGHTS WOMEN'S BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56 N/A $9.50 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
2 7 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 1.77 5 56 N/A $10 Al Maher / New Moves
3 3 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 3.51 10 57 N/A $8 Zoustar / Nubian
4 5 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Matthew McGuren 4.05 2 56 N/A $2.30F Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
5 9 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 4.19 8 56 N/A $151 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
6 10 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.58 6 56 N/A $6 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
7 2 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.79 3 57 N/A $5.50 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
8 1 HOUSE ARREST John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6.73 1 58 N/A $31 Anacheeva / Anklets
9 4 ANIMAL SPIRITS Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 6.86 7 56 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Regal Tier
10 6 MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12.13 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
Race 4 - 2:53PM HEIGHTS FUNCTIONS & ROOM HIRE F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNOW VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 57 53 $1.50F Snitzel / Deer Valley
2 7 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.94 3 56.5 49 $41 Shaft / Monet's Diva
3 3 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4.35 7 58 55 $6.50 Publishing / Rose General
4 5 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 6.35 1 57 50 $9.50 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
5 2 LEBOMBO ROSE Craig Hedditch Matthew McGuren 6.37 2 61 58 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Lebombo
6 9 ARC LIGHT Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 11.29 4 55 46 $61 Congrats / Fedorova
7 1 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12.33 6 62
(cd 59)
60 $12 Danewin / Passion Miss
10 MADRA RUA Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 0 45 Star Witness / Pintsize
4 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0 52 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
8 BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 48 So You Think / Baby Angel
Race 5 - 3:28PM HEIGHTS MEMBERS, VOLUNTEERS & STAFF F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SING SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 56.5 N/A $1.22F Your Song / Segments
2 13e HAKWA Kim Craft Luke Rolls 2.23 4 58 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Chirurgo Dame
3 3 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Brooke Stower 3.15 11 58 N/A $19 Toorak Toff / Street Storm
4 9 ROSE OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Cameron Kasie Stanley 3.96 10 56.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / La Belle Aurore
5 5 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 5.23 6 56.5 N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Pass
6 7 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Craig Franklin 11.79 5 56.5 N/A $21 Primus / Minute to Midnight
7 1 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 12.23 8 58 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
8 10 SHARP WIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 13.14 2 56.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
9 8 OUR GIRL MADELEINE Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 14.1 9 56.5 N/A $31 Top Echelon / Shuffle the Rules
10 2 EZY SQEEZY Vanessa McLennan Ms Laura Cheshire 15.46 1 58 N/A $101 Redoute's Show / Issie Mac
11 12e ANGEL SHARK Peter Cheers Terry Treichel 17.67 3 58 N/A $151 Sharkbite / Authentic Rose
6 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Al Maher / Shy Date
4 WE’RE ALL EARS Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
Race 6 - 4:05PM HEIGHTS BOARD OF DIRECTORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1521 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.85 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOUSE OF DRAMA Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 4 58.5 60 $3.90 Real Saga / Galena Lodge
2 7 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 0.97 5 54 50 $19 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
3 9 ALL ONE CLASS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 0.99 11 54 48 $20 Supreme Class / Woz One
4 11 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 1.4 8 54 47 $7 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 1 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.85 2 59.5 58 $3.40F Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
6 4 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 3.19 3 56 51 $15 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
7 12e STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jason Taylor 3.44 6 54 46 $16 Snippetson / Yakama
8 5 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Luke Rolls 4.52 7 55 53 $11 Captain Sonador / Tattyam
9 8 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.83 1 54 49 $20 Husson / Moon Glitter
10 2 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.37 9 58.5 60 $9 Domesday / Clever Clogs
11 10 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 5.89 10 54
(cd 55)
48 $31 Sebring / Madam Redoute
6 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 0 52 Bernardini / Babel
Race 7 - 4:45PM LISMORE HEIGHTS SPORTS RECREATION & COMMUNITY CLUB CHRISTMAS CUP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.55 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Anzio) $41 : Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PORTION CONTROL Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1 59 79 $3.30F Snitzel / Divisible
2 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Terry Treichel 0.72 7 61.5 84 $5.50 New Approach / Amish
3 5 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 1.31 8 58 77 $11 Lucky Owners / Tattyam
4 7 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Paul Hammersley 1.5 10 57.5 76 $9 Dream Ahead / North Pole Dancer
5 12e DANTGA Daniel Want Brooke Stower 2.78 4 54.5 70 $10 Danasinga / Tolga
6 6 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.99 6 57.5
(cd 56)
76 $7.50 Red Element / Khaptrist
7 8 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.04 5 55.5 72 $5 Lonhro / All Time High
8 3 ATARAXIA Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.16 2 59
(cd 56)
79 $31 Teofilo / Insouciance
9 10 LAY DOWN THE LAW Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.28 9 54.5 70 $81 Refuse To Bend / Laelene
10 11 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Luke Rolls 7.79 3 54 72 $31 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
SB 9 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0 54.5 70   Commands / Hosannah
14e ANNE BONNY Owen Glue 0 67 Stratum / Pirate Queen
15e HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 0 64 Casino Prince / Beachland
2 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 0 80 Northern Meteor / Basra
13e YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 0 68 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
Race 8 - 5:25PM HEIGHTS SOCIAL CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e AL MAGICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 7 60 59 $2.10F Al Maher / Blushful
2 3 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.05 3 59.5 55 $14 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
3 1 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 2.66 10 62 60 $10 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
4 4 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 3.56 9 58.5 53 $19 Foxwedge / Foxstar
5 7 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Paul Hammersley 3.83 8 56.5 49 $8.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
6 2 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.09 4 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $41 Home On the Grange / Khesann
7 8 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Glen Colless 4.28 11 56.5 49 $41 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
8 10 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 5.34 6 55 46 $26 Masked Assassin / Bijou
9 11 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.37 5 54 42 $61 Court Command / Western Cent
10 6 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Raymond Spokes 5.46 1 57 53 $4 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
11 9 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Brooke Ainsworth 7.79 2 56 48 $26 Dream Ahead / Samra
13e MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers 0 43 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 0 53 Monashee Mountain / Rose General