Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 21, December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Feb-18 6:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM MAINSTREAM TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) at 1.24pm retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AQUA D’IVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2 58.5 N/A $1.65F Pierro / Aqua D'amore
2 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.88 1 59 N/A $5.50 Denman / Permission
3 7 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 3.51 7 55 N/A $16 Pins / Sweet Lady
4 5 ONLY EVER ANNIE Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.14 5 56 N/A $31 Sebring / Annigoni
5 3 DEVIL’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.37 4 57.5 N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Devil Moon
6 6 ISLAMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Paul King 6.8 6 55 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
7 4 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6.82 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
Race 2 - 1:50PM 856 BOBS ELIGIBLE YEARLINGS@GOLD COAST BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.84 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Mitchell Bell 5 55.5 54 $5 Street Sense / Esther
2 7 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Paul King 0.38 4 54 54 $4.20 Sebring / Ofcourseican
3 4 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.03 2 56.5 60 $6 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
4 1 MR SMART Stephen Farley Brenton Avdulla 3.13 6 60.5 64 $3.10F Nadeem / Hasnaael Reef
5 3 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 3.19 3 56.5 56 $6 Street Cry / Obsequious
6 2 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 14.3 1 57.5 58 $18 Exceed And Excel / On Type
6 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Reward for Effort / Bichette
Race 3 - 2:25PM TWIN LAKES AIR CONDITIONING PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Consider It Done) $3.10. Deductions in $: Win 29c & Place 26c for 1st, 32c for 2nd, 31c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AUCHENTOMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 57.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Exchanges
2 7 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Paul King 0.19 7 55.5 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
3 1 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 0.41 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 8 SUN VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.47 4 55.5 N/A $3.50F Commands / Fratianne
5 3 POLAR STAR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.76 1 59 N/A $3.80 Lonhro / Polar Success
6 9 THE FOX EFFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.27 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
7 2 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 5.06 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
8 5 FAST TALKING Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 20.13 3 57.5 N/A $26 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
SB 6 CONSIDER IT DONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0 55.5 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sonnenblume
Race 4 - 3:05PM WYONG MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO & 4YO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 56 67 $6 Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
2 6 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.46 3 56 81 $3.90 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 2 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.62 1 59 80 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
4 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.73 5 59 97 $2.25F Snitzel / Workhard
5 3 GADFLY Paul Perry Blake Shinn 3.65 2 59 71 $41 Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 HUTCHO Gary Portelli 0 64 Congrats / Kylie
5 SENOR GAUDI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0 64 Master of Design / Tis Isat
Race 5 - 3:40PM DNR ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 73 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 73, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.02 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BARBEQUE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 56 66 $4 Helmet / Heat of the Fire
2 1 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.15 4 61.5 74 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
3 2 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Corey Brown 0.56 8 60 71 $8 Dreamscape / Mandra
4 6 KOPITE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 1.21 9 56.5 68 $3.70F Excites / Centaure
5 4 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Blake Shinn 2.52 7 58 67 $10 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
6 8 NISSILE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.24 1 56 63 $61 Niello / Clever Desi
7 5 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 7.8 2 57.5 66 $21 Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
8 9 DELADIES BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 9.54 3 54 62 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Occasio
9 3 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Mitchell Bell 11.9 5 58 71 $26 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
Race 6 - 4:15PM WYONG MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JONKER David Atkins Aaron Bullock 6 56.5 N/A $4 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
2 6 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Corey Brown 4.15 1 56.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Distinctive
3 2 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.57 4 56.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
4 8 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 3 54.5 N/A $3.60F Star Witness / Taylor's Command
5 4 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.24 2 56.5 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Octavia
6 7 LA POMME DE PIN Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 6.09 7 54.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Crimson Lane
7 5 MAN OF ENVY Tony Newing Mitchell Bell 8.29 5 56.5 N/A $81 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
3 CHARGE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
Race 7 - 4:55PM C.I.A CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TSWALU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5 58.5 65 $3.60EF Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
2 7 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.27 4 56.5 61 $18 Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
3 4 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.38 7 57.5 63 $9.50 High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
4 9 WOOMERA Wendy Roche Joe Bowditch 0.76 9 55 54 $7.50 Smart Missile / Breaking News
5 5 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.39 6 57 65 $7.50 Excelebration / Explosive Love
6 6 LONFINO Kellie Nicholls Joshua Parr 2.9 8 57 58 $21 Lonhro / Miss Portofino
7 2 CONNOISSEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 3.17 3 59 65 $3.60EF Exceed And Excel / Preserve
8 1 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 14.07 2 60 64 $8.50 New Approach / Pastel Rose
9 10 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 14.72 1 54
(cd 51)
55 $101 Dubleo / Minnesong
12 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Jeff Penza 0 50 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
11 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore 0 54 Rothesay / Countess Dehere
8 KOONUNGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz