Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 08, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM IGA MURWILLUMBAH CHRISTMAS SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.11 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55.5 70 $5.50 Lion Heart / Global Start
2 1 STEAMIN’ Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.58 3 58.5 76 $3.10EF Lonhro / Lamarr
3 3 CONFRONTING Barry Baldwin Shannon Doyle 3.61 2 55 69 $3.10EF Snippetson / Wild Goose
4 4 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 5.47 5 54 65 $5 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
5 6 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 6.03 1 54 59 $8.50 Casino Prince / Beachland
5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0 64 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
Race 2 - 2:20PM SPINNERS AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 5 62
(cd 60.5)
61 $3F Myboycharlie / Trickspiel
2 1 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0.18 2 63.5
(cd 62)
64 $6.50 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
3 4 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.48 4 60 53 $5.50 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
4 3 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ryan Plumb 1.87 1 60.5 54 $3.50 Rock of Cashel / Generation Why
5 9 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Rikki Lee Palmer 9.9 6 54 42 $6 Duporth / Chula Vista
6 6 CAPTAIN CLAYTON George Sitek Jackson Morris 19.7 3 58 49 $31 Danbird / Princess By Night
5 PERDU David Joice Matthew Paget 0 50 Time Thief / Paris Chic
8 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Drumbeats / Limerence
7 SNITZEL’S BELLE Doug Roberts Jason Taylor 0 50 Snitzel / Sharp Hill
Race 3 - 2:55PM MURWILLUMBAH TRUCK CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.28R Last 600m: 0:38.28 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
2 6 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 1.36 3 57.5 N/A $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Wokpool
2 13e WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Rikki Lee Palmer 1.36 1 57 N/A $101 Red Element / Outgunned
4 8 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 1.44 8 57 N/A $4.20F Testa Rossa / River Shannon
5 11 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Glen Colless 1.53 7 57 N/A $20 So You Think / Pectoralis Major
6 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.04 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $10 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
7 12 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 3.74 2 55.5 N/A $41 Excelebration / Flavin
8 4 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Ryan Plumb 4.14 9 59 N/A $5.50 Jet Spur / Paint Beye Purple
9 2 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 4.64 10 59 N/A $4.40 Tavistock / Danger Point
10 9 JAZZ ADELE Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7.92 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Jet Spur / Eleda
11 3 JAGNIWAS Jon Walk Jason Taylor 9.46 6 59 N/A $101 Reset / Palace de Lago
12 5 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 12.03 12 59 N/A $31 Shocking / Champagne Heights
15e SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
16e ROSEBERY AFFAIR Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Glittering Affair
10 PIXIE HOLLOW (NZ) Barry Baldwin 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Severa
14e INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Congrats / Martha
Race 4 - 3:35PM HAKKA HIRE & LARKIN ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.01 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 11 56.5 N/A $3.70 Warhead / Winwin Situation
2 6 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Scott Galloway 0.18 5 56 N/A $12 Your Song / Quality Impulse
3 1 STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.42 1 59 N/A $2.50F Therock / Strarena's Prize
4 16e DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 2.47 2 54 N/A $20 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
5 10 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 2.94 9 54 N/A $101 Exceedingly Good / Relic
6 11 MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4.29 7 54 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Military Queen
7 3 DASHASPRING Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 5.53 10 57.5 N/A $51 Shield / Dash's Princess
8 9 SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd Fiona Jervis 6.23 6 54.5 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Almuchelle
9 12 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Laura Cheshire 6.37 12 54 N/A $18 Fired / Perrini
10 15e SHADOW QUEEN Kim Mothershaw Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8.93 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Secret Affairs
11 14e MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 15.78 8 54 N/A $8 Lonhro / Moojeh
12 2 KILTIE LAD Ronald Cameron Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 17.42 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Trusting / La Belle Aurore
8 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0 N/A Americain / Pea Biggy
7 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Court Command / Chinese Wall
5 ALL GIFTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Pandora
13e MISHANI PILGRIM Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Show a Heart / Persuades
Race 5 - 4:10PM SUTTO'S FLOOR COVERING BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.79 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NELUMBO Brad Herne Shannon Doyle 8 56.5 52 $7.50 O'lonhro / Go Petal
2 6 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Jason Taylor 0.76 5 56.5 52 $51 Sebring / Gods Order
3 10 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.93 4 56 55 $7.50 High Chaparral / Catching Moonbeams
4 5 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Glen Colless 1.89 6 57 53 $5.50 Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
5 1 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.19 9 59 57 $4.60F Jet Spur / Spectograph
6 9 USENA Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 3.36 10 56.5 56 $7 Sebring / Trina
7 2 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 5.3 1 58.5 56 $15 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
8 8 QABLA Eric Singh Scott Galloway 5.38 3 56.5 52 $11 Al Samer / Dal Cuore
9 3 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 5.57 2 58.5 60 $9 High Chaparral / Michaux
10 11 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 6.11 7 54.5 51 $9.50 Bradbury's Luck / E'minor
4 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 0 59 Bullet Train / Sigidas
Race 6 - 4:45PM THE MURWILLUMBAH VOLLEYS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:55.77 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAZZLE US AGAIN David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $3.10F Red Dazzler / Everybodys Talking
2 8 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 1.25 2 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $10 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
3 9 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.5 7 54
(cd 53)
43 $7.50 Octagonal / About Last Night
4 4 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 1.89 8 55.5 59 $3.70 Reset / Sunshine Power
5 7 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2.58 1 54 53 $19 Primus / Reark
6 1 MY KIND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Shannon Doyle 5.17 5 59.5 63 $5 Authorized / Never Let Go
7 5 DAVOR Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 5.63 3 54.5 53 $9.50 Bernardini / Doojah
8 11 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Laura Cheshire 8.39 6 54 36 $91 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
6 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure 0 53 Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
10 EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 41 Ekraar / Netravati
2 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
Race 7 - 5:20PM MURWILLUMBAH BUS COMPANY/GARY SINGH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OTTO FROM HAMBURG Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 57.5 53 $2.80 Show a Heart / Just the Star
2 9 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0.41 5 54.5 51 $10 Rothesay / Top Hana
3 11 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 0.62 4 54 50 $6 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
4 1 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.86 2 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $2.30F Northern Meteor / Power Play
5 7 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 5.63 3 54.5 51 $14 Snippetson / My Amnesia
6 10 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Rikki Lee Palmer 5.77 6 54 40 $26 All Bar One / Fast Bid
12 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 0 49 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
3 SUPER SHOES Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 0 53 Husson / Snip It Fast
14e LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan 0 48 Drumbeats / Limerence
13e TOKEN GESTURE Ben Robinson 0 35 Astronomer Royal / Ballet Belle
8 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee 0 51 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
5 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 0 52 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
6 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 51 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
4 TEVYE Lindsay Gough 0 53 Red Element / Golda's Secret