Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 9:51AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 662
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 00x72586x6 ABBEY MARIE The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
2 x155111x5x ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne 108
3 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 88
4 121x6x3x0x ADMIRE LEAD (JPN) The Championships Contender Naosuke Sugai N/A
5 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
6 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
7 5x124113x1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 102
8 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
9 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
10 11x5387x60 ANDAZ The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
11 40x542776x ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
12 712111x42x ARBEITSAM The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
13 39x93730x8 ARTLEE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 95
14 1125x4 ASSIMILATE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 75
15 302x4279x7 BARBIE’S BOY The Championships Contender Louise Bonella N/A
16 75x323529x BLACK HEART BART The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
17 960x31160x BON AURUM The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
18 130x1569x6 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 102
19 44x2123x53 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
20 215x113 BRAVE SONG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 79
21 x124x1x23x BRAVO ZOLO (IRE) The Championships Contender Charlie Appleby N/A
22 121236646x BRIGHT FUTURE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 63
23 1x5115330x BURNING PASSION The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 100
24 6x129x233x CALCULATED The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
25 62211x111x CARE TO THINK The Championships Contender Matthew Dunn N/A
26 110x21330x CATCHY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
27 6464x4311x CELEBRIS The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 58
28 11x CHARLAYNE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 73
29 252103310x CISMONTANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
30 80222511x7 CLASSIC UNIFORM The Championships Contender Gary Moore 109
31 9113x385x6 CLEARLY INNOCENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees 111
32 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
33 45450x111x COLDPLAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 97
34 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller 101
35 3235x21x CONDOR The Championships Contender Paul Perry 67
36 23x541659x COOL CHAP The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
37 211x21419x CRACK ME UP (NZ) The Championships Contender Liam Birchley N/A
38 070x7490x3 DANISH TWIST The Championships Contender Kris Lees 101
39 1x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
40 11x1x D’ARGENTO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
41 221x31250x DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
42 2133230x0x DEAUVILLE (IRE) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
43 DEIRDRE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsuru Hashida N/A
44 1x214119x8 DEPLOY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 109
45 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
46 4581111329 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
47 1211x1x DON’T GIVE A DAMN The Championships Contender Danny Williams 78
48 15x2186x DRACARYS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
49 2012x631x5 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) The Championships Contender James Cummings 104
50 325x0636x5 ECHO EFFECT The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan 86
51 10x9762026 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 102
52 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
53 11111x270x EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
54 2x5278x132 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 103
55 5x0x360x31 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
56 7266x4269x ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
57 7x425659x0 ESHTIRAAK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
58 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
59 7x202200x6 FLYING JESS The Championships Contender John Moloney N/A
60 141x23475x FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
61 11110x1x FRANCALETTA The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
62 1x437515x4 GENERALISSIMO The Championships Contender Garry White 78
63 11x242x7x GEORGE PATTON (USA) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 85
64 12x23x1x GET THAT JIVE The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
65 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
66 4x81108326 GOODFELLA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 85
67 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
68 6x34x4x04x HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 78
69 25x121262x HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster N/A
70 x160x6000x HE OR SHE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
71 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
72 47x46880x8 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
73 24131x HIGHER GROUND The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
74 42139x1 HOLY SNOW The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
75 2x6813520x HUMIDOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
76 4x9x21805x IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 87
77 372117x32x INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 81
78 211x21113x INTERLOCUTER (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings 101
79 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 108
80 082x41424x INVINCIBLE KNIGHT The Championships Contender John P Thompson 84
81 2114x4220 ISLAND MISSILE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 73
82 339332215x JACQUINOT BAY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
83 112x0212x5 JUST DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 89
84 311x6x KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
85 21x4320x1 KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
86 017128x653 KINGSGUARD (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
87 1x1x KLUGER (JPN) The Championships Contender Tomokazu Takano N/A
88 x31x1x311x LANCIATO (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 96
89 11202x250x LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 116
90 3107x7335x LIAPARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 88
91 416x492x1x LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) The Championships Contender Dean Ivory N/A
92 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
93 15x3 LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin 71
94 021x76001x LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
95 LOGI CRY (JPN) The Championships Contender Naosuke Sugai N/A
96 1x12x LOVE AFFAIR (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
97 0x0x65359x MACKINTOSH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
98 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
99 3131456x4x MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
100 495x84730x MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
101 280x24150x MEINER HONEY (JPN) The Championships Contender Hironori Kurita 106
102 6x122x5x MEROVEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
103 0x12741x7 MIGHTY BOSS The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
104 MISS PANTHERE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsugu Kon N/A
105 x1449729x3 MISSROCK The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
106 x3x128x25x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 98
107 x21221x42x MORE TO GAIN The Championships Contender Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 82
108 MOZU ASCOT (USA) The Championships Contender Yoshito Yahagi N/A
109 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) The Championships Contender Ippo Sameshima N/A
110 0x4x57x15x MR GARCIA (GB) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
111 11x1220x28 MR SNEAKY The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
112 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
113 631x7 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 67
114 131x113x NICCANOVA The Championships Contender Steve Tregea N/A
115 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 94
116 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
117 135x5x PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller 67
118 1220x129x PARIAH The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 91
119 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
120 36x673715x PERAST The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
121 12x32446x3 PETITION The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
122 1983839x85 PETROLOGY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
123 4137x1211x PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
124 13173x POETIC DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
125 2123x316x4 PORTMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
126 23x PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
127 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
128 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
129 21x17159x3 RAIMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings 93
130 x105x100x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
131 48x111x76x ROMAN SON The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 70
132 23x11x122x RONCHI (NZ) The Championships Contender Bruce Wallace N/A
133 1x4424x RUGENBRAU The Championships Contender Brett Partelle 55
134 x2x212720x SAMOVARE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
135 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 98
136 SATONO RASEN (JPN) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
137 x211x2730x SCALES OF JUSTICE The Championships Contender Lindsey Smith N/A
138 x136x557x1 SEANNIE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
139 3361x8899x SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees 110
140 2147x3112x SEVENTH UP (NZ) The Championships Contender Shelley Hale N/A
141 4010x731x0 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
142 111x1221x8 SHOALS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
143 835326x311 SHOW A STAR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 95
144 SHUJI (JPN) The Championships Contender Naosuke Sugai N/A
145 112x12 SIEGE OF QUEBEC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
146 1214x550x5 SILENT SEDITION The Championships Contender Andrew Noblet N/A
147 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
148 205x47000x SIR MOMENTS The Championships Contender Joseph Pride N/A
149 7x1413x SKY BOY The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
150 5x074313x5 SLIGHTLY SWEET The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 96
151 173x54630x SNITZSON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
152 x22833005x SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
153 x35011254x SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
154 x15314270x SOVEREIGN NATION The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
155 x32111114x SPECIAL MISSILE The Championships Contender John P Thompson 88
156 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
157 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
158 111x220342 SUPPLY AND DEMAND The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
159 SUZUKA DEVIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsuru Hashida N/A
160 116x TAMASA The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
161 100x94220x TANGLED The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
162 030x716393 TESTASHADOW The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 104
163 161x70600x THE MISSION The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
164 212x22150x THEANSWERMYFRIEND The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
165 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
166 176233x24x TOORMORE (IRE) The Championships Contender Charlie Appleby N/A
167 2x536181x0 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
168 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 106
169 10x605361x TRIBAL WISDOM The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
170 11x1611x8x UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 103
171 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
172 x32x11228x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
173 3141x7 VILLERMONT The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
174 56x1514x0 VINLAND The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
175 21x65x190x WAR DECREE (USA) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
176 7x1x10x WAR SECRETARY (USA) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
177 4113x8 WARRANTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 70
178 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
179 6516x1111x WIDGEE TURF The Championships Contender Patrick Payne N/A
180 WIN BRIGHT (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshihiro Hatakeyama N/A
181 WIN GAGNANT (JPN) The Championships Contender Masato Nishizono N/A
182 6822063x34 WYNDSPELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
183 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 76
184 612x70100x ZANBAGH The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 88
2 5x124113x1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 102
3 11x7 ARDROSSAN The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
4 39x93730x8 ARTLEE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 95
5 394x2531x6 BALL OF MUSCLE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride N/A
6 130x1569x6 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 102
7 x32111140x BONS AWAY The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
8 12x2316x1 BOOKER The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
9 16111250x6 CANNYESCENT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
10 110x21330x CATCHY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 3231x7644x CHAUTAUQUA The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
12 9113x385x6 CLEARLY INNOCENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees 111
13 00x21172xN DAL CIELO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 95
14 1x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
15 1x214119x8 DEPLOY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 109
16 81368x008x DERRYN The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
17 2x5278x132 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 103
18 7266x4269x ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
19 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 x6639x680x FELL SWOOP The Championships Contender Matthew Dale 106
21 98x4408x42 FLAMBERGE The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
22 02x11013x0 FORMALITY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
23 x21x78192x FUHRYK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
24 1x2247x12x GLENALL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 93
25 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
26 4x81108326 GOODFELLA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 85
27 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
28 4423x654x5 HELLBENT The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
29 196x1401x7 HEY DOC The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
30 1115x3179x HOUTZEN The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds N/A
31 5x523x112x IN HER TIME The Championships Contender Benjamin Smith N/A
32 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 108
33 P13x1711x6 INVINCIBLE QUEST The Championships Contender Brett Partelle 77
34 4x1211x70x ITTETSU (IRE) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
35 1x38361x JORDA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
36 076875113x JUNGLE EDGE The Championships Contender Mick Bell N/A
37 21x4320x1 KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
38 75537x5141 KEN’S DREAM The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
39 11202x250x LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 116
40 416x492x1x LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) The Championships Contender Dean Ivory N/A
41 15x3 LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin 71
42 112x4F54x5 LIMESTONE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
43 415x66x165 LORD OF THE SKY The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
44 1351x30x32 LUCKY LIBERTY The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
45 12540x113x MENARI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 94
46 111x101x3 MERCHANT NAVY The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
47 660x643149 MISHANI HONCHO The Championships Contender Shane Edmonds 70
48 0210x430x7 MISS GUNPOWDER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
49 x1449729x3 MISSROCK The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
50 11x1220x28 MR SNEAKY The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
51 x14x33934x NIETA The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
52 OYSTER BAY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
53 2630x3735x PALAZZO PUBBLICO The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 96
54 1220x129x PARIAH The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 91
55 x105x100x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 211x1111x2 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
57 14x164x10x RUSSIAN REVOLUTION The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
58 155x341x6x SANTA ANA LANE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
59 x167x5114x SECRET AGENDA The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
60 1x121x10x1 SHE WILL REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 112
61 1460x4359x SHEIDEL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
62 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
63 111x1221x8 SHOALS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
64 2x21510x2x SHOWTIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
65 122 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
66 2121x11x2x SNITTY KITTY The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
67 x22833005x SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
68 x290x2860x SPIETH (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
69 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
70 0208x61321 STELLAR COLLISION The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
71 117x111x SUGAR BELLA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 79
72 3x930x15x4 SUPIDO The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
73 x4810x950x SWEET SHERRY The Championships Contender Brent Stanley N/A
74 13812x326x TACTICAL ADVANTAGE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 87
75 x847x5400x TAKEDOWN The Championships Contender Gary Moore N/A
76 0x100x02x8 TERRAVISTA The Championships Contender Joseph Pride N/A
77 161x70600x THE MISSION The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
78 1306x13x14 THRONUM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
79 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 106
80 135x2450x4 TULIP The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
81 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
82 11x115x VIRIDINE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
83 WASHINGTON DC (IRE) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x155111x5x ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne 108
2 AERO DE PARIS (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
3 2x21x AGE OF FIRE The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
4 AGUA CALIENTE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
5 62 ALERO ROSSO (NZ) The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
6 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
7 1 ALPHA The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
8 44138x0 AMEROCK The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
9 x4213145x5 ANIMALIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
10 5 ARKAMUN The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
11 313 ARMED AND READY The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
12 356x5x ARMS RACE The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman N/A
13 0x315533x3 ASTORIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
14 203x1618x ATARAXIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
15 8x73217x AUGUSTUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 65
16 AZABOY (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard Collett N/A
17 9x1x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
18 8x494021x0 BASANITE The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
19 112x BELFAST The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
20 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Emma-Lee & David Browne N/A
21 8x142223x6 BLACK SAIL (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
22 433823x BOX ON COLLINS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
23 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
24 67x341x73 BULLET SHOT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 62
25 15 BULLETSON The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 57
26 907x6 CAERUS The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
27 242251x60x CAPITAL GAIN The Championships Contender Paul Butterworth N/A
28 8x211x4 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 62
29 2227x22 CIRCOMO The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
30 x433141131 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
31 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
32 3235x21x CONDOR The Championships Contender Paul Perry 67
33 22x59435 COOL DUDE AUSBRED The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
34 728x COUTINHO The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
35 6 CREEDENCE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 25 DANBANA The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston N/A
37 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs N/A
38 11x1x D’ARGENTO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
39 7x1 DECROUX The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
40 00252x DELOS (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
41 51x2x DELUDE The Championships Contender Danny Williams 54
42 1x22545x40 ECLAIR SUNSHINE The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
43 ELGIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
44 2x111426 EMBELLISH (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
45 ENDOWMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs N/A
46 7x425659x0 ESHTIRAAK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 49x44x12 EXCELSIOR The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 60
48 EXCLAIM The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
49 FLYING FEET The Championships Contender Joseph Waldron N/A
50 15 FOLLOW ON The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
51 22310x FREE FLY TOO The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
52 11x FURORE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 61
53 135x GODUNOV The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 62
54 GRIFFIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
55 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
56 GUNDOWN The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
57 36x111x HANG The Championships Contender Ben Currie N/A
58 40x2x HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
59 23x HIGH ENERGY The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
60 13x34 HIGH POWER The Championships Contender Kris Lees 62
61 24131x HIGHER GROUND The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
62 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
63 HOTEL AMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
64 62x5613 HUANGSHAN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 63
65 IAGO (NZ) The Championships Contender Graeme Rogerson N/A
66 6425x2170x ICON OF DUBAI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
67 601608x INTO RIO (NZ) The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
68 1x IRISH FLAME (NZ) The Championships Contender John Wheeler N/A
69 JOE’S LEGACY (NZ) The Championships Contender Jason Price N/A
70 22300x JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
71 7 JUDICIOUS The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
72 311x6x KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
73 11x0 KENTUCKY BREEZE The Championships Contender Levi Kavanagh N/A
74 515 KUGELBLITZ (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
75 77x02x LADIES’ GEM The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
76 42150x2 LANGLEY The Championships Contender John O'Shea 65
77 LENINGRAD The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
78 4x7 LET’S GO CHAMP The Championships Contender Michael Costa N/A
79 1x1661x5 LEVENDI The Championships Contender Peter Gelagotis N/A
80 2x LIVE AND FREE (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
81 1366x5 LORD CECIL The Championships Contender Paul Messara 69
82 LOVE WAVES (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
83 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
84 8x3x MAGLEV The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
85 145x44 MAHALANGUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
86 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
87 6x122x5x MEROVEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
88 066x8405x MISS ADMIRATION The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
89 MISSION HILL The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
90 3x MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
91 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
92 1331 MONTASER (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
93 66x214x42 MR SO AND SO The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
94 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
95 4x424x NERUDA The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan N/A
96 58 NORTH AFRIKA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
97 OKOTO The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
98 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
99 5135 OPEN ROAD The Championships Contender John Sargent 55
100 234x1225x2 OUR MANTRA The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 70
101 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
102 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
103 6x321227x PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
104 6 PHARISEE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
105 5x751644x0 PISSARO The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
106 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan N/A
107 23x PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
108 56x6 PURE HAWK The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
109 12312x05 RANCHO MONTOYA The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
110 4146x4 RELLSON (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
111 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
112 1x ROAD TO HEAVEN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56
113 422165x RUNAWAY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
114 SACRED DAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
115 12x2273x2 SALSAMOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
116 31x322487x SANCTIONED The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
117 76x SAVABORR (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
118 20x56104x SAVAHEAT (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
119 7x2x SAVVY KEN (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
120 SCOTT BASE (NZ) The Championships Contender Johno Benner N/A
121 SECRET AMBITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Bruce Wallace N/A
122 2x SINGA GLORY (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
123 7x1413x SKY BOY The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
124 4 SLICK BACK (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
125 26x23 SMILING MANOLITO The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
126 0x4x SO STRONG (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
127 31x5 SO YOU WIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 66
128 SONDELON The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
129 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
130 STARRYBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
131 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
132 742x3 TABLE MOUNTAIN The Championships Contender Paul Messara N/A
133 100x94220x TANGLED The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
134 74x1 TANGMERE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 66
135 85x61443x TERWILLIKER The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 61
136 THE BOY WONDER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
137 353x0 THE KROC The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
138 THE MAYOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
139 9x3 THUNDERZONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
140 TIME LORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard Collett N/A
141 TREASURE (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
142 81x TRIPLE CHOICE The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 56
143 TRIPLICATE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
144 121x3x TURNBERRY The Championships Contender Kris Lees 63
145 49x431x162 VALIANT SPIRIT The Championships Contender Daniel Williams N/A
146 0x06284336 VICTORY IS MINE The Championships Contender Paula Cartledge N/A
147 12235x VIN DE DANCE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
148 422x24718x WEATHER WITH YOU The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
149 6327 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
150 121x WETAKEMANHATTAN The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
151 725x36 WHOOMPH The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
152 3267x WOLFE TONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Francis Finnegan N/A
153 712112 WOLFENDALE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
154 07x1x WON WON TOO (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
155 4824 YOU GOT IT The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
156 79x973451x YURALLA BOY The Championships Contender Todd Howlett 53
157 87x ZU MANTUA The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan N/A
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ABSAROKA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 7x ACQUIRE The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke N/A
3 2x ADAMINA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
4 2 ADANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
5 AFFOGATO The Championships Contender Wendy Roche N/A
6 546x AKKADIAN The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
7 ALANTON’S TREATY The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
8 ALIER (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
9 ANTONIO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
10 ASGARD MASSIF The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 AT THE HELM The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
12 AUTUMN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
13 AUTUMN WILD The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
14 11x11x AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
15 AYLMERTON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois N/A
16 0 BALLISTICA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
17 BELLA PRONTO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
18 47 BLACK HAZE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
19 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
20 BLEVIO The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
21 3x BOCCE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
22 0x4x BOLD ARIAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
23 2x36x BONDI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
24 BRILLIANT CHOICE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
25 16x CALIFORNIASURPRISE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
26 CAMARILLO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
27 CHABREET The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
28 CHESS STAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
29 CIRCLE MOON The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
30 CLARO QUE SI The Championships Contender Jean Dubois N/A
31 COMPACTOR The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
32 39 CONCRETE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
33 1x CONDEMNED The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
34 5 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
35 164x COUNTERCURRENT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
36 CRIME WAVE The Championships Contender David Fromberg N/A
37 CRISTAL EYES The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
38 CRISTOBAL The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
39 CROWN DANCER The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
40 DANCE QUEEN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
41 DARKHAWK The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
42 DE VALERA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
43 DES MOINES The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
44 243 DIO D’ORO The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
45 1x DYNAMITED The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
46 DYNASTY DI The Championships Contender John W Ramsey N/A
47 EARLY REIGN (NZ) The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston N/A
48 114x EF TROOP The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
49 3x EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Benjamin Smith N/A
50 ELEGANT ZOUS The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
51 11 ENBIHAAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
52 32x2x ENCRYPTION The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
53 41x ENNIS HILL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
54 ESTELLA MARIS The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
55 1x ESTIJAAB The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
56 ESTROVERTO The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
57 EVALINA The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
58 32 EXCELTIC The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
59 FARRANFORE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
60 FERNANDO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
61 32x1x FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
62 2x FIGHTING HARADA The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
63 FIRST PIROUETTE The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
64 544x FISH ’N’ SNITZ The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
65 122x FULLAZABOOT The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
66 41x FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 GANNETT PEAK The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
68 7 GEISSLER The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
69 GEM SONG The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
70 22 GHEEDAA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
71 2x GLAMOUR CRUISE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
72 11x GONGS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
73 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
74 9x GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
75 HARD AS The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
76 HEAVEN OR HELL The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
77 1x7 HIGH RATIO The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
78 40 HINCHRIDER The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
79 HOME SCENE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
80 11423x HOPES ETERNAL The Championships Contender John Zielke N/A
81 HOSTWIN EPANOUI The Championships Contender Gary Moore N/A
82 HOSTWIN SUPREME The Championships Contender Gary Moore N/A
83 HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
84 IN GOOD HEALTH The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
85 15x INTO THE ABYSS The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
86 1x3 IRISH BET The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
87 8x IRUKANDJI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
88 IT’S EASY The Championships Contender Brett Partelle N/A
89 JUTHOOR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
90 8x KARA’S HOPE The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
91 KASHIWA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
92 22 KHULAASA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
93 1x KINKY BOOM The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
94 KNIEVEL The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
95 KNIGHT’S HELMET The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
96 LAILA DE VEGA The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
97 LANGKAWI The Championships Contender Lee Curtis N/A
98 LEAN MEAN MACHINE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
99 LECTURE The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
100 1x4 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
101 1x48x LEGISLATION The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
102 11x1x LONG LEAF The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
103 LORD GLADSTONE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
104 LUTTRELL (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
105 5x MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
106 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) The Championships Contender Gary Nickson N/A
107 721x MARMARIS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
108 MASHAHEER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
109 13x MASQUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Graeme Rogerson N/A
110 1x MELT (NZ) The Championships Contender Nigel Tiley N/A
111 MENSA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
112 MERCHANT OF VENICE The Championships Contender Jason Warren N/A
113 MILLARD REACTION The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds N/A
114 MIMIC The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
115 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
116 5x MIRETTE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
117 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
118 42x MISS HELLBENDER The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
119 MISS LOUISIANA The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
120 MITTERE The Championships Contender Danny Bougoure N/A
121 MOANA MARIE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
122 MORE CHILLI The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
123 2x1x MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
124 8x MUNICH The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
125 21x NASAAYIM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
126 56113 NATIVE SOLDIER The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
127 NAVIGATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
128 1x NEUTRALITY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
129 1x0x NOMOTHAJ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
130 8x NORTHERN VOYAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
131 NOT A SINGLE CENT The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
132 NOT A ZIN ZAN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
133 NOTHING NEEDED The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
134 4x756 NOW OR NEVER The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
135 8x ONTHETAKE The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham N/A
136 ONYAR The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
137 2x32 OOHOOD The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
138 5x34 OSORNO The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
139 43x OUR DAWN The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
140 13x OUTBACK BARBIE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
141 7x21 OUTRAGEOUS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
142 3 OXFORD TYCOON The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
143 323x PAQUIRRI The Championships Contender Gary Moore N/A
144 61x PATRON BLACK The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
145 31x8 PERFECT PITCH The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
146 1x1x PERFORMER The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
147 PETRUS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
148 PHOENIX RAIDER The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds N/A
149 0 PIERRO BELLE The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
150 2 PINDUS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
151 2x2 PLAGUE STONE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
152 PLENTY The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
153 31 PRAIRIE FIRE The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
154 PREDICATED The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
155 PRIVATE UNIVERSE The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
156 PROUD TRADITION The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
157 14x QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
158 0x110x QUACKERJACK The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
159 212x RAGGED RASCAL The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
160 2x RANIER The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
161 60x REAGAN The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
162 REPUBLIC The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
163 RESURGE The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
164 REVEL The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
165 35x RHEINGAU The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
166 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke N/A
167 RIVALRY The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
168 73x ROCK ZONE The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
169 5x ROSADIBLU The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
170 ROSINA KOJONUP The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
171 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
172 5 ROYAL WITNESS The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
173 11x35 RUN NAAN The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
174 7x RUSSIAN ROMEO The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
175 4 SACCHARO The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
176 SADENTE The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
177 2512 SANCTIMONIOUS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
178 11 SANDBAR The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
179 34x SANGITA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
180 63x6 SANGLIER The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
181 34x1 SANTOS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
182 1x2 SATIN SLIPPER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
183 9x SATURATION The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
184 SCHNAPPS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
185 4x3 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
186 414 SEBERATE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
187 211x SETSUNA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
188 SHARK IN THE WATER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
189 3x SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
190 SHE’S FURLINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
191 SIGNORE FOX The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
192 SIR PELLIAS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
193 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
194 4 SIZZLESUN The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
195 SKALACCI The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
196 SKIDMAN The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
197 SMOODGE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
198 0x23x SOKUDO The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
199 42x SPIN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
200 STARRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
201 STARVIRGO The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
202 6 STEALTH SNIPER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
203 2x STRATOSPHERE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
204 32x7 STUNTS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
205 3x111x SUNLIGHT The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
206 1x SWEET AVA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
207 SWELT The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
208 SWOOP The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
209 1 SYD’S COIN The Championships Contender Ken Keys N/A
210 SYMI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
211 50 TA CHANSON The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
212 TASK AND PURPOSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
213 5 TCHAIKOVSKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
214 42x TERMINOLOGY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
215 TESSA BURRITO The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
216 THANK HEAVENS The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
217 6x THE ART OF THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
218 THE AUTUMN SUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
219 6x731 THE ENZO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
220 THUNDER PACE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
221 TIMID The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
222 6 TITAN BLINDERS The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
223 3x6 TOULOUSE The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
224 TREVELYAN The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
225 28 ULUSABA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
226 4 VEGA ONE The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
227 VENDOME (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
228 54 VENOM The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
229 VICTORY EXPRESS The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
230 VIRTUAL INSANITY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
231 WAGNER The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
232 WAR CABINET The Championships Contender Garry White N/A
233 5x WHITELEY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
234 WILBURGLEN The Championships Contender Jim Louizos N/A
235 1x1 WRITTEN BY The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
236 5 YULONG AUGUST The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
237 YULONG WAIN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
238 1 ZOUSAIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
Race 5 - THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark