Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 27, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 27-Apr-20 9:01AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 27-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 149


Race 1 - 12:10PM NARROMINE USMC LIGHT HORSEMAN MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4789003x49 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 1 59 57.5 N/A
2 365x COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 8 59 N/A
3 62238x6 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10 59 N/A
4 76052 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3 58.5 N/A
5 0x468757x0 BILL’S GIFT Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9 57 54 N/A
6 7x7x804x33 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 57 N/A
7 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 12 57 N/A
8 953x6 ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chad Lever (late alt) 6 56.5 N/A
9 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 56.5 N/A
10 7x5843x44 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 4 56.5 N/A
11 5x996 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 7 56.5 N/A
12 STEP TO VICTORY Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 13 56.5 N/A
13e 00x07x0 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn 11 57 N/A
Race 2 - 12:45PM NARROMINE USMC RISING SUN MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 12 59 N/A
2 533238x505 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Nick Heywood 6 59 N/A
3 7x86 BIG TALK Bob Howe Richard Bensley 1 58.5 N/A
4 00 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 5 58.5 N/A
5 36x5x KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Adrian Layt 8 57 N/A
6 459x408480 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 3 57 N/A
7 58733223x3 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7 57 N/A
8 8x898x64 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 9 56.5 55 N/A
9 5776363535 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4 56.5 N/A
10 869 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Chad Lever 11 56.5 N/A
11 89x RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 13 56.5 N/A
12 9x8 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 10 56.5 N/A
13e 00P68500x8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks (late alt) 2 57 N/A
Race 3 - 1:20PM ROBERT HANDSAKER FORD NARROMINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x22262x32 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 6 59 N/A
2 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Chad Lever (late alt) 14 58.5 N/A
3 4 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 58 N/A
4 0 WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 15 57.5 54.5 N/A
5 0 KING’S ARMY Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 5 57 N/A
6 67 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ken Dunbar 2 56.5 N/A
7 856 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 56 N/A
8 9x63 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 16 55.5 N/A
9 653067 ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 10 55 N/A
10 4000507x0x GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Wendy Peel (a/50kg), (late alt) 9 55 N/A
11 769 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 7 55 53.5 N/A
12 7x5x67 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 4 55 N/A
13 8x0 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1 55 52 N/A
14 70 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Jake Pracey-Holmes 18 55 N/A
15e 076806532x TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 8 55 N/A
16e 700x650543 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11 55 N/A
17e x320282454 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 13 55 N/A
18e 47248x534x RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 17 55 N/A
Race 4 - 1:55PM 2DU/ZOO FM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1158x23162 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 15 61 58
2 x289871317 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 14 61 58
3 6340x09600 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 16 60.5 57
4 5063790x07 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 6 60 56
5 22227x53x6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams (late alt) 13 60 58.5 56
6 7x20803511 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg), (late alt) 18 58.5 55.5 53
7 4548x54113 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5 57.5 51
8 x244256221 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8 57.5 56 55
9 46161x7665 LYGIA Michael Lynch Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 56 52
10 80688x0672 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12 55.5 53.5 47
11 5x60514499 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 17 55 53.5 49
12 663x7369x0 MR OPURRTUNIST Todd Payne Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 11 55 55 45
13 15997x9309 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10 55 52 41
14 8x87283606 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 4 55 53 39
15e 04467x6000 DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 3 55 38
16e x698750786 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon 1 55 35
17e x908405408 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 7 55 33
18e 4970745677 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 2 55 30
Race 5 - 2:35PM NARROMINE USMC ALL VETERANS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 89x281744 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11 59 46
2 3135540004 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 17 59 39
3 36x3712586 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 9 59 46
4 22135937x9 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Adrian Layt 12 59 40
5 534x41 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Chad Lever 5 59 57
6 969242x513 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 59 50
7 x952910030 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 57.5 46
8 1478x70062 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Mathew Cahill 16 57 39
9 x557835483 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1 57 55.5 40
10 0380980872 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8 57 55.5 39
11 52283154x2 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13 57 54 48
12 76x7977938 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks 3 56.5 N/A
13 9x6833x916 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 14 55.5 52
14 6x88785224 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones (late alt) 10 55 53.5 N/A
15e 13639x8679 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper 2 59 42
16e 3880627643 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 15 57 55 30
17e 9x0x967x74 IRISH SKIES Barry Wall Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6 55 N/A
Race 6 - 3:10PM NARROMINE USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3416x CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1 62 59 52
2 223x022410 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 17 61.5 51
3 5122778621 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 7 61 50
4 340054295x TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ms Winona Costin 16 61 50
5 2107473x32 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9 60.5 49
6 22563708x3 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Billy Cray (late alt) 4 60 58.5 48
7 0x8869x069 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Nick Heywood 15 59.5 51
8 1x44 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5 59 57.5 51
9 1869056573 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 13 58.5 56.5 45
10 2665x56667 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 10 58 44
11 60x00x4049 RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 14 58 44
12 147x923399 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 18 58 44
13 6203187626 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 6 57.5 47
14 38500248x3 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 11 56.5 45
15e 3145264402 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 12 58 44
16e 8961670745 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 8 55.5 43
17e 44625575x0 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig 3 55 41
18e 70525800x8 REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane 2 55 40
Race 7 - 3:45PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4321x00 BANFF Rodney Northam Chad Lever 4 61.5 51
2 7x02372619 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 17 61 51
3 12x7 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 11 61 51
4 196086253x FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Adrian Layt 9 60.5 53
5 1202373x50 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13 60 58.5 48
6 1336x7x600 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 8 59.5 51
7 5153836764 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones (late alt) 18 59.5 58 51
8 0439736410 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 14 59 56 50
9 5x7931x00 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 58.5 46
10 281x000040 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 1 58 44
11 6774068423 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 12 58 44
12 85193x6700 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 15 58 48
13 3925685702 FUTURE ROAD Jane Clement 16 56.5 45
14 61447x4070 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5 56.5 45
15e 0320x46654 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3 55 41
16e 5636733906 COASTING Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney (late alt) 7 55.5 39
17e x898025880 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 10 55.5 39
18e 6059642699 PUREST Connie Greig 2 55 39
Race 8 - 4:20PM NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16x0x57224 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13 61 83
2 11151392x0 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Mathew Cahill 9 60 81
3 x37330x030 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan 11 59 79
4 6x4211x810 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Nick Heywood 18 57.5 76
5 58x8633825 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 6 56.5 78
6 25647x1x10 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1 56.5 74
7 08460x1804 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55.5 72
8 9112411157 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3 55 53 74
9 7x14464908 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien James Rogers 12 55 71
10 24x4866436 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 10 55 68
11 3x7650x4x3 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 16 55 65
12 0691698x47 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8 55 52 64
13 0x07623x00 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Chelsea Ings (late alt) 14 55 64
14 8211x45420 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb 7 55 64
15e 1381202128 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 2 55 62
16e 509142x632 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 15 55 61
17e 2911009740 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde 17 55 60
18e 22563708x3 SATAN DA Karen Lunn 5 55 48
Race 9 - 4:55PM NARROMINE USMC GALLIPOLI CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 533435622x GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 62.5 68
2 26x52625x0 TREMBLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 9 60.5 64
3 32x030x213 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Nick Heywood (late alt) 4 59.5 66
4 437658x89x ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 2 58.5 60
5 2x680x6014 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale 11 58.5 64
6 6510286566 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Chad Lever 6 58 59
7 8x4427x933 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 3 57 62
8 9x35446x55 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 14 57 57
9 343x037004 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 15 55 53.5 52
10 3217x14797 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 16 55 52
11 x1x3615x77 PALACE STREET John Bannister Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 55 49
12 32271559x2 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 10 55 49
13e 7x65740x84 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8 55 48
14e x0x212190x HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell James Rogers 5 55 47
15e 8961670745 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Adrian Layt (late alt) 13 55 43
16e 10068x280 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 12 55 42