Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 20, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 20-Apr-20 9:21AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Race 1 - 12:35PM SOMETHING SPECIAL WEDDINGS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 140x755650 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 62.5 73
2 71x4855031 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ben Looker 4 59 62
3 3213x03212 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 56 60
4 025x443211 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2 55 56 59
5 x095805818 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Raymond Spokes 3 55 54
6 68x6977457 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Jodi Worley 1 55 47
7 90x8759964 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 9 55 46
8 5268x67653 MALEKO Neville Boyle Paul Payne 5 55 39
9 x706029350 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 7 55 38
Race 2 - 1:10PM HOLCO CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 1 59 N/A
2 6x I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7 58 56 N/A
3 x56424526x HASHTAG VIKING John McLachlan Brooke Stower 8 57.5 N/A
4 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3 56.5 N/A
5 664x1 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 2 56.5 N/A
6 6x40x926x BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 56 N/A
7 67x POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 6 55.5 N/A
8 8x8408 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9 55.5 N/A
9 205x976793 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 5 55.5 53 N/A
Race 3 - 1:50PM KEN GILL PAINTER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 243 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew Paget 1 59 N/A
2 7 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8 58.5 N/A
3 492x MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 58.5 N/A
4 62 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 58.5 57 N/A
5 RUM READY Alan Boyd Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7 58.5 54.5 N/A
6 TOLERATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 58.5 N/A
7 0x BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 57.5 N/A
8 0x0x6236x FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 57.5 N/A
9 79x0x8 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Brooke Stower 11 56.5 N/A
10 508946x0x ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 9 55 N/A
11 455x80x99x SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Jodi Worley 2 55 N/A
Race 4 - 2:25PM CAUSLEY FRESH MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4274533909 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 13 59 N/A
2 0774356622 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 59 57 N/A
3 95700x033 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 59 N/A
4 90x0x000 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Ms Kasie Stanley 4 59 N/A
5 09700x0700 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 7 59 N/A
6 0878 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1 58.5 N/A
7 52237x9698 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12 57 N/A
8 98x5928765 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 57 55 N/A
9 6605338249 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 6 57 N/A
10 00 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3 56.5 N/A
11 0050x65 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Paul Payne 10 56.5 N/A
12 8x775 SOMNIA Alan Boyd Matthew Paget 5 56.5 N/A
13 0434x6 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 11 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:05PM CANSDELL SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x19x0x9700 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7 60 56 61
2 7x813x4321 CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 58.5 56.5 59
3 x534387635 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 9 57 55.5 55
4 72x121x2 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 57 59
5 113660x960 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 56 54 53
6 27622042x8 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 1 55.5 53 56
7 x0389x7987 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6 55.5 54 52
8 0x63353411 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 14 55 52
9 85184 VOLFONI Greg Kilner 12 55 50
10 31654x8344 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 55 48
11 8391230x46 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 15 55 47
12 26784x6371 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5 55 53 46
13e 4x99422340 DELIUS Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2 55 46
14e 1x626359x7 SAINT BARTS Shane Edmonds 11 55 44
15e 980840033x DENVER Jason Reilly Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg), (late alt) 13 55 36
Race 6 - 3:40PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31722406x8 COLLINS CREEK Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 61.5 59.5 67
2 30x6328973 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 61 66
3 69000x0816 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 1 60 64
4 1556631x06 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 9 60 56 64
5 5441676962 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8 60 57 64
6 85864366x0 ANZIO Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 11 59.5 63
7 47863x7660 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 15 59.5 63
8 4x44433x87 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59 62
9 75318x3731 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 10 59 62
10 x0491740x5 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 14 58.5 56.5 61
11 116647123x REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 13 58 60
12 06615165x3 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7 56.5 57
13 x651354139 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12 56.5 61
14 3551204x00 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 6 56 56
15e 090x360518 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy 2 55 50
Race 7 - 4:15PM CLARENCE VALLEY WHOLESALERS OPEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 01114x8x0x BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11 65 63.5 90
2 8111x356x0 ATTILA Sue Grills Brooke Stower 4 60.5 81
3 8540211909 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 7 59.5 79
4 10x4911430 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10 59.5 83
5 33x516126x PLEASED Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 59 78
6 364x120263 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5 58 76
7 29444090x7 AIMALAC MILLIE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12 56.5 77
8 510110x440 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 1 56.5 73
9 343135x175 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Matthew McGuren 9 56 72
10 8350x47261 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2 55 70
11 6143955584 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 55 53 68
12 26748387x5 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55 67
13 7x62721210 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13 55 65
Race 8 - 4:55PM GAVIN CREIGHTON FERTILISER SPREADING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21337x95x THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 17 62 60 60
2 5x74521x AUSFALL Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 11 59 58
3 364x51x CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Rory Hutchings 12 59 54
4 4x41x MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 9 58 53
5 x2217225x3 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8 57.5 55.5 55
6 x3648x2371 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 1 57 50
7 2x1 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 57 55
8 73692522x1 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4 56 52
9 120x356930 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5 56 52
10 7321 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 16 55.5 54 52
11 00x5169 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 55 50
12 x5650x3136 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10 55 53 48
13 0x0056360x ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 3 55 53 45
14 980840033x DENVER Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 14 55 36
15e 63x4031597 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6 55 47
16e 10x4967x MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 15 55 45
17e 73x520549x FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Raymond Spokes (late alt) 13 55 45
18e x309703x01 ORNATE Todd Fletcher 18 55 44