Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 23, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 21-Feb-19 1:05PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


***** COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Race 1 - 1:15PM HIB INSURANCE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x71144619 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 5 62 68
2 1042x59122 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 8 59.5 63
3 4803222628 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 2 59 62
4 x032412036 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58.5 61
5 720x527161 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 9 55.5 59
6 5975221x61 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 1 55.5 55
7 2595410141 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 54.5 53
8 0220124x00 YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 4 54 51
9 0x47678332 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 10 54 48
10 0849468287 HARGY John Taylor Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11 54 51 44
11 0868228535 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 7 54 41
Race 2 - 1:50PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3428x243x4 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7 59 57.5 N/A
2 6 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Jake Duffy 9 59 N/A
3 549x ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 4 58 N/A
4 52x VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 12 58 N/A
5 93x7353 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 6 57.5 N/A
6 434x20 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57.5 N/A
7 506x64x632 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Nick Souquet 10 57 N/A
8 0x2545Lx TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 2 57 N/A
9 09 COUNTRY BELLE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55.5 N/A
10 9x6 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 55.5 53.5 N/A
11 x49586x343 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 8 55.5 N/A
12 04x9 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 11 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM BULLER WINE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 644417117x SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 11 62 68
2 1025x44016 MANZANA Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 61.5 67
3 91606x3118 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 3 61.5 58.5 67
4 68581226x2 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 6 59 62
5 301773x445 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 59 57 62
6 007371514x AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 10 58.5 61
7 1542926x46 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 58.5 61
8 654113x1x3 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 13 58.5 61
9 2316x17 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 4 58.5 61
10 7626473751 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 2 55.5 55
11 5x54605228 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Winona Costin 5 55 54
12 22772219x8 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54.5 57
13 500x770217 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 8 54 54.5 52
Race 4 - 3:00PM VILLAGE GREEN ON CUP DAY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x232233 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A
2 75x6860x25 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 1 59 56 N/A
3 0x LIMERICK CITY Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 9 59 N/A
4 8 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 7 58.5 N/A
5 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 58.5 N/A
6 PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 14 58.5 N/A
7 46x2547x4 COUNT THE PENNIES Christopher Davis Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 2 57 N/A
8 9x7 EMILY’S HOPE John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 3 57 N/A
9 53325267x0 SWEET NELLIE Raymond Steer Samuel Payne 12 57 N/A
10 FLASH ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 5 56.5 N/A
11 FLYING YANKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 8 56.5 N/A
12 7x4 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6 56.5 55 N/A
13 8x72 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 13 56.5 N/A
14 0 SUPER BABE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 10 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:35PM TRACKSIDE 400 CLUB ON CUP DAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5103227556 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 11 59 53
2 0x48938455 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2 59 48
3 9x47107576 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 14 59 45
4 3255x46421 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12 59 49
5 708441 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 15 57.5 54
6 0092535630 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 3 56.5 N/A
7 77x0487x43 IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 7 56.5 N/A
8 0808 KUBANK Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 16 56.5 54.5 N/A
9 5178 HETAERA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 4 55.5 54 54
10 60x172 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 6 55.5 59
11 024x644035 BELCHAMP Logan McGill Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 13 54.5 N/A
12 44567x9500 KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence Bradley Vale 10 54.5 N/A
13 7926 LUCAS QUEEN Steven Lake 5 54.5 N/A
14 005x685604 TIME FOR TIFFANY Erin Maher Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 17 54.5 51.5 N/A
15 664686 BACOSI BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54 N/A
16 556x675 LINDA MARIA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 54 52 N/A
17e 05139x7466 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 8 59 45
Race 6 - 4:15PM LEXUS OF WODONGA CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x160x41 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 5 59 57.5 62
2 x232419752 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 57 57
3 8x5290x21 LAZY BEAR George Osborne Nick Souquet 15 57 57
4 7x197x143 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 9 56.5 55 56
5 81 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 13 56 55
6 5x10x462x JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 12 55.5 55
7 428x4807x2 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 4 54.5 52
8 81x253227x HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 2 54 51
9 560x225235 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 14 54 51
10 955x561756 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10 54 52 50
11 9213x0948 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 3 54 49
12 0036851024 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8 54 52.5 46
13 8064x010 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos 1 54 45
14 070x388356 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6 54 51 44
15 69084705x6 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7 54 43
Race 7 - 4:55PM POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 64467x6124 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Nick Souquet 10 61.5 59
2 2349x81183 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 14 61.5 60 59
3 x12057x948 JEALOUS RUMOUR Glenn Thornton Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 1 61 58 62
4 563223x056 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 60 56
5 01223194x6 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 20 59 54
6 2x13 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 7 59 55
7 45214 WHISKEY QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 13 58.5 57 57
8 5849x14243 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15 58 56 56
9 226536x177 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan 19 58 52
10 3600x18134 SPRING ACTION David Blundell 18 58 52
11 x203222232 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 17 57.5 51
12 3241x15769 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 16 57 50
13 421 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 57 55
14 77x2394315 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 12 56.5 53
15 9x83341L TIARAS GLOW David Blundell Richard Bensley 2 55.5 51
16 41x740 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne Simon Miller (late alt) 4 54 48
17e 693027505L EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 6 54 39
18e 985x8096x8 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3 54 38
19e 5460x95405 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 11 54 38
20e 8064x010 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos 5 54.5 45
Race 8 - 5:35PM SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x213x08x11 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 9 59 77
2 54x110x12x BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 12 59 75
3 5x71144619 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 14 57.5 68
4 77x61171x8 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a) 2 57.5 61
5 234x60903x O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a) 19 57 78
6 55173116x7 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a) 15 57 77
7 167x1615 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Lewis German (a) 5 56 67
8 4x399x1175 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 7 56 64
9 260x171169 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 13 56 57 63
10 1042x59122 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a) 4 56 63
11 105x3117 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56 62
12 31x122 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea 6 54 78
13 x3243x172x BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 10 54 73
14 15x279538x LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Lachlan King (a) 18 54 65
15 2411x516x4 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 8 54 64
16 421718x212 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Winona Costin 17 54 62
17e 654113x1x3 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a) 11 57.5 61
18e x032412036 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm 20 56 61
19e 64467x6124 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 1 56 59
20e x232419752 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 16 56 57