Trainer: Sue Grills

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 8
ARMD 11Nov18
Blinkin Snazzy
(Tamworth)
ARMD 11Nov18 1300m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($1,100) Peter Graham 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 48
1st Jayzou 56.5kg, 2nd Acraman 58kg 1:16.08, 4.24L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $5.50/$8/$9.50/$10
1st of 11
ARMD 11Nov18
Olivia's Girl
(Tamworth)
ARMD 11Nov18 1400m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Matthew Paget 57kg Barrier 3
2nd Atomic Lass 57kg, 3rd Boston Blues 57kg 1:24.00, 0.61L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.70/$3.80/$2.90/$2.80
10th of 11
RHIL 10Nov18
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
RHIL 10Nov18 1400m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 ($1,750) Josh Adams 53kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 58
1st Tristan de Angel 57.5kg, 2nd Lucciola Belle 51kg 1:24.33 (600m 34.21), 8.2L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $41/$51/$41
9th of 11
RHIL 10Nov18
Under the Thumb
(Tamworth)
RHIL 10Nov18 1100m Good4 CG&E BM78 $125,000 ($3,500) Josh Adams 53kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 62
1st Bon Amis 59.5kg, 2nd Sedition 57kg 1:04.20 (600m 33.55), 3.9L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $31/$31/$26/$31
7th of 7
RHIL 10Nov18
Helarocity
(Tamworth)
RHIL 10Nov18 1300m Good4 BM88 (87) $125,000 ($3,500) Josh Adams 53.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 74
1st Dyslexic 55kg, 2nd Coruscate 57.5kg 1:17.87 (600m 33.25), 11.9L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $41/$41/$51/$61
5th of 7
TAMW 06Nov18
Mary Thinks
(Tamworth)
TAMW 06Nov18 1000m Good3 CL1 $6,000 ($225) Ms Leanne G Henry 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 45
1st Lookin' Alive 56.5kg, 2nd Honour Your Offer 56.5kg 0:59.61R, 7.2L $15
2nd of 8
MREE 02Nov18
Shiver Me Timbers
(Tamworth)
MREE 02Nov18 1300m Good3 F&M CL2 $22,000 ($3,900) Ms Rachael Murray 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 52
1st Ready to Go Go 56.5kg, 3rd Fudgewedge 59kg 1:16.88 (600m 35.24), 4.13L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.70/$3.60/$3.50/$3.60
7th of 9
MREE 02Nov18
Malabugilmah
(Tamworth)
MREE 02Nov18 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Josh Oliver 57.5kg Barrier 9
1st Acraman 59kg, 2nd Velites 59kg 1:17.60 (600m 35.42), 7.63L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $31/$17/$18/$19
3rd of 6
TAMW 29Oct18
Boolaroo
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Oct18 1600m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($2,100) Grant Buckley 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 58
1st Apache Lad 55.5kg, 2nd Bonnie Sare 54.5kg 1:35.74 (600m 37.36), 1.45L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.10/$3.20/$3.10/$3
3rd of 10
TAMW 29Oct18
Helarocity
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Oct18 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP BM80 $22,000 ($2,100) Greg Ryan 63kg Barrier 3 Rtg 84
1st Brotherly Secret 60.5kg, 2nd Sepae 55.5kg 1:09.34 (600m 35.55), 3.8L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $5.50/$7/$7.50/$8
3rd of 7
TAMW 29Oct18
Olivia's Girl
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Oct18 1200m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4
1st Power of Wexford 55.5kg, 2nd Sweet Art 58kg 1:10.65 (600m 36.15), 0.93L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$5.50/$9/$8.50
11th of 11
ARMD 27Oct18
Into Temptation
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Oct18 1100m Good3 MDN $10,000 Ms Cejay Graham (a) 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4
1st Cocky Rocky 58.5kg, 2nd Keighley Sun 56.5kg 1:05.29 (600m 35.99), 24.15L, 6th@800m, 11th@400m, $91/$101/$101/$91
1st of 5
ARMD 27Oct18
Blinkin Snazzy
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Oct18 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($5,250) Peter Graham 57kg Barrier 4
2nd Atomic Lass 57kg, 3rd Abb Roy 57kg 1:25.50 (600m 36.42), 0.44L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.20/$2.15/$2.50/$2.80
3rd of 10
SCNE 26Oct18
Mr Hussill
(Tamworth)
SCNE 26Oct18 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $30,000 ($2,800) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Legion of Boom 56.5kg, 2nd Tombolo 57kg 1:03.38 (600m 33.61), 1.82L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.90/$3.80/$4.80/$4.60
4th of 8
SCNE 26Oct18
Attila
(Tamworth)
SCNE 26Oct18 1100m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($1,100) Robert Thompson 60kg Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st Rubel 57kg, 2nd Don't Doubt Her 53.5kg 1:03.58 (600m 33.31), 0.6L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.40/$2.70/$2.60/$2.50
1st of 14
MWBK 23Oct18
Hammoon Ballad
(Tamworth)
MWBK 23Oct18 1750m Good4 CL1-SW $22,000 ($16,825) Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 53
2nd Diamond Deluxe 57kg, 3rd Miss Fraser 53kg 1:47.45 (600m 36.24), 1.52L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $7.50/$9.50/$9/$9.50
9th of 11
CBBN 22Oct18
Malabugilmah
(Tamworth)
CBBN 22Oct18 900m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Greg Ryan 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Thermosa 57kg, 2nd Beechal 57kg 0:51.00, 11.3L, 6th@400m, $31/$41
4th of 10
CBBN 22Oct18
Blinkin Fast
(Tamworth)
CBBN 22Oct18 1600m Soft5 CL3 $22,000 ($1,100) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 8 Rtg 57
1st Dreamnomore 57.5kg, 2nd Mishani Istana 54kg 1:35.01, 8.66L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $1.90/$1.85/$1.90/$1.95
3rd of 9
CBBN 22Oct18
Under the Thumb
(Tamworth)
CBBN 22Oct18 1100m Soft5 SPRINT BM85 $27,000 ($2,640) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 74
1st Molasses 54.5kg, 2nd Our Dasha 54.5kg 1:02.90, 0.49L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $4.80/$5.50/$4/$4.60
3rd of 13
RAND 20Oct18
Burning Crown
(Tamworth)
RAND 20Oct18 1100m Soft7 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 ($7,750) Greg Ryan 53.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st The Lion 56kg, 2nd Can't Find Snippy 58.5kg 1:04.83 (600m 36.00), 1.9L, 10th@800m, 8th@400m, $1.90/$2.20/$2.10/$2.15
7th of 11
INVL 20Oct18
The Gun
(Tamworth)
INVL 20Oct18 1100m Soft5 BM50 $6,500 ($225) Josh Oliver 62kg Barrier 4 Rtg 52
1st Newcastle Dancer 58.5kg, 2nd Col's Tiger 61kg 1:04.09, 2.56L $3.50
7th of 13
INVL 20Oct18
Mary Thinks
(Tamworth)
INVL 20Oct18 1400m Soft5 BM50 $6,500 ($225) Luke Cumberland 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 47
1st Mr Malu 57kg, 2nd Ready to Go Go 59.5kg 1:23.97, 5.24L $17
3rd of 7
ARMD 14Oct18
Olivia's Girl
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Oct18 1100m Soft6 MDN $30,000 ($2,800) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2
1st Bangalley Lad 57.5kg, 2nd Cocky Rocky 57kg 1:04.52, 5.18L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $7/$6/$5/$4.80
4th of 12
ARMD 14Oct18
Shiver Me Timbers
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Oct18 1100m Soft6 BM58 $30,000 ($1,500) Ms Skye Bogenhuber 56.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Snipex Abaa 55kg, 2nd Herecum da Drums 57.5kg 1:04.75, 2.66L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$7.50/$7/$6.50
4th of 9
ARMD 14Oct18
Hi My Girl
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Oct18 1300m Soft7 F&M MDN-SW $30,000 ($1,500) Matthew Paget 58kg Barrier 6
1st Red All Day 58kg, 2nd Blinkin Snazzy 58kg 1:19.27, 2.01L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4/$3.70/$3.60/$3.50
2nd of 9
ARMD 14Oct18
Blinkin Snazzy
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Oct18 1300m Soft7 F&M MDN-SW $30,000 ($5,300) Peter Graham 58kg Barrier 1
1st Red All Day 58kg, 3rd Gypsy Aria 58kg 1:19.27, 0.79L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $5/$5.50/$6.50
1st of 11
ARMD 14Oct18
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Oct18 1400m Soft6 CL2 $30,000 ($15,100) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 52
2nd Anghiari (NZ) 54kg, 3rd Emily's Song 55kg 1:25.04, 2.31L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $5/$3.80/$3.70/$3.60
1st of 8
TAMW 08Oct18
Boolaroo
(Tamworth)
TAMW 08Oct18 1600m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($11,200) Grant Buckley 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 54
2nd Dreamnomore 58.5kg, 3rd Supreme Goddess 54kg 1:35.83 (600m 35.98), 1.82L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$4.80/$4.60
6th of 7
TAMW 08Oct18
Helarocity
(Tamworth)
TAMW 08Oct18 1000m Good3 OPEN $22,000 ($540) Greg Ryan 63.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 85
1st Niccobelle 59kg, 2nd Tully Ho 54kg 0:56.58 (600m 33.55), 4.67L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.40/$5.50/$6/$6.50
5th of 14
RAND 06Oct18
Blinkin Fast
(Tamworth)
RAND 06Oct18 1600m Heavy9 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 ($3,000) Corey Brown 53kg Barrier 3 Rtg 58
1st Evopex 57.5kg, 2nd Vertex 53kg 1:39.44 (600m 36.42), 2.3L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$9.50/$6.50/$8
5th of 8
GUNN 06Oct18
The Gun
(Tamworth)
GUNN 06Oct18 1000m Good4 CL2 $10,000 ($265) Jake Hull 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 52
1st Olifants 59.5kg, 2nd Newcastle Dancer 54kg 0:56.94 (600m 33.55), 5.09L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $4.40/$4.60/$4.80/$5
11th of 11
GUNN 06Oct18
Boat Harbour
(Tamworth)
GUNN 06Oct18 1000m Good4 MDN $10,000 Greg Ryan 57kg Barrier 11
1st Hey Dude 57kg, 2nd Snafu 57kg 0:57.06 (600m 33.22), 17L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $26/$31/$21/$26
12th of 14
COFF 02Oct18
Kadarchi
(Tamworth)
COFF 02Oct18 1400m Good4 MDN $22,000 Jake Hull 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Petain 59kg, 2nd Rumberella (NZ) 56.5kg 1:25.51 (600m 37.42), 9.99L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $9.50/$12/$13/$14
9th of 12
COFF 02Oct18
Boolaroo
(Tamworth)
COFF 02Oct18 1400m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($500) Jake Hull 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 56
1st Waruna 57kg, 2nd O'driscoll (NZ) 56.5kg 1:24.71 (600m 36.43), 9.18L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $9.50/$13/$12/$14
1st of 6
BDRA 29Sep18
The Gun
(Tamworth)
BDRA 29Sep18 1000m Good3 CL1 $6,000 ($3,305) Josh Oliver 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 49
2nd Karma Force 54.5kg, 3rd Private Ryan 50kg 0:56.93, 1.61L $2.20
3rd of 6
BDRA 29Sep18
Mary Thinks
(Tamworth)
BDRA 29Sep18 1400m Good3 CL1 $6,000 ($450) Brooke Stower 58kg Barrier 1 Rtg 47
1st Ready to Go Go 58.5kg, 2nd Press Reset 58kg 1:23.34, 3.28L $6.50
1st of 12
DUBB 28Sep18
Hammoon Ballad
(Tamworth)
DUBB 28Sep18 1600m Good3 CL1-SW $22,000 ($16,825) Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 54kg Barrier 9
2nd Revere 59kg, 3rd Sorry I'm Awesome 59kg 1:36.52, 0.41L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$10
8th of 11
ARMD 27Sep18
Miss Pearl
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Sep18 1100m Soft6 MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Skye Bogenhuber 55kg Barrier 8
1st Pig 'n' Whistle 55kg, 2nd Red All Day 55kg 1:05.26 (600m 35.45), 11.67L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $41/$41
1st of 7
ARMD 27Sep18
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Sep18 1400m Soft6 CL2 $22,000 ($11,200) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 44
2nd Cricklewood 55kg, 3rd Tennessee Man 57.5kg 1:23.71 (600m 36.57), 1.79L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $8.50/$9/$8.50
2nd of 14
ARMD 27Sep18
Blinkin Snazzy
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Sep18 1300m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Matthew McGuren 57kg Barrier 2
1st Nistelrooy 57.5kg, 3rd Autumn Ridge 59kg 1:18.15 (600m 35.54), 2.86L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$26/$31
3rd of 11
ARMD 27Sep18
Olivia's Girl
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Sep18 1100m Soft6 MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5
1st Pig 'n' Whistle 55kg, 2nd Red All Day 55kg 1:05.26 (600m 35.45), 2.74L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5.50/$6/$6.50
3rd of 11
ARMD 27Sep18
Shiver Me Timbers
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Sep18 1100m Soft5 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Skye Bogenhuber 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Rock the World 55kg, 2nd Just a Dame 54.5kg 1:04.64 (600m 35.12), 1.63L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $10/$12/$9/$8.50
7th of 14
ARMD 27Sep18
Hi My Girl
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Sep18 1300m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 13
1st Nistelrooy 57.5kg, 2nd Blinkin Snazzy 57kg 1:18.15 (600m 35.54), 7.39L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $7.50/$9/$7/$8
2nd of 8
RHIL 26Sep18
Under the Thumb
(Tamworth)
RHIL 26Sep18 1200m Soft5 BM70 $50,000 ($8,950) Corey Brown 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Fuel 58.5kg, 3rd Show Me the Honey 57.5kg 1:11.95 (600m 34.72), 2.3L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8.50/$10/$9/$9.50
1st of 11
SCNE 21Sep18
Burning Crown
(Tamworth)
SCNE 21Sep18 1100m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($15,100) Greg Ryan 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 56
2nd Real Classic 56.5kg, 3rd Bryan's Babe 54.5kg 1:03.06 (600m 33.54), 2.22L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $1.70/$1.55/$1.60/$1.65
1st of 12
SCNE 21Sep18
Attila
(Tamworth)
SCNE 21Sep18 1100m Good3 BM66 $30,000 ($15,100) Greg Ryan 58kg Barrier 11 Rtg 60
2nd Grammar School 61kg, 3rd Mr Bonjove 60kg 1:03.76 (600m 33.27), 0.88L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.60/$5/$4.60/$4.40
4th of 14
DUBB 16Sep18
Hammoon Ballad
(Tamworth)
DUBB 16Sep18 1400m Good3 MDN $30,000 ($1,500) Serg Lisnyy 55kg Barrier 12
1st Song And a Prayer 58.5kg, 2nd The Flying Scot 54kg 1:23.69, 3.27L, 14th@800m, 13th@400m, $26/$31/$41
2nd of 16
DUBB 16Sep18
Blinkin Fast
(Tamworth)
DUBB 16Sep18 1600m Good3 CL3 $30,000 ($5,300) Ms Winona Costin 57.5kg Barrier 14 Rtg 57
1st Shadow Flight 57kg, 3rd Podium Bound 54.5kg 1:35.23, 0.66L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $10/$11/$9/$9.50
6th of 9
ARMD 15Sep18
Mary Thinks
(Tamworth)
ARMD 15Sep18 1400m Good4 CL1 $10,000 ($250) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 48
1st Tennessee Man 58.5kg, 2nd Cathedral Lass 54kg 1:24.35, 3.8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$31/$26
7th of 12
ARMD 15Sep18
Blinkin Snazzy
(Tamworth)
ARMD 15Sep18 1100m Good4 MDN $10,000 ($250) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 11
1st Heaven's High 56kg, 2nd Red All Day 56kg 1:05.63, 5.97L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $11/$12/$13/$15

Current Stable


    No active horses.