Trainer: Graham Brown

Trainer Locations
Oakey, 4401
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
6th of 6
TWBC 24Oct09
Thormanby
TWBC 24Oct09 1300m Good3 MDN $10,000 Lee Roberts 54kg Barrier 4
1st Fat Henry 58.5kg, 2nd Millsie Moo 54kg 1:22.48 (600m 36.77), 8.9L, 6th@400m, $13/$21
7th of 11
WARW 10Oct09
Count Henry
WARW 10Oct09 1100m Good3 HCP $10,000 Lee Roberts 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 71
1st Myndos 61kg, 2nd Manic Monday 57kg 1:03.77, 4.8L $10
9th of 12
TWBC 25Sep09
Thormanby
TWBC 25Sep09 1300m Good3 CG&E MDN-SW $15,000 Jacque Brown 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5
1st Spinada 55.5kg, 2nd Sam's Crossing 54kg 1:21.24 (600m 37.66), 12.3L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $21/$21
4th of 6
SURT 19Sep09
Androuge
SURT 19Sep09 1200m Good HCP $6,000 ($200) Lee Roberts 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 73
1st I Dared 59.5kg, 2nd Pedro's Amaizing 60.5kg 1:12.09R, 1.9L $4
1st of 12
SURT 19Sep09
Tact
SURT 19Sep09 1400m Good CL3 $12,000 ($7,800) Lee Roberts 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 59
2nd Otto's Delight 58.5kg, 3rd Taj Paru 58kg 1:25.97, 1L $13
5th of 10
THAN 12Sep09
Count Henry
THAN 12Sep09 1075m Good3 HCP $10,000 Richard Hall 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 71.5
1st Vulcan 62kg, 2nd Symatina 55kg 1:01.02, 4.8L $13
4th of 11
GOON 12Sep09
Androuge
GOON 12Sep09 1400m Good3 HCP $10,000 ($500) Lee Roberts 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 73
1st Malita 55kg, 2nd Three Chances 56kg 1:25.17, 1.6L $9
8th of 10
DALB 05Sep09
Newminster
DALB 05Sep09 1000m Soft7 MDN-SW $6,000 Lyall Appo 58.5kg Barrier 2
1st Pearly Beach 56.5kg, 2nd Legally Proud 56.5kg 0:58.28, 9.6L $10
8th of 14
BLNA 30Aug09
Tact
BLNA 30Aug09 1600m Good3 0 - 67 $9,000 Craig Franklin 55kg Barrier 3 Rtg 57
1st Yamarjie (NZ) 56kg, 2nd Flag Party 54.5kg 1:39.80 (600m 37.80), 4.7L, $16/$16
11th of 16
DOOM 29Aug09
Androuge
DOOM 29Aug09 1350m Good3 NMW $45,000 Robert Agnew 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 74
1st Citiwyse 55kg, 2nd Fasliyev Dancer 55kg 1:20.02 (600m 36.44), 8.1L, 7th@800m, 12th@400m, $51/$71
8th of 14
WARW 22Aug09
Newminster
WARW 22Aug09 800m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Jason Warrington 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Convictor 58.5kg, 2nd Dolled Up 56.5kg 0:45.42, 5.6L $6
7th of 11
CSNO 16Aug09
Androuge
CSNO 16Aug09 1400m Good3 CASINO CUP $20,200 George Auckram 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 72
1st River Street 54kg, 2nd Silver Mountain 54kg 1:23.50 (600m 37.57), 3L, $16/$16
8th of 13
IPSW 14Aug09
Silver Dream
IPSW 14Aug09 1666m Good3 CL2 $12,000 Michael Heagney 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 56
1st Flawless Choice 55kg, 2nd Steady Poplar (NZ) 57kg 1:42.56 (600m 35.84), 5.3L, $41/$51
14th of 16
IPSW 14Aug09
Thormanby
IPSW 14Aug09 1666m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 Michael Heagney 57.5kg Barrier 14
1st Nothing Compares 55.5kg, 2nd Sexy Star 55.5kg 1:42.95 (600m 36.50), 15.8L, 16th@800m, 16th@400m, $61/$61
7th of 12
GOON 08Aug09
Newminster
GOON 08Aug09 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Jasen Watkins 58.5kg Barrier 4
1st Danzari 54.5kg, 2nd Flying Flags 56.5kg 0:59.02, 5L $7.50
4th of 6
GOON 08Aug09
Count Henry
GOON 08Aug09 1000m Good3 HCP $6,000 ($200) Jasen Watkins 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 72.5
1st Gallagher 53kg, 2nd Your Latest Trick 57kg 0:57.76, 2.4L $3.50
6th of 8
GOON 08Aug09
Tact
GOON 08Aug09 1400m Good3 CL3-SW $6,000 Jasen Watkins 59.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 61
1st Mr Rochester 56.5kg, 2nd Masterhood 56.5kg 1:25.61, 5.4L $4
5th of 12
BDST 01Aug09
Silver Dream
BDST 01Aug09 1400m Good3 CLB $6,000 Jasen Watkins 58kg Barrier 9 Rtg 57
1st Pe Te Cruiser 55.5kg, 2nd In Sha Tin (NZ) 59.5kg 1:23.57, 4.5L $11
12th of 14
BDST 01Aug09
Thormanby
BDST 01Aug09 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 George Auckram 58.5kg Barrier 4
1st Demi 56.5kg, 2nd Kings Joy 58.5kg 1:25.05, 7.3L $6
1st of 9
BDST 01Aug09
Androuge
BDST 01Aug09 1400m Good3 CL5 $6,000 ($4,000) George Auckram 60.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 72.5
2nd Gather 55kg, 3rd Dancing Beni 55kg 1:23.76, 0.5L $4.60
5th of 10
TWBC 18Jul09
Count Henry
TWBC 18Jul09 1000m Good3 CL6-SW $12,000 George Auckram 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 73
1st Major Boyington 58.5kg, 2nd Mosstang 57kg 1:00.28 (600m 35.43), 3.8L, 7th@400m, $9/$10/$11
12th of 14
DALB 18Jul09
Silver Dream
DALB 18Jul09 1400m Good3 CLB $6,000 Cecily Eaton 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 59
1st Prince Hattal 53.5kg, 2nd Slender Option 56.5kg 1:23.52, 7.2L $31
8th of 12
TWBC 18Jul09
Newminster
TWBC 18Jul09 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 George Auckram 57kg Barrier 2
1st Baqaba 57kg, 2nd Sheldon 55.5kg 1:00.98 (600m 35.58), 8.2L, 10th@400m, $16/$16
7th of 11
TWBC 18Jul09
Thormanby
TWBC 18Jul09 1300m Good3 MDN $10,000 George Auckram 57.5kg Barrier 1
1st Exhilarater 55kg, 2nd Sam's Crossing 55kg 1:20.83 (600m 37.85), 10.8L, 10th@400m, $15/$26
6th of 9
TWBC 18Jul09
Tact
TWBC 18Jul09 1625m Good3 CL3-SW $10,000 George Auckram 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 61
1st Kinsmate 57kg, 2nd General Iglesia 58.5kg 1:40.71 (600m 37.64), 2.2L, 6th@800m, $10/$15
3rd of 11
DALB 18Jul09
Androuge
DALB 18Jul09 1200m Good3 HCP $6,000 ($600) Lyall Appo 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 71.5
1st All Stellar 55kg, 2nd Ima Joker 58.5kg 1:10.62, 0.2L $7
7th of 13
E FM 08Jul09
Androuge
E FM 08Jul09 1200m Soft5 CG&E CL4 $13,000 Michael Cahill 55kg Barrier 10 Rtg 72
1st Sword of Damocles 52kg, 2nd Chilled 55.5kg 1:12.13 (600m 36.37), 9L, 4th@800m, 9th@400m, $21/$26
12th of 13
E FM 08Jul09
Tact
E FM 08Jul09 1500m Soft5 CL3-SW $13,000 Brad Stewart 57.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 62
1st Cicarelli 54kg, 2nd Tarrayoukyan 57.5kg 1:32.13 (600m 37.53), 14.8L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $21/$21
15th of 15
GCST 01Jul09
Silver Dream
GCST 01Jul09 1400m Soft7 CL1 $10,000 Jacque Brown 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Smart 'n' Crafty 54.5kg, 2nd Mambo Princess 52kg 1:26.74 (600m 37.81), 15.5L, 8th@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$31
6th of 7
SCCT 28Jun09
Tact
SCCT 28Jun09 1600m Good3 CL3 $15,000 Craig Grylls 54.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 64
1st Through the Waves 54kg, 2nd Guilty Conscience 54kg 1:39.31 (600m 37.70), 5.8L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m $4.80
3rd of 8
GATT 20Jun09
Tact
GATT 20Jun09 1400m Good3 CL3-SW $4,000 ($400) George Auckram 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st Mr Mayfair 59.5kg, 2nd Johnny Aucash 59.5kg 1:24.00, 1.2L $5.50
2nd of 11
KCOY 13Jun09
Androuge
KCOY 13Jun09 1200m Soft5 HCP $6,000 ($1,200) George Auckram 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 71.5
1st Ima Joker 55kg, 3rd Malita 55kg 1:10.99, 0.2L $13
10th of 14
DALB 31May09
Androuge
DALB 31May09 1200m Soft5 CL5 $8,000 Ms Skye Bogenhuber 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 72.5
1st Mohawk 55kg, 2nd Uncle Jan 54.5kg 1:09.75, 7.2L, $5/$7/$6
9th of 14
DALB 31May09
Count Henry
DALB 31May09 1000m Soft5 HCP $10,000 Micheal Hellyer 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 13 Rtg 74
1st Mr Aristos 58kg, 2nd Gallagher 51kg 0:57.79, 2.1L, $8/$9/$10
5th of 13
DALB 31May09
Tact
DALB 31May09 1400m Soft5 CL3-SW $8,000 Ron Goltz 58.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 64
1st The Clandy Man Can 55.5kg, 2nd Secret Request 57kg 1:23.14, 0.8L, $5/$7.50
2nd of 14
WARW 16May09
Newminster
WARW 16May09 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 ($800) Ms Melody O'Brien 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 6
1st Mr Nibbles 58kg, 3rd Belcher 58.5kg 0:00.00, 0.8L $5
4th of 9
WARW 16May09
Androuge
WARW 16May09 1100m Good3 CL5 $6,000 ($300) Ms Melody O'Brien 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 73
1st Provenzano 57.5kg, 2nd Wigndove 61.5kg 1:03.70, 4.3L $6
3rd of 14
DALB 08May09
Tact
DALB 08May09 1400m Soft5 CL3 $8,000 ($800) Jason Warrington 55.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 63
1st Ponche Soto 56.5kg, 2nd Hell Week 54.5kg 1:21.36R, 0.5L $21
5th of 11
DALB 03May09
Count Henry
DALB 03May09 1400m Good3 HCP $15,000 Nathan Evans 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 75
1st Vocalic 61kg, 2nd Umaprince 58kg 1:22.02, 5.2L $5.50
3rd of 13
DALB 03May09
Newminster
DALB 03May09 1200m Good3 CG&E MDN-SW $5,000 ($500) Shaun Bayliss 57.5kg Barrier 11
1st Virgin Whiskey 57.5kg, 2nd Itsa Punt 57.5kg 1:10.80, 0.5L $10
2nd of 12
DALB 03May09
Androuge
DALB 03May09 1000m Good3 CL5 $5,000 ($1,800) Yannick Yeung Ki 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 73
1st Kneel And Raise 65kg, 3rd Sleek Repeat 60kg 0:57.17, 0.8L $7
3rd of 9
CHIN 25Apr09
Count Henry
CHIN 25Apr09 1200m Good3 HCP $9,500 ($950) Nathan Evans 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 75
1st Obliviator 54.5kg, 2nd Fire Hazard 61kg 1:09.61, 0.3L $3.50
6th of 11
DALB 17Apr09
Androuge
DALB 17Apr09 800m Soft7 CL4 $8,000 George Auckram 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 74
1st Haylergal 52.5kg, 2nd Queen of Danes 54kg 0:45.45, 2.1L, $6/$7/$11/$15
12th of 14
DALB 17Apr09
Newminster
DALB 17Apr09 1400m Soft7 MDN $8,000 George Auckram 54kg Barrier 13
1st Prince Hattal 55kg, 2nd Paleface Warrior 54kg 1:25.20, 7.1L, $26/$51
6th of 14
DOOM 28Mar09
Count Henry
DOOM 28Mar09 1200m Good3 CG&E NMW $45,000 Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 76
1st Morning Colours 53.5kg, 2nd Worth Doing 53kg 1:10.93 (600m 34.81), 4.4L, 11th@800m, 13th@400m, $15/$16
10th of 13
DALB 26Mar09
Newminster
DALB 26Mar09 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 Mitchell Speers 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Markanyon 54.5kg, 2nd Often Wrong 54.5kg 1:10.99, 9.3L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $21
9th of 14
DALB 26Mar09
Tina Jane
DALB 26Mar09 800m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 Jacque Brown 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Lady Primera 54.5kg, 2nd Moonlight Zephyr 55.5kg 0:45.17, 4.8L $14
4th of 13
DALB 14Mar09
Count Henry
DALB 14Mar09 800m Good3 HCP $6,000 ($300) Ms Renee Hinricks 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 76
1st Morcombe 53.5kg, 2nd Fire Hazard 61.5kg 0:44.89, 2.8L $6
7th of 12
DALB 14Mar09
Newminster
DALB 14Mar09 1000m Good3 2&3Y MDN-SW $4,000 Lee Roberts 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Warbrik 57.5kg, 2nd Mistablista 56kg 0:57.84, 6.2L $11
9th of 9
SCST 08Feb09
Tarshae
SCST 08Feb09 1600m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Jacque Brown 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 58
1st Mauries Pick 55kg, 2nd Fantastic Carat 54.5kg 1:36.64 (600m 35.62), 8.8L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $26/$31

Current Stable