Trainer: Keith Rawiller

Contact Details
Name: Keith Rawiller
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Trainer Locations
Cowra, 2794
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
7th of 8
PRKS 29Aug98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
PRKS 29Aug98 1000m Soft5 CLASS 2 $4,000 M Usher 53kg Barrier 3
1st Bronze Monarch 53.5kg, 2nd Fine Lines 55kg 0:59.00, 11.6L 15-1
10th of 10
BATH 20Jul98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
BATH 20Jul98 1300m Heavy10 CLASS 1 $4,020 J W Stanley 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Wide And Blue 53kg, 2nd Red Grange 57.5kg 1:23.10, 18.2L, 10-1/12-1
3rd of 6
COWR 10Jul98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
COWR 10Jul98 1200m Heavy10 PIC CL-C $2,030 ($350) Mr D Stanley 60kg Barrier 3
1st Big Agent 66kg, 2nd Jack Knife 65kg 1:13.19, 4.3L 8-1
4th of 5
TRUN 27Jun98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
TRUN 27Jun98 800m Heavy10 PIC CL-B $1,100 ($30) Mr Danny Molloy 60.5kg Barrier 4
1st Jack Knife 64kg, 2nd Kinganui 64.5kg 0:48.20, 1.2L 4-1
8th of 8
BRWA 02May98
Pardon Me Boys
(Cowra)
BRWA 02May98 1300m Good3 PIC CL-D $1,000 Mr Karl Rhodes 62kg Barrier 8
1st Is That a Fact 61.5kg, 2nd Surf 'n' Turf 60.5kg 1:22.20, 13.8L 6-1
6th of 7
BRWA 02May98
Jennifer's Song
(Cowra)
BRWA 02May98 1200m Good3 PIC-MDN $1,000 Mr C Coleman 60.5kg Barrier 7
1st New Aurea 61kg, 2nd Arka Girl 60kg 1:13.32, 5.9L 7-1
6th of 6
BATH 25Apr98
Pardon Me Boys
(Cowra)
BATH 25Apr98 1100m Soft7 CLASS 2 $4,020 Anthony Cavallo 53kg Barrier 2
1st Shigeru Snip 50.5kg, 2nd Miss Sparkles 57.5kg 1:04.90, 20.5L 20-1
6th of 7
ORAN 11Apr98
Pardon Me Boys
(Cowra)
ORAN 11Apr98 1000m Firm2 CLASS 1 $3,020 Dean Pettit 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Blue Bletch 50.5kg, 2nd Mycology 55kg 0:58.70, 12.6L 33-1
4th of 6
CKWL 27Mar98
The Sweep
(Cowra)
CKWL 27Mar98 900m Good3 PIC CL-D $1,500 Mr Chris McMullen 63.5kg Barrier 4
1st Fast Piazza 59.5kg, 2nd Naval Banker 58kg 0:52.32, 5.2L 4-1
4th of 7
CKWL 27Mar98
The Sweep
(Cowra)
CKWL 27Mar98 900m Good3 PIC CL-D $850 Mr Chris McMullen 63.5kg Barrier 2
1st Truly Dazzling 59.5kg, 2nd Naval Banker 59kg 0:51.66, 5.5L 4-1
5th of 6
TTHM 21Mar98
Institute
(Cowra)
TTHM 21Mar98 1000m Firm2 PIC CL-6 $1,600 Mr Karl Rhodes 61kg Barrier 4
1st Trimlet 63kg, 2nd Card Night 59kg 0:58.00, 6.3L 6-1
12th of 12
NOWR 13Mar98
Jennifer's Song
(Cowra)
NOWR 13Mar98 1600m Good3 MDN $4,000 M Ward (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 7
1st Reconnaissance (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Pour the Drinks 53.5kg 1:37.17, 26.5L 25-1
3rd of 4
ARDL 13Mar98
Institute
(Cowra)
ARDL 13Mar98 1000m Fast PIC-CL4 $1,740 ($200) Mr Karl Rhodes 62kg Barrier 1
1st Family Love 62kg, 2nd Card Night 61kg 1:00.00, 2.1L 5-4
4th of 5
GREN 07Mar98
The Sweep
(Cowra)
GREN 07Mar98 1000m Firm2 PIC CL-D $1,750 ($100) Mr Chris McMullen 63.5kg Barrier 5
1st The Pirate Coast 64kg, 2nd Truly Dazzling 57.5kg 0:59.70, 5L 5-2
7th of 8
YUNG 28Feb98
Institute
(Cowra)
YUNG 28Feb98 1000m Firm2 CLASS 3 $3,020 Mr Mark Galea 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Prehistoric 53kg, 2nd Lady Maja 55.5kg 0:55.55R, 3.5L 6-1
3rd of 6
BEDG 18Feb98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
BEDG 18Feb98 1100m Good3 PIC CL-B $1,800 ($200) Mr Karl Rhodes 61kg Barrier 4
1st Finchey 60.5kg, 2nd Wondala 60.5kg 1:06.73, 4.1L 4-1
2nd of 5
COND 07Feb98
Institute
(Cowra)
COND 07Feb98 1000m Good PIC CL-6 $2,000 ($400) Mr Karl Rhodes 61kg Barrier 1
1st Leichhardt 64kg, 3rd Card Night 61kg 0:59.60, 2.5L 8-1
3rd of 9
COND 07Feb98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
COND 07Feb98 1100m Good PIC CL-B $1,600 ($100) Mr Karl Rhodes 61kg Barrier 1
1st The Pirate Coast 64kg, 2nd Damper Dancer 60.5kg 1:05.90R, 6L 5-1
3rd of 6
ORAN 30Jan98
Institute
(Cowra)
ORAN 30Jan98 1000m Good3 PIC CL-6 $2,000 ($230) Mr Karl Rhodes 60.5kg (cd 61kg) Barrier 2
1st Woolmer's Star 62.5kg, 2nd Lager 60.5kg 1:01.30, 2.3L 20-1
3rd of 6
ORAN 30Jan98
Sleuth
(Cowra)
ORAN 30Jan98 1000m Good3 PIC CL-B $1,650 ($185) Mr Karl Rhodes 60.5kg Barrier 6
1st Our Cavalier 61.5kg, 2nd Scottish Bruce 61kg 1:01.73, 2.8L 7-1
7th of 7
COWR 10Jan98
Institute
(Cowra)
COWR 10Jan98 1200m Heavy10 CLASS 3 $3,020 Alan Abrahams 53kg Barrier 5
1st Bay Tiger 54kg, 2nd Frisky 'n' Happy 53kg 1:14.00, 7.9L 10-1
9th of 9
QBYN 26Dec97
Institute
(Cowra)
QBYN 26Dec97 1200m Firm2 CLASS 3-SW $5,000 Neil Paine 57kg Barrier 9
1st Slick Chick 55.5kg, 2nd Foxrock Boyo 54.5kg 1:10.00, 10L 25-1
11th of 12
COOT 13Dec97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
COOT 13Dec97 1400m Firm2 CLASS 2 $3,000 Shane Pawsey 54kg Barrier 8
1st Craig's Mate 53.5kg, 2nd Seattle Surf 55kg 1:24.30, 12.3L 12-1
4th of 12
COOT 13Dec97
Institute
(Cowra)
COOT 13Dec97 1000m Firm2 CLASS 4 $3,000 ($100) Mr Garry Buchanan 53kg Barrier 11
1st Sembrano 56.5kg, 2nd Chincay 53kg 0:58.90, 2.3L 14-1
4th of 4
HRDN 29Nov97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
HRDN 29Nov97 1200m Firm2 PIC CL-2 $2,265 ($50) Mr Chris McMullen 65.5kg Barrier 1
1st Royal Patron 60.5kg, 2nd Starkie's Approval 59kg 1:13.20, 12.3L 1-1
1st of 11
GUND 22Nov97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
GUND 22Nov97 1100m Firm2 CLASS 1 $3,500 ($2,350) Jamie Whitney 53kg Barrier 5
2nd Lady Maja 53kg, 3rd Ra-Ra-Ra 53.5kg 1:05.50, 0.1L 9-1
11th of 11
ORAN 17Nov97
Sleuth
(Cowra)
ORAN 17Nov97 1000m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,030 Mathew Cahill 53kg Barrier 10
1st Pretty Princess 53.5kg, 2nd Vibrant Citadel 57kg 1:00.20, 14.9L 40-1
9th of 9
NOWR 16Nov97
Jennifer's Song
(Cowra)
NOWR 16Nov97 1100m Good3 MDN $4,000 Paul Rowe 55kg Barrier 6
1st Sir Persian 56.5kg, 2nd On High Above 53kg 1:04.10, 16.1L, 10-1/25-1
2nd of 5
GREN 01Nov97
Out of Reach
GREN 01Nov97 1200m Soft5 CLASS 1 $3,500 ($700) G Ryan 53kg Barrier 3
1st Ducks On the Pond 54.5kg, 3rd Miss Oyster 55kg 1:13.00, 0.5L 3-1
6th of 6
GREN 01Nov97
Sleuth
(Cowra)
GREN 01Nov97 1000m Soft5 CLASS 3 $3,500 G Ryan 53kg Barrier 2
1st Pic-A-Zoff 55.5kg, 2nd World Stage 53kg 0:59.50, 11.3L 16-1
5th of 7
ARMD 25Oct97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
ARMD 25Oct97 1030m Good3 CLASS 1 $3,100 Andrew Spinks 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Opera Comique 54kg, 2nd Fast Piazza 53kg 0:59.74, 7.4L 7-4
2nd of 5
BVLE 18Oct97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
BVLE 18Oct97 1000m Good3 34Y CL1-SW $4,000 ($800) S Traecey 57kg Barrier 4
1st Dancer's Prayer 56kg, 3rd In Triplicate 56kg 0:59.10, 0.3L 3-1
5th of 9
GRAF 11Oct97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
GRAF 11Oct97 1000m Soft5 CLASS 1 $4,000 S Traecey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Small Stakes 54kg, 2nd Aztec Poet 56kg 0:58.46, 0.9L 6-1
5th of 11
COWR 10Oct97
Out of Reach
COWR 10Oct97 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,320 G Ryan 53kg Barrier 5
1st High Commissioner 55.5kg, 2nd Miss Oyster 53.5kg 1:11.00, 1L 8-1
8th of 9
COFF 04Oct97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
COFF 04Oct97 1000m Firm2 CLASS 1 $3,600 Ms Tracey Becker 53kg Barrier 8
1st Vain Emperor 53.5kg, 2nd Immortal Flame 56.5kg 0:58.51, 7.7L 20-1
9th of 9
WELL 04Oct97
Bold And Black
(Cowra)
WELL 04Oct97 1400m Firm2 MDN $3,020 P Moodie 54kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Rosefair 53.5kg, 2nd Noholme Star 53kg 1:25.60, 15L 9-1
4th of 8
WELL 22Sep97
Out of Reach
WELL 22Sep97 1100m Soft5 CLASS 2 $4,020 ($200) Mathew Cahill 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Neat Escape 55.5kg, 2nd Mystique Belle 53.5kg 1:05.70, 6.4L, 10-1/12-1/7-1
7th of 8
COFF 15Sep97
The Sweep
(Cowra)
COFF 15Sep97 800m Firm2 CLASS 2 $4,000 S Traecey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Foy Valley 54kg, 2nd Te-Awanak 53kg 0:47.46, 5.6L 14-1
4th of 6
COWR 08Sep97
Bold And Black
(Cowra)
COWR 08Sep97 1000m Soft7 MDN $4,320 ($225) G Ryan 55kg Barrier 1
1st Coal Mcqueen 53kg, 2nd Kiaking 55.5kg 1:01.30, 3.1L, 5-2/6-1
6th of 7
BATH 05Aug97
Institute
(Cowra)
BATH 05Aug97 1200m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,120 Mathew Cahill 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Finance 56.5kg, 2nd Supershot 55.5kg 1:10.40, 11.1L 20-1
8th of 9
WELL 28Jul97
Out of Reach
WELL 28Jul97 1400m Soft5 CLASS 3 $4,020 Mathew Cahill 53kg Barrier 6
1st Silfina 55.5kg, 2nd Roman Opera 52kg 1:27.20, 4L, 6-1/8-1/7-1
11th of 11
WELL 28Jul97
Institute
(Cowra)
WELL 28Jul97 1000m Soft5 CLASS 5 $4,020 Mathew Cahill 53kg Barrier 1
1st Royal Rockette 55.5kg, 2nd Tarpeena 56kg 0:59.40, 9.1L, 14-1/25-1
5th of 13
BATH 18Jul97
Out of Reach
BATH 18Jul97 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $3,520 Mathew Cahill 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Maybe Chubby 54kg, 2nd Swampy 52.5kg 1:24.20, 3.3L 14-1
6th of 12
NARR 12Jul97
Out of Reach
NARR 12Jul97 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $3,000 L Lunn 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Young Major 53kg, 2nd Vanishing 55.5kg 1:12.30, 3.7L 12-1
5th of 8
COWR 04Jul97
Pardon Me Boys
(Cowra)
COWR 04Jul97 1000m Good3 PIC CL-D $2,030 Mr M Hodgson 64kg Barrier 2
1st Somewhat Black 64.5kg, 2nd Out of Reach 62kg 1:00.00, 6.8L 4-1
2nd of 8
COWR 04Jul97
Out of Reach
COWR 04Jul97 1000m Good3 PIC CL-D $2,030 ($500) Mr Karl Rhodes 62kg Barrier 8
1st Somewhat Black 64.5kg, 3rd Same Old 71kg 1:00.00, 4L 20-1
3rd of 5
COWR 28Jun97
Institute
(Cowra)
COWR 28Jun97 1000m Soft7 CLASS 3 $3,020 ($300) Andrew Banks 53kg Barrier 5
1st Woolmer's Star 56kg, 2nd Royal Commissioner 55.5kg 1:00.50, 1.7L 8-1
5th of 11
QBYN 07Jun97
Institute
(Cowra)
QBYN 07Jun97 1200m Heavy10 CLASS 3 $6,000 ($120) Mr Larry Mortell 53kg Barrier 7
1st Balaclava Belle 53.5kg, 2nd Man of Harlech 56kg 1:13.10, 10.8L 33-1
4th of 5
YUNG 09May97
Out of Reach
YUNG 09May97 800m Firm2 PIC CL-B $1,300 ($50) Mr Sean Heanes 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Doubly Vain 63.5kg, 2nd National Lyric 60.5kg 0:44.75R, 5.5L 13-2
4th of 5
BRWA 03May97
Institute
(Cowra)
BRWA 03May97 1000m Firm2 PIC-OPEN $1,620 Ms Susan Langfield 60.5kg Barrier 5
1st All Pride 65.5kg, 2nd Scrunch 70kg 0:57.17, 1.3L 5-1