Trainer: Scott Collings

Trainer Locations
Springsure, 4722
Emerald, 4720
Rockhampton, 4700
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 12
EMER 28Jun03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
EMER 28Jun03 1200m Good3 HCP $3,250 Geoffrey Booth 58kg Barrier 7
1st Poverty Road 52kg, 2nd Go Rocky 56.5kg 1:09.50, 4.9L 3-1
7th of 12
EMER 28Jun03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
EMER 28Jun03 1200m Good3 HCP $3,250 Mr Darren Rewald 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Poverty Road 52kg, 2nd Go Rocky 56.5kg 1:09.50, 3.4L 5-1
12th of 12
LRCH 14Jun03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
LRCH 14Jun03 1600m Good HCP $16,000 Ms Rhonda Seymour 58.5kg Barrier 5
1st China Consul 56.5kg, 2nd Desert Phoenix (NZ) 55kg 1:35.92, 17.5L 15-1
5th of 10
LRCH 14Jun03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
LRCH 14Jun03 1000m Good HCP $9,350 Lyall Appo 56kg Barrier 1
1st Ready Eddie 54kg, 2nd Arafa 58.5kg 0:57.24, 1.1L 9-1
3rd of 4
SSRE 07Jun03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
SSRE 07Jun03 1000m Soft5 HCP $3,250 ($400) Billy Bell 58kg Barrier 3
1st Go Rocky 56kg, 2nd Dust Stormer 55kg 1:00.17, 2.3L $1.80
15th of 15
ROCK 06Jun03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
ROCK 06Jun03 1900m Good3 HCP $20,000 Roy Mules 54kg Barrier 9
1st Secret (NZ) 54kg, 2nd War Drum 54.5kg 1:56.63, 12.8L, $26/$31
2nd of 8
ROCK 29May03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
ROCK 29May03 1500m Good3 QLTY $6,250 ($1,250) Roy Mules 54kg Barrier 3
1st Bonza King 54kg, 3rd Booboo 56kg 1:30.29, 3.5L, $7/$8
2nd of 6
EMER 24May03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
EMER 24May03 1000m Good3 HCP $3,250 ($650) Athol Williams 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Wawee 63kg, 3rd Go Rocky 55.5kg 0:56.80, 1.3L, 2-1/1-2
1st of 8
CLER 17May03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
CLER 17May03 1400m Good CLER CUP $3,500 ($2,450) Athol Williams 59kg Barrier 8
2nd Brown Bomber 57kg, 3rd Paris Pearl 53kg 1:23.00, 2L 7-4
4th of 5
CLER 17May03
Tolanza
(Emerald)
CLER 17May03 1200m Good MDN $3,500 Athol Williams 57kg Barrier 4
1st Mighty Knight 57.5kg, 2nd Triple Kam 57kg 1:13.50, 8.5L 2-1
4th of 6
EMER 10May03
Tolanza
(Emerald)
EMER 10May03 1100m Good3 MDN $4,500 Athol Williams 56kg Barrier 5
1st Kalnuto 55.5kg, 2nd High Tower 58kg 1:05.10, 8.3L, 4-1/6-1
4th of 10
EMER 10May03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
EMER 10May03 1635m Good3 EMER CUP $10,200 ($500) Athol Williams 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st War Drum 56.5kg, 2nd Bonzero 55.5kg 1:38.00, 3.4L, 5-1/6-1
2nd of 7
EMER 10May03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
EMER 10May03 1200m Good3 HCP $5,100 ($1,000) Athol Williams 55kg Barrier 6
1st Demon Jack 55kg, 3rd Little Donny 57.5kg 1:10.00, 2.5L, 4-1/4-1
4th of 7
DUAR 26Apr03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
DUAR 26Apr03 1000m Good3 HCP $4,200 Mr Michael Evans 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Daring Miss 59.5kg, 2nd Sovereign Empire 56.5kg 0:57.57, 5L, 5-1/5-1
6th of 7
EMER 19Apr03
Tolanza
(Emerald)
EMER 19Apr03 1000m Good3 MDN $3,850 Athol Williams 58kg Barrier 1
1st Bold Regal 56kg, 2nd Triple Kam 53kg 0:58.30, 14.5L, 2-1/6-1
6th of 7
EMER 29Mar03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
EMER 29Mar03 1300m Good3 HCP $3,250 Mark Richards 59kg Barrier 7
1st Brown Bomber 55.5kg, 2nd Nautical Munda 52kg 1:16.20, 8.1L, 2-1/2-1
6th of 9
ROCK 22Mar03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
ROCK 22Mar03 1200m Good3 HCP $5,000 Geoffrey Booth 55kg Barrier 5
1st Booboo 54.5kg, 2nd Yallah Stinger 64kg 1:11.26, 2.4L, $7/$8.50
7th of 7
SSRE 15Mar03
Comedy Love
(Emerald)
SSRE 15Mar03 1000m Good3 CL2 $3,800 Athol Williams 57.5kg Barrier 6
1st Future Profit 55kg, 2nd Pride of Luskin 56kg 0:58.96, 12L, 6-4/5-2
6th of 6
SSRE 15Mar03
Permanent
(Emerald)
SSRE 15Mar03 1200m Good3 HCP $3,800 Athol Williams 55kg Barrier 5
1st Desert Phoenix (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Seaetta 58kg 1:12.44, 23.8L, 4-1/5-1
9th of 14
ROCK 11Mar03
Peat Bog
(Emerald)
ROCK 11Mar03 1100m Good3 HCP $6,250 Anthony Lane 57.5kg Barrier 12
1st Passer Passion 58kg, 2nd Silver Switch 57kg 1:04.01, 5.3L, $13/$17
5th of 8
EMER 08Mar03
Whipstick
(Emerald)
EMER 08Mar03 1200m Good3 CL5 $3,250 David Simmons 59.5kg Barrier 3
1st Brown Bomber 56.5kg, 2nd Lough Key 55.5kg 1:10.60, 4.3L, 5-2/2-1
10th of 10
EMER 08Mar03
Leniency
(Emerald)
EMER 08Mar03 1000m Good3 HCP $3,250 Noel Coyne 57.5kg Barrier 9
1st Strathnaver 55kg, 2nd Desert Phoenix (NZ) 56kg 0:57.20, 31.2L, 2-1/7-1
9th of 10
EMER 08Mar03
Ryder
(Emerald)
EMER 08Mar03 1000m Good3 HCP $3,250 Luke Nelson 59kg Barrier 8
1st Strathnaver 55kg, 2nd Desert Phoenix (NZ) 56kg 0:57.20, 11.2L, 2-1/8-1
8th of 10
EMER 08Mar03
Parting Jester
(Emerald)
EMER 08Mar03 1000m Good3 HCP $3,250 David Simmons 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Strathnaver 55kg, 2nd Desert Phoenix (NZ) 56kg 0:57.20, 9.2L, 4-1/7-2
6th of 10
EMER 08Mar03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
EMER 08Mar03 1000m Good3 HCP $3,250 David Lloyd 59.5kg Barrier 3
1st Strathnaver 55kg, 2nd Desert Phoenix (NZ) 56kg 0:57.20, 2.2L, 4-1/5-1
4th of 5
EMER 22Feb03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
EMER 22Feb03 1100m Good3 HCP $3,250 David Simmons 60.5kg Barrier 3
1st Seaetta 53.5kg, 2nd Aginwin 55.5kg 1:03.90, 4.8L, 3-1/5-2
7th of 11
ROCK 10Jan03
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
ROCK 10Jan03 1300m Good3 HCP $6,250 Roy Mules 58.5kg Barrier 6
1st Tale of Triomphe 53.5kg, 2nd Yallah Stinger 61kg 1:16.17, 6L, 14-1/30-1
6th of 7
MKAY 21Dec02
Volcanic Sparkle
(Emerald)
MKAY 21Dec02 1250m Good3 HCP $4,500 Stanley Watkin 61.5kg Barrier 4
1st Jazzad 58kg, 2nd Power Pack 55kg 1:14.35, 6.5L, $5/$5
10th of 10
MKAY 21Dec02
Panalder
(Emerald)
MKAY 21Dec02 1250m Good3 MDN $4,500 Mr Bill Binder 55kg Barrier 10
1st Major Blaze 55.5kg, 2nd Manzala 55.5kg 1:15.30, 14.4L, $4.60/$8
5th of 8
EMER 07Dec02
Panalder
(Emerald)
EMER 07Dec02 1300m Good3 MDN $3,250 Athol Williams 57kg Barrier 2
1st Lord of Montana 57.5kg, 2nd Lonely Charmer 55.5kg 1:18.50, 5.4L 4-1
1st of 6
CLER 23Nov02
Orchilla
(Emerald)
CLER 23Nov02 1200m Fast CL2 $3,000 ($2,000) Athol Williams 59kg Barrier 4
2nd Post Mark 57kg, 3rd Stegasauruses 58kg 1:11.00, 3L 5-2
2nd of 7
CLER 23Nov02
Panalder
(Emerald)
CLER 23Nov02 1000m Fast MDN $3,000 ($600) Athol Williams 56kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Bit Bin 60kg, 3rd Major Blaze 53kg 0:59.10, 0.5L 5-4
1st of 5
CLER 23Nov02
Leniency
(Emerald)
CLER 23Nov02 1000m Fast HCP $3,000 ($2,000) Athol Williams 58kg Barrier 5
2nd Has It All 60.5kg, 3rd For Yallah's Sake 56kg 0:57.60, 2L 4-6
1st of 6
EMER 05Nov02
Orchilla
(Emerald)
EMER 05Nov02 1000m Good3 CL1 $3,250 ($2,200) Athol Williams 55kg Barrier 1
2nd Kwilena 56.5kg, 3rd Mahrathe 58.5kg 0:58.40, 1L 6-4
1st of 5
EMER 05Nov02
Leniency
(Emerald)
EMER 05Nov02 1000m Good3 HCP $3,250 ($2,200) Athol Williams 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 3
2nd Yan Yan Alfie 55kg, 3rd Has It All 60.5kg 0:57.50, 1.3L 3-1
2nd of 5
EMER 05Nov02
Panalder
(Emerald)
EMER 05Nov02 1200m Good3 MDN $3,250 ($650) Athol Williams 55kg Barrier 5
1st Sheshood 56.5kg, 3rd Imperial Landing 52kg 1:12.00, 3L 3-1
3rd of 4
EMER 05Nov02
Sokaro
(Emerald)
EMER 05Nov02 1300m Good3 CL3 $3,250 ($400) Athol Williams 55kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 2
1st Brown Bomber 55kg, 2nd Vain Joe 59kg 1:16.60, 6L 3-1
Failed to Finish of 3
EMER 05Nov02
Sporadic
(Emerald)
EMER 05Nov02 1100m Good3 CL5 $2,850 Athol Williams 60kg Barrier 3
1st Wobbly Boot 55kg, 2nd Record Time 61.5kg 1:04.70 1-1
1st of 6
SSRE 19Oct02
Orchilla
(Emerald)
SSRE 19Oct02 1100m Good3 MDN $3,500 ($2,400) Ms Emily Hooper (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
2nd Sheshood 55kg, 3rd Rodway Lane 59.5kg 1:07.55, 3L 5-4
4th of 6
SSRE 19Oct02
Gritty
(Emerald)
SSRE 19Oct02 1100m Good3 CL4 $3,500 Ms Emily Hooper (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5
1st All Jake 52kg, 2nd Vain Joe 57kg 1:06.05, 2.6L 3-1
4th of 6
SSRE 19Oct02
Sokaro
(Emerald)
SSRE 19Oct02 1200m Good3 CL2 $3,500 Ms Emily Hooper (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st On Terms 55.5kg, 2nd Venture Capital 57.5kg 1:13.59, 13L 4-1
4th of 6
SSRE 19Oct02
Panalder
(Emerald)
SSRE 19Oct02 1100m Good3 MDN $3,500 Fuzuki Okawa 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 2
1st Orchilla 52kg, 2nd Sheshood 55kg 1:07.55, 11.5L 8-1
3rd of 4
SSRE 19Oct02
Leniency
(Emerald)
SSRE 19Oct02 1000m Good3 CL6 $3,500 ($400) Ms Emily Hooper (a) 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Bay Watch Babe 56.5kg, 2nd Wilkes' Joy 55kg 0:59.22, 6.5L 1-1
12th of 12
EMER 12Oct02
Grand Sweeper
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1100m Good3 CL2 $4,500 Athol Williams 55kg Barrier 9
1st Vain Joe 58kg, 2nd All Jake 55kg 1:04.90, 19.3L 8-1
8th of 12
EMER 12Oct02
Sokaro
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1100m Good3 CL2 $4,500 Ms Emily Hooper (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 11
1st Vain Joe 58kg, 2nd All Jake 55kg 1:04.90, 9.9L 10-1
11th of 12
EMER 12Oct02
Panalder
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1000m Good3 Mdn $4,000 Ms Emily Hooper (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Nod of Approval 57.5kg, 2nd Scarlet Stanza 55kg 0:57.50, 14.6L 10-1
4th of 10
EMER 12Oct02
Newcastle Knight
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1000m Good3 HCP $5,000 ($200) Ms Emily Hooper (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
1st Valpecular 57kg, 2nd Pride Pack 56kg 0:57.00, 3.6L 3-1
7th of 9
EMER 12Oct02
Gritty
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1000m Good3 CL4 $4,500 Athol Williams 59kg Barrier 2
1st Rio Pelligrino 56kg, 2nd Yamashita 56.5kg 0:56.80, 4.7L 7-2
5th of 10
EMER 12Oct02
Leniency
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1000m Good3 HCP $5,000 Athol Williams 55kg Barrier 4
1st Valpecular 57kg, 2nd Pride Pack 56kg 0:57.00, 3.9L 7-2
4th of 12
EMER 12Oct02
Orchilla
(Emerald)
EMER 12Oct02 1000m Good3 Mdn $4,000 Athol Williams 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Nod of Approval 57.5kg, 2nd Scarlet Stanza 55kg 0:57.50, 7.1L 6-1