Trainer: Terry Commerford

Trainer Locations
Albany, 6330
Denham, 1
Carnarvon, 6701
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 10
BUNB 10Apr08
Jessdekate
(Denham)
BUNB 10Apr08 1200m Good3 0 - 67 $11,500 ($230) Takahide Ikenushi 53kg Barrier 2
1st Snooperclyde 53.5kg, 2nd Bodsworth 56.5kg 1:12.52 (600m 34.68), 2.5L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$7
2nd of 11
ABNY 01Apr08
Jessdekate
(Denham)
ABNY 01Apr08 1200m Soft7 0 - 67 $8,200 ($1,558) Takahide Ikenushi 54kg Barrier 11
1st Pwakkers Back 59.5kg, 3rd Rex the Robber 58.5kg 1:12.65, 1.25L, 11th@800m, 9th@400m $6
3rd of 12
ABNY 23Mar08
Jessdekate
(Denham)
ABNY 23Mar08 1400m Good3 0 - 62 $8,000 ($720) Takahide Ikenushi 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Signata 51.5kg, 2nd Country Joy 54.5kg 1:25.66, 2L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $3.80
2nd of 14
BUNB 11Mar08
Jessdekate
(Denham)
BUNB 11Mar08 1200m Good3 0 - 67 $11,500 ($2,185) Takahide Ikenushi 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Starseeker (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Landspeed Cruiser 55.5kg 1:11.32 (600m 34.93), 0.5L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $10/$17
5th of 5
MEEK 01Oct07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MEEK 01Oct07 1400m Good CL3 $4,300 Ms Casey Kriek 56kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Sharp Thorn 56.5kg, 2nd Lynsted Beau 57.5kg 1:24.70, 12.5L $3.50
1st of 7
MEEK 01Oct07
Bold Wish
(Denham)
MEEK 01Oct07 1200m Good MDN-SW $4,300 ($3,010) Ms Casey Kriek 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 6
2nd La Reggino 53kg, 3rd Smokin' Go 57.5kg 1:12.72, 1.5L $2.50
4th of 6
MEEK 01Oct07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MEEK 01Oct07 1600m Good CL5 $4,400 Gerahd De Bari 56kg Barrier 2
1st Dudawar 58kg, 2nd Desert Hurricane 57kg 1:38.71, 2L $3.50
5th of 6
MEEK 01Oct07
Bold Wish
(Denham)
MEEK 01Oct07 1400m Good CLB $4,000 Ms Laura O'Donovan (a) 56kg Barrier 4
1st Rowlands Gill 52.5kg, 2nd Star Vega 58kg 1:25.71, 8L $4
4th of 8
MEEK 29Sep07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MEEK 29Sep07 1200m Good CL3 $4,300 Ms Casey Kriek 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 7
1st Sharp Thorn 55kg, 2nd Lynsted Beau 58kg 1:11.88, 4.5L $4
3rd of 8
MEEK 29Sep07
Bold Wish
(Denham)
MEEK 29Sep07 1200m Good MDN-SW $4,300 ($430) Ms Laura O'Donovan (a) 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Eaglewood 55.5kg, 2nd Rowlands Gill 53kg 1:12.62, 2.75L $6
9th of 9
CARN 08Sep07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
CARN 08Sep07 1000m Good CLB $5,500 Dyan Masdil 55kg Barrier 2
1st Double Desire 54.5kg, 2nd Okavango Delta 57.5kg 1:01.78, 14.25L $15
12th of 12
CARN 08Sep07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
CARN 08Sep07 1700m Good CL6 $6,500 Ms Kiryn Waldeck 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
1st Truvic 55kg, 2nd Kick Back Mac 56.5kg 1:47.42, 34.5L $11
4th of 5
ONLW 01Sep07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
ONLW 01Sep07 1200m Good CLB $5,000 Dyan Masdil 57kg Barrier 5
1st Given Grief 57kg, 2nd Hosea 55kg 1:12.33, 8.7L $2.10
4th of 4
ONLW 01Sep07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
ONLW 01Sep07 1600m Good CL6 $5,800 Dyan Masdil 55kg Barrier 4
1st Kick Back Mac 58kg, 2nd Marubos 58kg 1:36.66, 8.8L $6
4th of 8
CARN 18Aug07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
CARN 18Aug07 1600m Good CL3 $6,000 Mrs Rhiannon Lyall 56kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Truvic 55.5kg, 2nd Border Control 57.5kg 1:40.75, 9.25L $7
7th of 11
CARN 18Aug07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
CARN 18Aug07 1200m Good MDN-SW $5,800 Mrs Rhiannon Lyall 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 8
1st Syd's Sister 53.5kg, 2nd Beau Vivian 57.5kg 1:13.23, 10.75L $6
5th of 9
PT H 06Aug07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
PT H 06Aug07 1400m Good CLB $7,000 Mr Jamie Masters 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 6
1st Sharp Thorn 56kg, 2nd Marchoni 58.5kg 1:26.95, 6.75L $21
6th of 9
PT H 06Aug07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
PT H 06Aug07 1600m Good CL3 $7,000 Mrs Rhiannon Lyall 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Emerging 55.5kg, 2nd Daisy Jane 59.5kg 1:39.47, 5L $4
5th of 6
RBRN 21Jul07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
RBRN 21Jul07 1200m Good MDN-SW $5,000 Ms Kirryn Scallan (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Joncandy 57.5kg, 2nd Danzadan 54.5kg 1:12.15, 6.75L $5
2nd of 7
RBRN 21Jul07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
RBRN 21Jul07 1600m Good CL5 $5,000 ($1,000) Ms Kirryn Scallan (a) 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 2
1st Fizzy Kel 57kg, 3rd Alibay 55kg 1:36.35, 6.25L $2.50
5th of 10
PT H 15Jul07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
PT H 15Jul07 1400m Good CL3 $7,000 Ms Talia Rodder 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10
1st Penny Savings 59.5kg, 2nd Emerging 55kg 1:25.68, 7.5L $6
3rd of 9
PT H 15Jul07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
PT H 15Jul07 1200m Good MDN-SW $5,600 ($560) Mr Jamie Masters 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Hi Poly 56kg, 2nd Star Heed 57.5kg 1:12.44, 1L $5
2nd of 9
RBRN 07Jul07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
RBRN 07Jul07 1600m Good CL4 $4,500 ($900) Dyan Masdil 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Tomsoya 58kg, 3rd Buduga Miss 55kg 1:38.73, 0.05L $5
6th of 11
RBRN 07Jul07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
RBRN 07Jul07 1200m Good MDN-SW $4,500 Dyan Masdil 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st French Jewel 53kg, 2nd Elara Diamond 53kg 1:11.69, 4.5L $4
2nd of 5
MARB 30Jun07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
MARB 30Jun07 1400m Good MDN-SW $4,500 ($900) Ms Talia Rodder 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Embassy Force 55kg, 3rd Morrowind 54.5kg 1:21.61, 0.5L $3.50
7th of 8
MARB 30Jun07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MARB 30Jun07 1600m Good 1MW-LY $9,500 Ms Kirryn Scallan (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 6
1st Feudal Lord 55kg, 2nd Why the Long Face 53.5kg 1:33.12, 9.75L $4
1st of 8
PT H 23Jun07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
PT H 23Jun07 1600m Good CL4 $7,000 ($4,900) Ms Talia Rodder 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 6
2nd West River Pride 54kg, 3rd Tomsoya 58kg 1:39.05, 0.05L $5
4th of 7
PT H 23Jun07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
PT H 23Jun07 1200m Good MDN-SW $5,600 Mr Shane Cull 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 6
1st Path of War 54.5kg, 2nd Hi Poly 53kg 1:11.94, 2.25L $4
2nd of 5
RBRN 16Jun07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
RBRN 16Jun07 1200m Good MDN-SW $4,500 ($900) Dyan Masdil 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st Blue'll Do 57.5kg, 3rd Path of War 54.5kg 1:11.59, 5.25L $8
2nd of 7
RBRN 16Jun07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
RBRN 16Jun07 1600m Good CL2 $4,500 ($900) Dyan Masdil 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Saratoga Power 57kg, 3rd Rusty's Treasure 52.5kg 1:37.93, 0.5L $5
4th of 10
CARN 09Jun07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
CARN 09Jun07 1400m Good CL3 $9,000 ($300) Ms Casey Kriek 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Gnarloo 55kg, 2nd Running Home 60kg 1:27.68, 6.5L $15
10th of 12
CARN 26May07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
CARN 26May07 1000m Good MDN-SW $5,800 Ms Kiryn Waldeck 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Honest Jock 57.5kg, 2nd Sadlers Star 57.5kg 0:59.88, 20L $8
5th of 9
CARN 26May07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
CARN 26May07 1200m Good CL3 $6,000 Ms Casey Kriek 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 6
1st Rameka Creek 56.5kg, 2nd Trisar 54kg 1:13.68, 10.75L $11
3rd of 6
MT M 28Apr07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
MT M 28Apr07 1000m Fast MDN-SW $4,000 ($400) Ms Kirryn Scallan (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Silver Raider 56kg, 2nd Lakeside Vanity 57.5kg 1:00.89, 3.25L $4
6th of 7
MT M 28Apr07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MT M 28Apr07 1400m Fast CL3 $4,000 Willie White 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Fingers McGurk 57kg, 2nd Heavy Handed 57.5kg 1:26.47, 5.25L $4.40
1st of 8
YALG 21Apr07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
YALG 21Apr07 1600m Fast CL3 $4,100 ($2,870) Willie White 55kg Barrier 6
2nd Nostoc 53.5kg, 3rd Sortle 55kg 1:34.80, 0.25L $7
2nd of 9
YALG 21Apr07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
YALG 21Apr07 1200m Fast MDN-SW $4,100 ($820) Ms Kirryn Scallan (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Lady Savanna 56kg, 3rd No Price 53.5kg 1:09.26, 4L $4
5th of 7
YALG 21Apr07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
YALG 21Apr07 1400m Fast CLB $4,100 Ms Casey Kriek 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 4
1st Gemma's Chante 57kg, 2nd Heeding 54kg 1:22.50, 8.75L $6
10th of 12
GTON 15Apr07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
GTON 15Apr07 1600m Good3 CL1 $7,200 Mr Richard Rhodes 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Jonguydon 56.5kg, 2nd Maggie Magic 53kg 1:36.72, 6.5L $13
2nd of 11
ABNY 08Apr07
Jessdekate
(Albany)
ABNY 08Apr07 1500m Soft5 CL1 $8,500 ($1,615) Takahide Ikenushi 55kg Barrier 11
1st Victory And Honour (NZ) 58kg, 3rd Week Bix 58kg 1:31.77, 0.5L $6
6th of 10
DONG 07Apr07
Bold Wish
(Albany)
DONG 07Apr07 1050m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Ms Kirryn Scallan (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Mile House 54kg, 2nd Syd's Sister 54.5kg 1:00.46, 5.25L $17
6th of 7
DONG 07Apr07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
DONG 07Apr07 1850m Good3 1MW-LY $10,000 Ms Rosalyn Bynder 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 5
1st Enter the Sandman 56kg, 2nd Myalup 54kg 1:55.45, 5.5L $6
3rd of 14
ABNY 28Mar07
Jessdekate
(Albany)
ABNY 28Mar07 1500m Good3 CL1 $7,750 ($697) Takahide Ikenushi 54kg Barrier 2
1st Boracic 58kg, 2nd Victory And Honour (NZ) 56.5kg 1:30.96, 0.75L $7
5th of 13
ABNY 22Mar07
Jessdekate
(Albany)
ABNY 22Mar07 1500m Good3 CL1 $7,750 Takahide Ikenushi 55kg Barrier 6
1st Victory And Honour (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Week Bix 57.5kg 1:30.93, 2.75L $8
4th of 6
PING 17Mar07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
PING 17Mar07 1700m Good CL2 $4,100 Ms Leanne Howlett 56kg Barrier 1
1st I'm a Rocker 52kg, 2nd Iron Spike 56kg 1:45.00, 13L $2.50
6th of 10
MT B 11Mar07
Jessdekate
(Albany)
MT B 11Mar07 1100m Good3 CL1 $8,000 Takahide Ikenushi 54kg Barrier 7
1st Weekly Express 58kg, 2nd Trisar 56kg 1:05.29, 2.75L $16
4th of 10
MT B 11Mar07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MT B 11Mar07 1850m Good3 CL1 $8,000 ($160) Takahide Ikenushi 54kg Barrier 2
1st Saintstreet 54.5kg, 2nd Don't Tell Toby 53kg 1:55.58, 1.75L $11
4th of 13
MT B 01Mar07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
MT B 01Mar07 1300m Good3 CL1 $8,000 ($160) Ruzaini Supien (a) 54kg Barrier 7
1st Nowa Nowa 55kg, 2nd Emerging 53kg 1:18.86, 3L $17
5th of 13
ABNY 22Feb07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
ABNY 22Feb07 1500m Good3 CL1 $7,750 Takahide Ikenushi 54kg Barrier 12
1st Masai Lady 57kg, 2nd Old Rocker 56kg 1:30.76, 3.75L $31
10th of 11
ABNY 11Feb07
Sure Can Boy
(Albany)
ABNY 11Feb07 1800m Good3 CL5 $8,500 Ms Leanne Howlett 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Sir Clase 56.5kg, 2nd Stark Smith (NZ) 56.5kg 1:54.42, 8.25L $26