Trainer: Rodney Ollerton

Trainer Locations
Harden, 2587
Wagga Wagga, 2650
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
10th of 10
WAGG 25Jan02
The Prince And You
(Harden)
WAGG 25Jan02 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 Mr Drew Hawthorn 54kg Barrier 8
1st Let's Jive 54.5kg, 2nd Baby Bear 54.5kg 1:09.38 (600m 34.17), 7.2L, $26/$41
9th of 10
TUMT 19Jan02
The Prince And You
(Harden)
TUMT 19Jan02 1400m Good3 TUMUT CUP $12,400 ANDREW Bloomfield 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Tav's Fury 55kg, 2nd Stanmark 57kg 1:22.30, 4.4L $13
3rd of 6
WAGG 29Dec01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
WAGG 29Dec01 1600m Firm2 OPEN HCP $4,000 ($400) Mr Drew Hawthorn 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Rice Farmer 53.5kg, 2nd Abbadab 54kg 1:36.61 (600m 35.35), 3.3L $7
1st of 3
TUMT 26Dec01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
TUMT 26Dec01 1600m Firm2 OPEN HCP $4,150 ($2,950) Mr Drew Hawthorn 53kg Barrier 3
2nd Opponent (NZ) 55.5kg, 3rd Casiraghi 58kg 1:37.40, 0.8L $4
5th of 10
WAGG 17Dec01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
WAGG 17Dec01 1400m Firm2 CLASS 6 $5,000 John Scorse 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Anteego 56kg, 2nd Treasury 55.5kg 1:23.57 (600m 34.92), 2.9L $17
7th of 8
HRDN 01Dec01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
HRDN 01Dec01 1400m Firm2 PIC CUP $7,650 Terry Cosgrove 60kg Barrier 7
1st Abbadab 61kg, 2nd Sir Vague 64.5kg 1:24.00, 7.6L $16
4th of 6
HRDN 01Dec01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
HRDN 01Dec01 1100m Firm2 PIC CL6 $3,800 ($100) Terry Cosgrove 64.5kg Barrier 3
1st Aventius 63kg, 2nd Corridor Whispers 60kg 1:06.40, 1.8L $3
2nd of 8
GUND 24Nov01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
GUND 24Nov01 1100m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,800 ($960) ANDREW Bloomfield 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Pop's Prospect 55kg, 3rd Skinner's Revenge 53.5kg 1:03.90, 3.5L $4
3rd of 7
YUNG 10Nov01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
YUNG 10Nov01 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,500 ($450) ANDREW Bloomfield 54kg Barrier 1
1st Shigeru Snip 54.5kg, 2nd Throwdown 56kg 1:10.10, 1L $4.40
3rd of 5
TUMT 03Nov01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
TUMT 03Nov01 1600m Good3 CLASS 6-SW $4,650 ($450) Brad Clark 57kg Barrier 4
1st Moon Rebel 52kg, 2nd Swindler's Way 57kg 1:37.40, 3.3L 8-1
5th of 6
COOT 26Oct01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
COOT 26Oct01 1600m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 Mr Shane Pawsey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Gump 57kg, 2nd Supervault 53.5kg 1:37.10, 7L, 20-1/25-1
5th of 7
YUNG 13Oct01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
YUNG 13Oct01 1400m Good3 PIC CUP $3,700 Terry Cosgrove 60.5kg Barrier 4
1st Strictly Family 67kg, 2nd No Rhythm 60kg 1:23.50, 3.3L 8-1
5th of 8
COOT 06Oct01
Don Filemon
(Harden)
COOT 06Oct01 1200m Firm2 OPEN HCP $3,500 ANDREW Bloomfield 54kg Barrier 6
1st Another Timah 57.5kg, 2nd Gump 53.5kg 1:11.30, 3.5L 10-1
5th of 6
WAGG 28Sep01
The Prince And You
(Harden)
WAGG 28Sep01 1200m Good3 PIC-HCP $4,100 Terry Cosgrove 60.5kg Barrier 6
1st Strictly Family 64.5kg, 2nd Northey 60.5kg 1:10.23 (600m 35.71), 6.9L 5-1
2nd of 6
GOUL 15Jun01
Don Filemon
(Goulburn)
GOUL 15Jun01 1600m Soft5 CLASS 6-SW $5,026 ($900) Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 2
1st Abstained 52kg, 3rd Something Sarah 52kg 1:36.92 (600m 38.29), 4.5L, 7-4/5-2
2nd of 9
GOUL 29May01
Don Filemon
(Goulburn)
GOUL 29May01 1400m Good3 CLASS 6-SW $5,026 ($900) Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 6
1st New Squeeze 55kg, 3rd Miss Lane 53.5kg 1:24.08 (600m 36.12), 3.5L, 5-2/7-2/11-4
1st of 11
WAGG 29Apr01
Don Filemon
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 29Apr01 1400m Good3 CLASS 6 $7,000 ($4,600) ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
2nd Bowled 59kg, 3rd Rice Farmer 55kg 1:22.98 (600m 35.84), 1.5L, 12-1/15-1
8th of 12
TUMT 22Apr01
Don Filemon
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 22Apr01 1200m Soft5 OPEN HCP $10,300 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Timed 53.5kg, 2nd Valley Warrior 59.5kg 1:11.30, 4.2L, 20-1/25-1
6th of 6
TUMT 22Apr01
Maniacal
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 22Apr01 1000m Soft7 2YO HCP $5,150 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Break of Day 54kg, 2nd Reassured 54.5kg 0:58.70, 20.1L, 11-1/30-1
7th of 8
TUMT 22Apr01
Bright Punta
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 22Apr01 1000m Soft5 MDN $5,150 Robert Beattie 56kg Barrier 1
1st Franco Lira 52kg, 2nd Dancing Diamond 54.5kg 1:00.20, 9.5L, 5-1/6-1
12th of 12
LEET 04Apr01
Maniacal
(Wagga Wagga)
LEET 04Apr01 1000m Firm2 2YO CL-D $5,800 ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 11
1st August Reign 52kg, 2nd Zakynthos Lodge 52.5kg 0:59.10, 12L, 16-1/50-1
7th of 8
YUNG 31Mar01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
YUNG 31Mar01 1000m Firm2 CLASS 6 $4,500 ANDREW Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 3
1st Almost a Legend 53.5kg, 2nd He's Family 53.5kg 0:54.59, 6.3L 3-1
8th of 8
YUNG 31Mar01
Miss Madel
(Wagga Wagga)
YUNG 31Mar01 1000m Firm2 MDN $4,500 ANDREW Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 3
1st For the Lady 53kg, 2nd Raging Rapids 52kg 0:56.13, 15.3L 20-1
8th of 10
GUND 09Mar01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
GUND 09Mar01 1100m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 7
1st For Granted 52kg, 2nd Optima 57kg 1:03.00, 6.2L, 12-1/12-1
5th of 9
WAGG 03Mar01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 03Mar01 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,200 ANDREW Bloomfield 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Tap Him 54kg, 2nd Symbol King 59kg 1:10.71 (600m 35.48), 1.5L 6-1
4th of 7
TUMB 17Feb01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 17Feb01 1200m Firm2 MDN $4,000 ($100) Robert Beattie 53kg Barrier 4
1st St. Benedict 51kg, 2nd Maxi 54kg 1:12.00, 3.1L 6-1
1st of 5
TUMB 17Feb01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 17Feb01 1020m Firm2 CLASS 6 $4,000 ($2,700) Robert Beattie 56kg Barrier 4
2nd Noble Cheyenne 54.5kg, 3rd Sex Appeal 58kg 0:58.40R, 0.8L 6-4
10th of 13
COWR 04Feb01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
COWR 04Feb01 1000m Good3 MDN $5,125 ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 8
1st De Via Dolorosa 53.5kg, 2nd Rodeo High 56kg 0:58.69, 8.7L, 20-1/20-1
11th of 12
GUND 03Feb01
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
GUND 03Feb01 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Mindola 53.5kg, 2nd Ebony's Pride 54.5kg 0:58.60, 10.1L 16-1
6th of 14
WAGG 26Jan01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 26Jan01 1200m Good3 MDN $5,000 Nathan Patchett 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
1st Fairy Dream 56kg, 2nd Iridium Way 53.5kg 1:10.89 (600m 35.64), 4.7L, 15-1/25-1
6th of 8
ALB 20Jan01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
ALB 20Jan01 1000m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 2
1st Symbol King 56kg, 2nd For Granted 55.5kg 0:58.79, 5.3L 9-2
2nd of 8
TUMT 13Jan01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 13Jan01 1200m Firm2 CLASS 6-SW $5,150 ($1,100) Nathan Patchett 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7
1st Sponge 55kg, 3rd Macqueen 55kg 1:09.50, 0.8L 4-1
5th of 8
TUMB 06Jan01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 06Jan01 1400m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Eire Head 53.5kg, 2nd Table Wraps 53kg 1:24.60R, 9.7L 12-1
5th of 8
TUMB 06Jan01
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 06Jan01 1020m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Huba 51.5kg, 2nd Delatite Miss 55kg 0:59.60, 6.1L 12-1
1st of 8
WAGG 30Dec00
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 30Dec00 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,000 ($2,600) Nathan Patchett 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
2nd Sea Causeway 52kg, 3rd Symbol King 56kg 1:10.62 (600m 34.21), 0.2L 12-1
6th of 9
WAGG 30Dec00
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 30Dec00 1200m Good3 MDN $4,000 Nathan Patchett 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 6
1st El Barto 54.5kg, 2nd Evans Lane 56kg 1:10.60, 4.8L 20-1
11th of 11
WAGG 24Dec00
Show Us Arthur
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 24Dec00 1400m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,000 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Tiger Country 53kg, 2nd Intergold 55kg 1:25.19 (600m 36.11), 11.9L, 14-1/20-1
6th of 7
WAGG 24Dec00
Merry Punta
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 24Dec00 1200m Firm2 OPEN HCP $5,000 Robert Beattie 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Baby Bear 53kg, 2nd Our Floral Prince 57.5kg 1:11.34 (600m 35.08), 6.4L, 4-1/9-2
6th of 6
WAGG 24Dec00
Don Filemon
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 24Dec00 1600m Firm2 CLASS 6 $5,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Opponent (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Murranji 53kg 1:37.65 (600m 36.77), 14L, 7-2/5-1
7th of 10
WAGG 24Dec00
Bright Punta
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 24Dec00 1000m Firm2 MDN $5,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 57kg Barrier 8
1st Look Alert 57kg, 2nd Heaven Pict 53.5kg 0:59.60 (600m 35.26), 9.5L, 6-1/15-1
7th of 12
COOT 16Dec00
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
COOT 16Dec00 1000m Firm2 MDN $4,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 10
1st Smokey Seattle 54.5kg, 2nd Tammy Faye (NZ) 53kg 0:58.80, 6.7L 20-1
7th of 11
WAGG 08Dec00
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1000m Firm2 CLASS 6 $5,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 10
1st Sporting Queen 57kg, 2nd Wardeck 56kg 0:56.87 (600m 33.26), 2.9L, 20-1/33-1
1st of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Don Filemon
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1600m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($3,300) ANDREW Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 8
2nd Paddington Time 54.5kg, 3rd Thurible (NZ) 53.5kg 1:36.94 (600m 35.03), 0.2L, 7-1/12-1
6th of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1200m Firm2 MDN $5,120 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Iron Bullet 53kg, 2nd Another Dual 54kg 1:11.06 (600m 36.49), 2.4L, 14-1/20-1
8th of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Show Us Arthur
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1200m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,200 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 12
1st Inner Circle 56kg, 2nd Son of Grace 55kg 1:10.12 (600m 33.81), 6.4L, 25-1/25-1
10th of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Hay Ruby
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1400m Firm2 CLASS 1 $5,000 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Firing Pin 57.5kg, 2nd Extra Loose 56.5kg 1:23.02 (600m 35.37), 11.4L, 40-1/40-1
10th of 11
WAGG 08Dec00
Strictly Family
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1600m Firm2 OPEN HCP $12,200 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Pride Rock 60kg, 2nd Born to Dance 57.5kg 1:35.59 (600m 34.67), 5.7L, 33-1/33-1
8th of 9
HRDN 02Dec00
Strictly Family
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 02Dec00 1400m Good3 PIC-CUP $7,700 Ms Susan Langfield 67.5kg Barrier 8
1st Count Bobby 66kg, 2nd Piewac 60kg 1:24.40, 10L 4-1
5th of 7
HRDN 02Dec00
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 02Dec00 1100m Good3 PIC-CL6 $3,715 Ms Susan Langfield 62kg Barrier 7
1st Achill Lass 67kg, 2nd Kruddler 60kg 1:06.50, 4.6L 6-1
8th of 8
HRDN 02Dec00
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 02Dec00 1200m Good3 PIC-MDN $2,915 Ms Susan Langfield 62kg Barrier 8
1st Ibibaby 60kg, 2nd For the Lady 62kg 1:14.00, 8.3L 3-1