Trainer: Rodney Bailey

Trainer Locations
Bendigo, 3550
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 8
DEN 25Apr03
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
DEN 25Apr03 1400m Good3 CL3 $5,000 Ms Christine Cole 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8
1st Pinerate 55.5kg, 2nd Lord Carramar 54kg 1:23.70, 3.8L $5.50
8th of 10
BDGO 24Jan03
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
BDGO 24Jan03 1400m Good3 CL1 $9,000 Matt Pumpa 52.5kg Barrier 10
1st I Do Blue (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Academie Francais 56kg 1:22.59, 8.9L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $21/$26
5th of 11
TAT 12Jan03
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
TAT 12Jan03 1600m Good3 CL1 $7,000 Dale Missen 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Leica Ballad 56.5kg, 2nd Tarazam 56.5kg 1:38.13, 3.9L, $13/$13
3rd of 6
MURT 01Jan03
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
MURT 01Jan03 1600m Good3 CL2 $7,000 ($700) Mr Garry Murphy 56kg Barrier 2
1st Bruegheldancer 53.5kg, 2nd New Game 56kg 1:40.09, 0.6L $3
6th of 10
KYNE 23Dec02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
KYNE 23Dec02 1450m Good3 CL1 $8,000 Dale Missen 53.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 1
1st That's a Rap 57kg, 2nd Saints Union (NZ) 58kg 1:27.26, 6.8L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$41
9th of 11
ECHA 09Dec02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
ECHA 09Dec02 1412m Good3 F&M CL1 $9,000 Dale Missen 56kg Barrier 9
1st Purricia 58kg, 2nd Henpecked 56kg 1:24.95, 3.8L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $31/$31
4th of 6
WYCH 02Nov02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
WYCH 02Nov02 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,700 ($325) Dean Yendall 56kg Barrier 3
1st Zero Control 58kg, 2nd Diesel Driven (NZ) 55.5kg 1:25.89, 0.7L $6
9th of 9
BDGO 19Oct02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
BDGO 19Oct02 1600m Good3 CL1 $7,000 Mark Pegus 55kg Barrier 3
1st Amia 53kg, 2nd Rancher's Belle 54.5kg 1:37.05, 11.6L, $10/$10
1st of 10
MTNG 12Oct02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
MTNG 12Oct02 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $6,100 ($4,000) Dale Missen 54.5kg Barrier 7
2nd Cart Lure 54.5kg, 3rd Purple Beau (NZ) 57kg 1:25.53, 3.3L $5
5th of 14
SW H 27Sep02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
SW H 27Sep02 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $9,000 Ms Bernadette Payne 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Skalaad 57kg, 2nd Lacryma Hope 54.5kg 1:17.68, 4.4L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $17/$21
5th of 14
DON 15Sep02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
DON 15Sep02 1000m Good3 4UP MDN-SW $7,000 Ms Bernadette Payne 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Lord Shocker 57kg, 2nd Channel In 57kg 0:59.62, 6.7L, $11/$13
7th of 11
ECHA 01Sep02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
ECHA 01Sep02 1000m Good3 F&M CL1 $7,500 Ms Bernadette Payne 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Are You Serious 55kg, 2nd Carissa Ann 57kg 0:59.03, 3.9L, $41/$41
15th of 15
BDGO 25Aug02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
BDGO 25Aug02 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $11,000 Dale Missen 54.5kg Barrier 14
1st Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Channel In 57kg 0:58.15, 12.9L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$26
4th of 12
SW H 10Aug02
Tanforan
(Bendigo)
SW H 10Aug02 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $7,000 ($350) Dale Missen 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Berceuse 57kg, 2nd Fandango 57kg 0:57.87, 2.3L, $13/$13
9th of 11
MILD 02Jun02
Bush Bells Return
(Bendigo)
MILD 02Jun02 1400m Good3 CL1 $6,000 John Keating 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Fantan Queen 54kg, 2nd Quick Class 55kg 1:25.30, 9.2L, $9/$9
7th of 12
BDGO 18May02
Bush Bells Return
(Bendigo)
BDGO 18May02 1000m Soft5 CL2 $6,000 Dale Missen 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Vegas Charm 53.5kg, 2nd Born On a Rock 52kg 0:58.32, 7.9L, $26/$26
7th of 13
KYNE 05May02
Bush Bells Return
(Bendigo)
KYNE 05May02 1100m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Mark Pegus 53kg Barrier 1
1st Corporate Power 55.5kg, 2nd Vegas Charm 53kg 1:04.12, 7.8L, $41/$41
10th of 12
DEN 01Jan01
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
DEN 01Jan01 1400m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Grant Milham (a) 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 8
1st Odile 53kg, 2nd Tristacort 54.5kg 1:24.50, 9.4L 8-1
8th of 10
BDGO 09Dec00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
BDGO 09Dec00 1400m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 Rhys McLeod 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Ocean Tide 55kg, 2nd Little Bit of Tear 56.5kg 1:25.23, 6.9L, $6/$10
5th of 14
SW H 03Dec00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
SW H 03Dec00 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Ms Michelle Hagley 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 11
1st He's a King (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Virgo Star 52.5kg 1:37.97, 7.6L, 8-1/9-1
6th of 10
KILM 21Nov00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
KILM 21Nov00 1600m Soft5 F&M MDN-SW $8,000 Michael Barlow 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Blueberry Jam 56.5kg, 2nd Harping 53.5kg 1:43.11, 4.3L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, 10-1/12-1
6th of 14
BRAT 11Nov00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
BRAT 11Nov00 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Michael Barlow 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Don't Rush Me (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Jade Express 54.5kg 1:27.62, 5.1L, 10-1/14-1
7th of 10
WYCH 04Nov00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
WYCH 04Nov00 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $5,800 John Dertilis 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Plane Risk 57kg, 2nd Mouflon 54.5kg 1:26.97, 4.8L 5-1
2nd of 11
AVOC 21Oct00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
AVOC 21Oct00 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,200) Ms Michelle Hagley 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Stollikknaya 57kg, 3rd Lachland 57kg 1:18.24, 7.75L 12-1
6th of 12
SW H 08Oct00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
SW H 08Oct00 1000m Good3 CL1 $6,000 Ms Simone Camilleri 52.5kg (cd 49.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Elmo's Hero (NZ) 58kg, 2nd All Lustre 57.5kg 0:57.66, 4.5L 25-1
9th of 10
STAW 25Sep00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
STAW 25Sep00 2000m Soft7 CL1 $8,000 Dale Missen 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Little Miss Mary 55.5kg, 2nd Glow Baby 54kg 2:10.19, 12.9L, 6-1/7-1
7th of 8
BDGO 21Sep00
Bangerang Tiang
(Bendigo)
BDGO 21Sep00 1100m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $10,000 Michael Barlow 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Deianira 52kg, 2nd Conquering Rose (NZ) 54kg 1:06.27, 8.9L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m 25-1
6th of 13
TAT 09Sep00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
TAT 09Sep00 2000m Heavy10 CL2 $6,000 Mr Terry Barry 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Caltu 53.5kg, 2nd Alias Prince 53.5kg 2:11.39, 7.6L, 8-1/8-1
8th of 10
TAT 09Sep00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
TAT 09Sep00 1400m Heavy10 HCP $6,000 Shane Tronerud 56kg Barrier 1
1st Lord Leo 54.5kg, 2nd Harry's Creek Road 54kg 1:28.02, 10.5L, 4-1/11-2
3rd of 11
SW H 04Sep00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
SW H 04Sep00 2100m Good3 CL1 $7,000 ($700) Mr Terry Barry 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Flying Tiger 54kg, 2nd Nellie Sue 54kg 2:13.37, 1.7L 12-1
10th of 14
ECHA 03Sep00
Mighty Bliss
(Bendigo)
ECHA 03Sep00 1200m Soft7 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 Noel Callow 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Something Funny 52.5kg, 2nd Rustic Treasure 55kg 1:14.25, 9.4L, 25-1/40-1
6th of 14
ECHA 03Sep00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
ECHA 03Sep00 1200m Soft7 HCP $8,000 Shane Tronerud 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Dawn Warrior 52kg, 2nd El Tacino 58kg 1:13.69, 2.2L, 5-1/8-1
8th of 9
DON 20Aug00
Bangerang Bonnie
(Bendigo)
DON 20Aug00 1350m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $6,000 Michael Evans 54kg Barrier 1
1st Frisky Business 51kg, 2nd Skand 54kg 1:21.75, 9.1L, 6-1/8-1
8th of 11
DON 20Aug00
Mighty Bliss
(Bendigo)
DON 20Aug00 1200m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 Mr Andrew Prentis 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Dominita 54.5kg, 2nd Scremus 56.5kg 1:11.14, 10L, 20-1/20-1
7th of 14
DON 20Aug00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
DON 20Aug00 2000m Good3 CL1 $6,000 John Keating 57kg Barrier 1
1st Kilijaro 52.5kg, 2nd The Greta Mob 54.5kg 2:03.87, 4.3L, 16-1/20-1
5th of 14
SEYM 14Aug00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
SEYM 14Aug00 2000m Heavy10 CL1 $7,150 Dale Missen 55kg Barrier 8
1st Foxcall (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Rubigate 54kg 2:10.81, 6.1L, 15-1/25-1
8th of 10
BDGO 11Aug00
Bangerang Bonnie
(Bendigo)
BDGO 11Aug00 1300m Soft5 F&M MDN-SW $8,000 Wayne Hokai 54kg Barrier 6
1st Noveliste 56.5kg, 2nd Eureka Sunday 54kg 1:20.68, 8L 6-1
5th of 11
BDGO 11Aug00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
BDGO 11Aug00 1300m Soft5 HCP $12,000 Wayne Hokai 54kg Barrier 1
1st Straight Clip (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Tyson's Isle 50kg 1:19.43, 4.4L 8-1
12th of 12
MILD 28Jul00
Mighty Bliss
(Bendigo)
MILD 28Jul00 1100m Soft5 MDN-SW $8,000 Mr Andrew Prentis 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Hula's Treasure 52kg, 2nd Trip to Mars 57kg 1:06.94, 17.8L, 15-1/40-1
7th of 11
MILD 28Jul00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
MILD 28Jul00 1400m Soft5 CL1 $8,000 Kerrin McEvoy 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Gianni 54kg, 2nd Fusing 56kg 1:26.56, 2.2L, 8-1/12-1
6th of 11
BRAT 18Jul00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
BRAT 18Jul00 1200m Heavy10 CL1 $8,000 Michael Barlow 56kg Barrier 8
1st Pindition 56kg, 2nd Demarche 57kg 1:16.80, 8.9L, 14-1/20-1
6th of 11
TAT 08Jul00
Bangerang Bonnie
(Bendigo)
TAT 08Jul00 1150m Heavy10 2Y MDN-SW $6,000 Shane Tronerud 54kg Barrier 10
1st Sir Sphinx 56.5kg, 2nd Comet Jet 52.5kg 1:13.17, 9.3L, 7-1/7-1
9th of 12
MURT 07Jul00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
MURT 07Jul00 1200m Good3 HCP $10,000 Brad Rawiller 56kg Barrier 6
1st Abstaining Tiger 50kg, 2nd Nalom 53.5kg 1:11.07, 4.3L, 6-1/7-1
12th of 12
KYNE 03Jul00
West Rock
(Bendigo)
KYNE 03Jul00 1225m Heavy10 CL2 $7,000 Michael Barlow 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Tully Red 57.5kg, 2nd Infidel 55kg 1:18.71, 24.2L, 14-1/20-1
11th of 14
BDGO 20Jun00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
BDGO 20Jun00 1400m Soft5 HCP $30,500 Kerrin McEvoy 52kg Barrier 7
1st Mystic Morse 55.5kg, 2nd Go With the Flow 55kg 1:25.33, 6.8L, 12-1/12-1
9th of 14
BDGO 20Jun00
Bangerang Bonnie
(Bendigo)
BDGO 20Jun00 1100m Soft5 2YF MDN-SW $8,000 Brad Rawiller 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Broken Love 56.5kg, 2nd Jamaica Win 56.5kg 1:05.86, 8.5L, 12-1/15-1
4th of 12
M V 07Jun00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
M V 07Jun00 1200m Heavy10 1MWLY $22,000 ($1,100) Brad Rawiller 58kg Barrier 2
1st The Shiner (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Respect the Raj 53kg 1:15.62, 5L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m 12-1
6th of 14
ECHA 12Mar00
Bangerang Brave
(Bendigo)
ECHA 12Mar00 1400m Good3 ECHA CUP $41,650 Shane Tronerud 55kg Barrier 3
1st Reckabar 52kg, 2nd Dominating (NZ) 53kg 1:21.65, 4.6L 8-1
4th of 8
YEA 05Mar00
Graceful Manner
(Bendigo)
YEA 05Mar00 1200m Good3 PIC-MDN $450 Ms Donna Gaskin 61.5kg Barrier 8
1st Beginning of Time 61kg, 2nd My Girl Suki 61.5kg 1:15.60, 4.3L 4-1
2nd of 6
DON 04Mar00
Bangerang Bonnie
(Bendigo)
DON 04Mar00 1200m Good3 2Y HCP $6,000 ($2,600) Shane Tronerud 54kg Barrier 3
1st Blush Damask 56kg, 3rd Underground Lover 54.5kg 1:11.60, 0.8L 7-2

Current Stable


    No active horses.