Trainer: Graham Watts

Trainer Locations
Geelong, 3220
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 11
TAMW 15May04
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAMW 15May04 1600m Good3 CL4 $3,500 Michael McFarlane 54kg Barrier 2
1st Colombo 54kg, 2nd Laconical 56.5kg 1:36.45, 10.6L $101
7th of 7
WCPE 08May04
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
WCPE 08May04 1800m Good3 CL5 $4,000 Danny Peisley 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 6
1st Agent Chaos 54kg, 2nd Where's Dolly 54kg 1:55.60, 8.6L $16
7th of 8
WCPE 08May04
Sestania
(Port Macquarie)
WCPE 08May04 1000m Good3 CL4 $4,000 Joe Galea 54kg Barrier 8
1st Gold Deck 54kg, 2nd Carbenie 51.5kg 0:58.70, 11.8L $21
8th of 10
KEMP 25Apr04
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
KEMP 25Apr04 1450m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,100 Beau Agland 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 6
1st Will Strike 55kg, 2nd Glenrock David 55.5kg 1:26.37, 11.3L $31
14th of 14
TAR 19Apr04
Sestania
(Port Macquarie)
TAR 19Apr04 1000m Good3 CL5 $7,000 Danny Peisley 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 11
1st Beautiful Dragon 54kg, 2nd Interpose 54kg 0:58.10, 14.2L, $21/$31
5th of 7
WCPE 12Apr04
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
WCPE 12Apr04 1240m Soft5 CL4 $4,000 Danny Peisley 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5
1st Pee Dee Cee 55.5kg, 2nd Lifeline Express 54kg 1:13.00, 7.8L $31
5th of 5
BVLE 03Apr04
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
BVLE 03Apr04 1370m Heavy10 CL3 $3,600 Beau Agland 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 2
1st Lifeline Express 54.5kg, 2nd Rap the Zap 53kg 1:26.58 (600m 37.37), 10.5L $11
6th of 11
KEMP 20Dec03
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
KEMP 20Dec03 1900m Good3 OPEN HCP $3,500 Danny Peisley 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 10
1st Tap to It (NZ) 54kg, 2nd McBride 54kg 1:57.72, 8.6L $21
11th of 11
TAR 05Dec03
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAR 05Dec03 1600m Good3 CL5 $6,500 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 6
1st Arabian Style 54kg, 2nd Celebratory 59kg 1:41.66, 16.9L, $21/$51
2nd of 4
BVLE 29Nov03
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
BVLE 29Nov03 1370m Good3 CL3 $3,500 ($700) Danny Peisley 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 1
1st McBride 56.5kg, 3rd El Jag 54kg 1:22.03 (600m 36.10), 2L $10
8th of 8
P MQ 15Nov03
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 15Nov03 1400m Good3 CL4-SW $4,000 Danny Peisley 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 8
1st Smoke And Mirrors 56kg, 2nd Desk 57kg 1:25.57 (600m 36.18), 12.8L $31
9th of 9
INVL 18Oct03
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
INVL 18Oct03 1200m Good3 CL4 $3,500 Greg Farrer 54kg Barrier 7
1st Prince Humam 58kg, 2nd Frisco's Harem 51kg 1:11.80, 9.9L $21
9th of 9
TAR 04Oct03
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAR 04Oct03 1009m Soft5 CL5 $3,500 Steve Parr 54kg Barrier 1
1st Idominate 55kg, 2nd Sky Can Hurri 54kg 1:01.79, 24.2L $17
8th of 9
P MQ 30Aug03
Sestania
(Port Macquarie)
P MQ 30Aug03 1200m Good3 CL3 $4,000 Peter Graham 54kg Barrier 3
1st Ceeovice 51kg, 2nd Lifeline Express 54.5kg 1:13.26 (600m 35.63), 5.6L $7
7th of 9
TAR 24Aug03
Sestania
(Port Macquarie)
TAR 24Aug03 1000m Good3 CL4 $8,150 Craig Rixon 54kg Barrier 9
1st Carry On Benny 55.5kg, 2nd Bellarouge 59.5kg 1:00.42, 4.8L, $10/$15
11th of 11
P MQ 15Jun03
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
P MQ 15Jun03 1400m Soft5 WCPE CUP $12,500 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 6
1st Annshin 54kg, 2nd Komon Lee 54kg 1:26.56 (600m 37.22), 32.9L, $31/$61
7th of 7
P MQ 02Jun03
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
P MQ 02Jun03 1400m Soft7 CL4-SW $7,000 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 7
1st A Guinea 54kg, 2nd Midnight Maid 55kg 1:29.45 (600m 36.52), 18.7L, $26/$31
12th of 12
P MQ 26May02
Better Union
P MQ 26May02 1100m Soft7 CLASS 3 $5,000 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3
1st Phantom Long Legs 57kg, 2nd Glenrock Brandy 53kg 1:07.12 (600m 36.52), 14.3L, $31/$31
9th of 9
P MQ 18May02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 18May02 1412m Soft5 CLASS 3 $4,000 Ms Melanie Manktelow 54kg Barrier 7
1st Laconical 51.5kg, 2nd Fintan 54kg 1:27.66 (600m 36.43), 7.6L $21
4th of 11
KEMP 25Apr02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
KEMP 25Apr02 1900m Soft5 CLASS 3 $4,000 Davin Green 54kg Barrier 9
1st Will Strike 56.5kg, 2nd Sports Pack 54kg 2:01.00, 9.8L $11
6th of 9
P MQ 14Apr02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 14Apr02 1812m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $5,000 Tim McGovern 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 4
1st Nettles 58kg, 2nd Tartan Day 58kg 1:52.89R, 6L, $13/$21
6th of 6
WCPE 01Apr02
Smart Brave
(Wauchope)
WCPE 01Apr02 1000m Heavy10 E&G MDN-SW $4,000 Adam Nicholls 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Good Chief 57kg, 2nd Dune Buggy 57kg 1:02.11, 23.4L $16
6th of 9
TAR 23Mar02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAR 23Mar02 1404m Soft5 CLASS 3 $3,500 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 8
1st Planet Lover 55kg, 2nd Your Day 54kg 1:28.64, 4.9L $15
10th of 12
P MQ 23Feb02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 23Feb02 1700m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 Ms Michelle Read 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Bold Comment 54kg, 2nd Nettles 55kg 1:46.18 (600m 37.49), 7.1L $16
11th of 14
TAR 14Feb02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAR 14Feb02 1600m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Ms Michelle Read 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5
1st Yarrawa 54.5kg, 2nd Moutarde 56kg 1:39.26, 3.7L $11
2nd of 11
TAR 02Feb02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAR 02Feb02 1404m Soft5 CLASS 3 $4,000 ($800) Toshio Uchiyama (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 10
1st Goddess Athena 54kg, 3rd Sansiro 54kg 1:27.44, 1L $26
13th of 14
P MQ 11Jan02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 11Jan02 1100m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 2
1st Crown High 54kg, 2nd Win Dot Com 51kg 1:06.53 (600m 35.65), 8.6L $26
8th of 10
P MQ 01Jan02
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 01Jan02 1200m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 Toshio Uchiyama (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Jarmah 57.5kg, 2nd Dauphin Rue 54kg 1:13.41 (600m 36.03), 4.8L $26
12th of 12
KEMP 17Dec01
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
KEMP 17Dec01 1000m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Peter Graham 55kg Barrier 9
1st Bradette 55kg, 2nd Snows Advice 51kg 0:58.28, 12.2L $16
1st of 11
KEMP 25Apr01
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
KEMP 25Apr01 1250m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 ($2,800) Tim McGovern 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5
2nd Truly Tricky (NZ) 56.5kg, 3rd Ben's Buddy 54.5kg 1:14.54, 0.2L 40-1
9th of 9
WCPE 16Apr01
Desert Song
(Wauchope)
WCPE 16Apr01 1000m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,030 Ms Melanie Manktelow 53kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Prince Anthony 54kg, 2nd Velonia (NZ) 53.5kg 0:58.33, 21.1L 40-1
8th of 9
P MQ 14Apr01
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 14Apr01 1400m Soft7 CLASS 3 $5,000 Peter Graham 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Get the Loot 56kg, 2nd Tyson's Double 50.5kg 1:26.33 (600m 37.47), 7.4L 25-1
10th of 13
P MQ 01Apr01
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 01Apr01 1400m Soft7 CLASS 3-SW $5,030 Ms Kaylene Gillman (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
1st Midnight Carols 54kg, 2nd Tray Bit 57kg 1:26.93 (600m 37.43), 19.6L, 10-1/25-1
14th of 14
GRAF 20Mar01
Desert Song
(Wauchope)
GRAF 20Mar01 1000m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Matthew Dracos 53kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Macalbert 56kg, 2nd High Alert 50.5kg 0:57.32 (600m 34.02), 14.8L, 33-1/50-1
5th of 6
TAR 03Mar01
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
TAR 03Mar01 1400m Heavy10 CLASS 3-SW $4,025 Peter Graham 56kg Barrier 4
1st Kiwi Wave (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Monsieur Romeo 53kg 1:28.61, 10.3L 5-1
6th of 12
P MQ 12Feb01
Gold Ray
(Wauchope)
P MQ 12Feb01 1212m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $5,000 Matthew Chapman 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
1st Our Millenium 53kg, 2nd Truly Tricky (NZ) 54kg 1:13.73R (600m 36.90), 2.3L, 16-1/50-1
12th of 14
RAND 26Dec00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
RAND 26Dec00 2400m Good3 SUMMER CUP Group 3 $201,060 Robbie Brewer 52kg Barrier 11
1st Lanolin 54.5kg, 2nd Vitrinite (NZ) 56kg 2:27.42R (600m 38.15), 15.9L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $61/$201
5th of 20
E FM 25Nov00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
E FM 25Nov00 3200m Good3 QLD CUP Listed $100,000 ($2,000) Nozi Tomizawa 52kg Barrier 19
1st Green Diamond 52kg, 2nd Lordnor 52.5kg 3:20.10 (600m 39.00), 4.4L, 18th@800m, 18th@400m, 16-1/16-1
1st of 8
E FM 15Nov00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
E FM 15Nov00 2162m Soft5 CL3 $11,000 ($6,800) Nozi Tomizawa 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 5
2nd Mandinka (NZ) 54.5kg, 3rd Game Hunter 55kg 2:17.40 (600m 36.50), 0.8L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 5-2/5-2
9th of 9
TAR 07Nov00
Smart Brave
(Wauchope)
TAR 07Nov00 1212m Soft5 MDN-SW $4,000 Russell McMillan 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Mrs. Cruise 53.5kg, 2nd Sir Maja 56.5kg 1:14.14, 13.3L 33-1
7th of 9
TAR 07Nov00
Better Union
TAR 07Nov00 1212m Soft5 CLASS 3-SW $4,000 Mr Murray Lord 56kg Barrier 8
1st Fashion Line 54kg, 2nd Alcatraz 55kg 1:13.13, 7.1L 33-1
3rd of 7
W FM 01Nov00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
W FM 01Nov00 2400m Good3 4UP 1MW-LY $20,000 ($1,600) Ms Leanne G Henry 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Uncle Nugget (NZ) 52kg, 2nd Bourban (NZ) 52kg 2:28.70 (600m 35.90), 2.8L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, 12-1/20-1
13th of 14
TAR 21Oct00
Smart Brave
(Wauchope)
TAR 21Oct00 1000m Good3 MDN $4,050 Ms Michelle Lynn 53kg Barrier 9
1st Fond Heart 53.5kg, 2nd My Alexis 54kg 0:58.76, 10.8L 100-1
8th of 9
TAR 21Oct00
Better Union
TAR 21Oct00 1000m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,050 Matthew Chapman 53kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Spring Loch 53.5kg, 2nd Edinburgh Queen 57kg 0:58.64, 8.9L 33-1
3rd of 8
GOSF 12Oct00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
GOSF 12Oct00 2100m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $10,000 ($600) Peter Graham 56kg Barrier 4
1st King Laka (NZ) 56kg, 2nd Blazing Arch 56kg 2:12.79 (600m 37.05), 2.5L 7-1
8th of 10
TAR 30Sep00
Better Union
TAR 30Sep00 1400m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 Matthew Chapman 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 10
1st Alcatraz 52.5kg, 2nd Ready to Sing 53.5kg 1:25.99, 7L 40-1
12th of 12
P MQ 26Sep00
Smart Brave
(Wauchope)
P MQ 26Sep00 1400m Good3 MDN $5,000 Robbie Brewer 53.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Russian Soldier 54kg, 2nd Starlaq 53kg 1:26.20 (600m 37.08), 19L 25-1
7th of 13
P MQ 26Sep00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
P MQ 26Sep00 1800m Good3 QUALITY $10,000 Peter Graham 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Cool Warrior 54.5kg, 2nd Fylo Bedow 53kg 1:52.49 (600m 37.84), 3.9L 12-1
6th of 7
BVLE 23Sep00
Better Union
BVLE 23Sep00 1370m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 Matthew Dracos 53kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Italian Express 55kg, 2nd King Artaius 55kg 1:22.39, 4.7L 16-1
8th of 9
RHIL 14Sep00
Tumble Home
(Wauchope)
RHIL 14Sep00 2000m Firm2 3YO&UP-2MW $40,000 Mr Chris Munce 54kg Barrier 8
1st Beelwin (NZ) 52kg, 2nd Curata Storm 52kg 2:02.83 (600m 36.38), 11.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, 15-1/33-1/25-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.