Trainer: Brett Bellamy

Trainer Locations
Torbanlea, 4662
Howard, 4659
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
12th of 12
BBRG 27Dec08
Markimba
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 27Dec08 1090m Good CL1 $4,000 Shaun Bayliss 58kg Barrier 6 Rtg 54
1st St Bolero 55kg, 2nd Hayil And Hearty 55kg 1:03.59, 27.2L $7
11th of 11
SCST 02Nov08
On Ice
(Torbanlea)
SCST 02Nov08 1200m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Kelvin Wharton 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 54
1st Geebeetee 58kg, 2nd Eye Eye Silver 57kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.77), 18.5L, 5th@800m, 10th@400m, $31/$31
6th of 10
WOND 18Oct08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
WOND 18Oct08 1465m Good MDN-SW $4,000 Ms Tracy McMurtry (a) 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Torymeman 57kg, 2nd Nakamura Hirofumi 56.5kg 1:33.46, 6.75L $8
6th of 7
GYMP 27Sep08
On Ice
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 27Sep08 1000m Good CL3-SW $4,000 Lyall Appo 56kg Barrier 5 Rtg 55
1st Winlana 54.5kg, 2nd Mr Montgomery 59.5kg 1:01.07, 8.5L $15
6th of 10
GYMP 27Sep08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 27Sep08 1465m Good CLB $4,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 4
1st Jovialknight 56.5kg, 2nd Franciscan Friar 56kg 1:32.04, 5.3L $21
11th of 11
SCST 07Sep08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
SCST 07Sep08 1600m Soft7 MDN $10,000 Matthew Morris 54kg Barrier 9
1st Raining Kings 53kg, 2nd Suave Consort 54kg 1:39.97 (600m 35.40), 11L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $26/$31
6th of 7
SCST 07Sep08
On Ice
(Torbanlea)
SCST 07Sep08 1200m Soft5 CL2 $10,000 Matthew Morris 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 57
1st Plenty of Practise 55kg, 2nd Lachlan Valley (NZ) 55.5kg 1:11.87 (600m 34.78), 12.5L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $26/$26
6th of 8
GLAD 09Aug08
On Ice
(Torbanlea)
GLAD 09Aug08 1194m Good CL2 $5,000 Alannah Badger 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 59
1st The Plate 59kg, 1st All Royal 56kg 1:14.16, 7.3L $8
5th of 8
GLAD 09Aug08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
GLAD 09Aug08 1517m Good CLB $6,000 Alannah Badger 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 3
1st Tornedo Lad 57kg, 2nd Classic Reward 56.5kg 1:36.73, 9L $16
8th of 8
GYMP 19Jul08
On Ice
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 19Jul08 1150m Good CL4 $4,000 Shaun Bayliss 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 60
1st Argung Baby 53kg, 2nd Burnett Dancer 58.5kg 1:12.03, 9.8L $8
4th of 5
GYMP 19Jul08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 19Jul08 1465m Good MDN-SW $4,000 ($200) Shaun Bayliss 58.5kg Barrier 1
1st Starfun 56.5kg, 2nd Salute the Judge 55.5kg 1:34.00, 8L $4
9th of 12
BBRG 05Jul08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 05Jul08 1090m Good MDN-SW $5,000 Chris Kearney 58.5kg Barrier 1
1st Red Roller 58kg, 2nd Salute the Judge 55.5kg 1:05.41, 8.2L $9
7th of 11
NNGO 24May08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
NNGO 24May08 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Jason Letherby 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Firewall 58.5kg, 2nd Leed 57kg 0:58.87, 6.8L $13
11th of 12
SCST 14May08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
SCST 14May08 1200m Good3 4UP MDN $13,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 1
1st Hunter Dane 54kg, 2nd She's a Model 56.5kg 1:12.81 (600m 35.44), 14.5L, 5th@800m, 11th@400m, $61/$61
10th of 10
BBRG 12Apr08
Regal George
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 12Apr08 1090m Good CLB $5,750 Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 48
1st Reis Hos 56kg, 2nd Judges Verdict 60.5kg 1:05.13 $15
4th of 6
GLAD 07May07
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
GLAD 07May07 1000m Fast HCP $4,000 ($200) Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 65
1st Yo Kidoki 58.5kg, 2nd Kings Mirror 55.5kg 0:59.54, 7.5L $17
11th of 12
SCST 22Apr07
Barricades
(Torbanlea)
SCST 22Apr07 1200m Good3 CL2 $7,700 Ms Dallas Auckram 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 66
1st Jacaranda Charm 56kg, 2nd Millers Wheel 58kg 1:11.94 (600m 34.89), 9L, 4th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$31
9th of 11
E FM 21Mar07
Barricades
(Torbanlea)
E FM 21Mar07 1300m Good3 C&G CL3 $13,000 Miss Mandy Radecker 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 67
1st Digger Sydney 51.5kg, 2nd Capeline (NZ) 54.5kg 1:17.23 (600m 35.01), 6L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$31
8th of 10
SCST 11Mar07
Barricades
(Torbanlea)
SCST 11Mar07 1200m Soft7 CL3 $12,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 57kg Barrier 10 Rtg 69
1st Tea Moss 52.5kg, 2nd Tat's Piano 52kg 1:13.45 (600m 36.62), 7.5L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $26/$31
9th of 11
GYMP 10Mar07
Ettedanreb
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 10Mar07 1465m Good CLB $4,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 46
1st Burnett Dancer 57kg, 2nd Brave Bid 52kg 1:29.90, 44.8L, $7.50/$9
9th of 10
SCST 18Feb07
Barricades
(Torbanlea)
SCST 18Feb07 1000m Heavy10 CL3 $12,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 58kg Barrier 6 Rtg 70
1st Proud Hunter 56kg, 2nd Watapen 55kg 1:00.89 (600m 36.27), 6L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $11/$15/$13
9th of 9
DOOM 26Jan07
Barricades
(Torbanlea)
DOOM 26Jan07 1200m Soft5 2MW $40,000 Scott Seamer 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 72
1st Grecolo 57kg, 2nd Short Way 55kg 1:09.40 (600m 34.49), 11.1L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $9/$11/$13
9th of 13
NNGO 13Jan07
Ettedanreb
(Torbanlea)
NNGO 13Jan07 1200m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,000 Ben Johnson 57kg Barrier 9
1st Stint's Over 57.5kg, 2nd Subarashi Chikara 55kg 1:12.06, 15.6L, $7.50/$13
5th of 5
BBRG 26Dec06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 26Dec06 850m Good HCP $6,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 68
1st Kouneli 60kg, 2nd Al Khafra 56.5kg 0:47.60, 5.6L, $4.60/$5
7th of 9
GYMP 02Dec06
Stainless Steal
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 02Dec06 1465m Good MDN-SW $6,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 58.5kg Barrier 1
1st Reis Hos 56.5kg, 2nd Star Jain 54kg 1:31.00, 9.3L, $5/$21
3rd of 6
GYMP 02Dec06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 02Dec06 1000m Good HCP $4,000 ($400) Michael Hughes 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5
1st Al Khafra 58kg, 2nd Mister de Bali 57kg 0:58.90, 1.9L, $3/$5
9th of 11
GYMP 02Dec06
Ettedanreb
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 02Dec06 1150m Good CLB $4,000 Lyall Appo 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Machi 52.5kg, 2nd Moreton Magic 55kg 1:10.50, 22.3L, $4/$13
6th of 6
WOND 21Oct06
Stainless Steal
(Torbanlea)
WOND 21Oct06 1465m Good CLB $4,000 Ms Dallas Auckram 55kg Barrier 4
1st Kovu 56kg, 2nd Craiglea Tinsel 53kg 1:31.90, 19.25L, $9/$10
11th of 11
NNGO 14Oct06
Stainless Steal
(Torbanlea)
NNGO 14Oct06 1500m Firm2 CLB $4,000 Beau Agland 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
1st Captain Mat 55kg, 2nd Semi Wells 55.5kg 1:28.90R, 21.3L, $9/$21
10th of 11
SCST 01Oct06
Stainless Steal
(Torbanlea)
SCST 01Oct06 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $7,700 Tyrone Huxham 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Rash Promise 56kg, 2nd Redhead 57.5kg 1:26.27 (600m 36.36), 16.5L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $21/$21
3rd of 10
ROCK 22Aug06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
ROCK 22Aug06 1300m Good3 CL1 $7,700 ($1,100) Luke Dillon 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Kelance 54kg, 2nd Natural Energy 55kg 1:18.63, 0.7L, $7/$9/$8
6th of 10
WOND 05Aug06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
WOND 05Aug06 1100m Good CLB $5,000 Paul Lindeberg 59kg Barrier 1
1st Cradlewood 54.5kg, 2nd Suntanned 56kg 1:05.10, 7.5L, $3.50/$4
3rd of 11
GYMP 22Jul06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 22Jul06 1150m Good HCP $6,000 ($600) Paul Lindeberg 55kg Barrier 2
1st Unite And Prosper 58.5kg, 2nd What a Landing 58kg 1:09.60, 4.8L, $4/$7
2nd of 11
GYMP 22Jul06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 22Jul06 1465m Good CLB $4,000 ($800) Paul Lindeberg 58.5kg Barrier 4
1st Buckley's an None 55kg, 3rd Agent Eightysix 54.5kg 1:29.90, 3.5L, $3/$3.80
6th of 11
BBRG 08Jul06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 08Jul06 1090m Good HCP $7,000 Michael Hughes 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 11
1st Buck's Secret 56kg, 2nd Bro 55kg 1:03.40, 5.1L, $11/$7
4th of 12
BBRG 08Jul06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 08Jul06 1380m Good CLB $5,000 ($250) Michael Hughes 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Crown 'n' Country 54.5kg, 2nd Agent Eightysix 53.5kg 1:23.05, 4.5L, $3.20/$3.20
4th of 11
ROCK 27Jun06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
ROCK 27Jun06 1300m Soft5 CL1 $7,700 ($400) Miss Mandy Radecker 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Regal Acclaim 56kg, 2nd Bold Red 55.5kg 1:18.21, 3.3L, $8/$9
5th of 9
GYMP 24Jun06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 24Jun06 1465m Fast HCP $6,000 Michael Hughes 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Nevada Gambler 53kg, 2nd Lord Clinton 59kg 1:29.20, 10.2L, $4/$6
4th of 7
GAYN 10Jun06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
GAYN 10Jun06 1400m Good3 GAYN CUP $7,000 ($350) Michael Hughes 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Samsun 53kg, 2nd What a Landing 59kg 1:24.87, 3.8L $5
2nd of 8
GAYN 10Jun06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
GAYN 10Jun06 1200m Good3 CLB $4,000 ($800) Michael Hughes 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Miffie Mae 56.5kg, 3rd Machi 55.5kg 1:12.58, 1.3L $2
3rd of 8
BBRG 03Jun06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 03Jun06 1090m Good HCP $4,000 ($400) Mr Gareth Clegg (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Innkeeper's Star 55kg, 2nd Bro 55.5kg 1:04.50, 4.8L, $4/$5.50
2nd of 13
NNGO 20May06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
NNGO 20May06 1200m Good3 CLB $4,200 ($840) Mr Gareth Clegg (a) 58kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 2
1st Sneaky Long 55kg, 3rd Agent Eightysix 52.5kg 1:11.36, 0.2L, $5/$7.50
7th of 11
SCST 30Apr06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
SCST 30Apr06 1000m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Brad Pengelly 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Disintegrate 56kg, 2nd Happy Giggleson 55.5kg 0:57.68 (600m 34.11), 6.8L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$15
3rd of 6
BBRG 15Apr06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
BBRG 15Apr06 1212m Good HCP $5,000 ($500) Michael Hughes 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Life's Fortune 56.5kg, 2nd Mansword 54kg 1:10.08, 4L, $2.40/$2.80
3rd of 10
KCOY 08Apr06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
KCOY 08Apr06 1060m Good3 CLB $4,000 ($400) Michael Hughes 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 9
1st San Phillipe 54kg, 2nd Forseti 54kg 1:03.63, 0.4L, $4.80/$5
1st of 12
NNGO 25Mar06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
NNGO 25Mar06 1000m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,000 ($2,600) Michael Hughes 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 2
2nd Sheerdetermination 54kg, 3rd Miss Dakota 57kg 0:59.38, 0.4L, $4.60/$7
11th of 12
GYMP 11Mar06
Sequalo Blue
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 11Mar06 850m Good MDN-SW $4,000 Beau Agland 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Craiglea Lily 57kg, 2nd Flinders Lane 53kg 0:51.90, 25.8L, $2.50/$5
9th of 11
GYMP 11Mar06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
GYMP 11Mar06 1465m Good HCP $10,450 Beau Agland 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8
1st Birubi Chosen 55.5kg, 2nd Just Cassidy 55kg 1:30.00, 10.2L, $3/$8
2nd of 5
EIDS 18Feb06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
EIDS 18Feb06 1350m Good3 HCP $6,000 ($1,200) Ms Kelly Smith (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 1
1st Umaprince 60.5kg, 3rd In Cobargo (NZ) 55kg 1:18.92R, 7.3L $3.80
6th of 8
SCST 29Jan06
Lucky Lad
(Torbanlea)
SCST 29Jan06 1200m Good3 HCP $12,000 Miss Mandy Radecker 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2
1st Active Combat 57kg, 2nd Angel Annie 57kg 1:13.07 (600m 35.91), 5.3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$13

Current Stable


    No active horses.